Difference between revisions of "County Leaders"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Andrews County]]||Erik Breden||151||2009 | |[[Andrews County]]||Erik Breden||151||2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angelina County]]|| | + | |[[Angelina County]]||Gary Hunter||147||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster|| | + | |[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster||329||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland||245||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | |[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | |[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond|| | + | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond||254||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein|| | + | |[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein||272||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook||200||2017 | |[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook||200||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson|| | + | |[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson||225||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bell County]]||Randy Pinkston||347||2017 | |[[Bell County]]||Randy Pinkston||347||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek|| | + | |[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek||370||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan|| | + | |[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan||198||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook||120||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly||197||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton|| | + | |[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton||170||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks|| | + | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks||392||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brazos County]]||John Hale|| | + | |[[Brazos County]]||John Hale||280||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl||310||2018 | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl||310||2018 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | |[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brooks County]]|| | + | |[[Brooks County]]||Dan Jones||137||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brown County]]||Ed Fair||179||2018 | |[[Brown County]]||Ed Fair||179||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare|| | + | |[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare||171||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Burnet County]]||Byron Stone|| | + | |[[Burnet County]]||Byron Stone||254||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Caldwell County]]||Byron Stone, Martin Wilbur|| | + | |[[Caldwell County]]||Byron Stone, Martin Wilbur||187||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Calhoun County]]||Brent Ortego|| | + | |[[Calhoun County]]||Brent Ortego||337||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer||148||2017 | |[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer||148||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones|| | + | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones||409||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Camp County]]||Janie Henderson|| | + | |[[Camp County]]||Janie Henderson||175||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carson County]]||Barrett Pierce||132||2017 | |[[Carson County]]||Barrett Pierce||132||2017 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Castro County]]||Barrett Pierce||107||2014 | |[[Castro County]]||Barrett Pierce||107||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi|| | + | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi||325||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cherokee County]]||Laura Wilson|| | + | |[[Cherokee County]]||Laura Wilson||159||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | |[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Clay County]]|| | + | |[[Clay County]]||Scotty Lofland||207||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson||141||2007 | |[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson||141||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Coke County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Coke County]]||Jay Packer||163||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Coleman County]]||Chuck Sexton|| | + | |[[Coleman County]]||Chuck Sexton||181||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron|| | + | |[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron||265||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown|| | + | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown||144||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Colorado County]]||J. Berner||252||2019 | |[[Colorado County]]||J. Berner||252||2019 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | |[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly||162||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell|| | + | |[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell||156||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton|| | + | |[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton||206||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Coryell County]]||Rich Kostecke|| | + | |[[Coryell County]]||Rich Kostecke||253||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cottle County]]||Brady Surber||120||2012 | |[[Cottle County]]||Brady Surber||120||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber|| | + | |[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber||101||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Crockett County]]|| | + | |[[Crockett County]]||Drew Harvey||162||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Crosby County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Crosby County]]||Anthony Hewetson||272||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Culberson County]]||Derek Muschalek||175||2018 | |[[Culberson County]]||Derek Muschalek||175||2018 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | |[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk, Robert Stone|| | + | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk, Robert Stone||319||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson||120||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deaf Smith County]]||Barrett Pierce||119||2016 | |[[Deaf Smith County]]||Barrett Pierce||119||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton||176||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Denton County]]|| | + | |[[Denton County]]||Lamont Brown||294||1900 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek||314||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson||213||2008 | |[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson||213||2008 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Donley County]]||Barrett Pierce||230||2014 | |[[Donley County]]||Barrett Pierce||230||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Duval County]]|| | + | |[[Duval County]]||Joan Holt||132||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eastland County]]|| | + | |[[Eastland County]]||Steve Glover||142||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ector County]]||Terry Little|| | + | |[[Ector County]]||Terry Little||128||1988 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts|| | + | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts||162||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves|| | + | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves||337||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski|| | + | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski||272||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson|| | + | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson||216||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Falls County]]|| | + | |[[Falls County]]||Greg Cook||139||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fannin County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Fannin County]]||Greg Cook||179||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fayette County]]||Rich Kostecke||231||2017 | |[[Fayette County]]||Rich Kostecke||231||2017 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer||136||2013 | |[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer||136||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson||229||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | |[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman|| | + | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman||319||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton||169||2017 | |[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton||169||2017 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Freestone County]]||D.D. Currie||235||2016 | |[[Freestone County]]||D.D. Currie||235||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Frio County]]||Martin Reid|| | + | |[[Frio County]]||Martin Reid||193||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gaines County]]||Steve Collins||82||2014 | |[[Gaines County]]||Steve Collins||82||2014 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | |[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman|| | + | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman||141||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer||114||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek||236||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King|| | + | |[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King||214||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gray County]]||Barrett Pierce||168||2012 | |[[Gray County]]||Barrett Pierce||168||2012 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Grayson County]]||Jack Chiles||322||2017 | |[[Grayson County]]||Jack Chiles||322||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gregg County]]||LG Pr|| | + | |[[Gregg County]]||LG Pr||208||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grimes County]]||Darrell Vollert|| | + | |[[Grimes County]]||Darrell Vollert||203||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | |[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hale County]]||Niler Pyeatt|| | + | |[[Hale County]]||Niler Pyeatt||240||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hall County]]||Greg Cook||113||2018 | |[[Hall County]]||Greg Cook||113||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hamilton County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hamilton County]]||Jack Kelly||140||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hansford County]]||Mark Elliot||147||2017 | |[[Hansford County]]||Mark Elliot||147||2017 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn||213||2016 | |[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn||213||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani|| | + | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani||220||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner||387||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton||215||2017 | |[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton||215||2017 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|[[Hartley County]]||Barrett Pierce||165||2017 | |[[Hartley County]]||Barrett Pierce||165||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg|| | + | |[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg||147||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins|| | + | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins||276||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | |[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner||232||2017 | |[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner||232||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hidalgo County]]||Dan Jones|| | + | |[[Hidalgo County]]||Dan Jones||402||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hill County]]||Brandon Best|| | + | |[[Hill County]]||Brandon Best||211||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | |[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly||206||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton||118||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess|| | + | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess||186||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||187||2014 | |[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||187||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton|| | + | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton||271||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | |[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|[[Jack County]]||Greg Cook||176||2017 | |[[Jack County]]||Greg Cook||176||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jackson County]]||Bob Friedrichs|| | + | |[[Jackson County]]||Bob Friedrichs||280||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank|| | + | |[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank||207||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jeff Davis County]]||Donna Dittman||226||2018 | |[[Jeff Davis County]]||Donna Dittman||226||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle|| | + | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle||363||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jim Hogg County]]||Robert Snowden||133||2016 | |[[Jim Hogg County]]||Robert Snowden||133||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jim Wells County]]|| | + | |[[Jim Wells County]]||Ron Weeks||207||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly||217||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | |[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek||269||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kaufman County]]||Greg Cook||259||2016 | |[[Kaufman County]]||Greg Cook||259||2016 | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 12 March 2019
Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks
(updated September 13th, 2018)
| County Leaders | # of Counties Led | |
|---|---|---|
| Greg Cook | 21 | |
| Barrett Pierce | 19 | |
| Anthony Hewetson | 17 | |
| Jay Packer | 12 | |
| David Brotherton | 8 | |
| Jack Kelly | 6 | |
| Derek Muschalek | 6 | |
| Brady Surber | 6 | |
| John Berner | 5 | |
| Byron Stone | 5 |
Leaders by County
| County | Leader | Total | Last New Bird |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson County | Dell Little | 169 | 2016 |
| Andrews County | Erik Breden | 151 | 2009 |
| Angelina County | Gary Hunter | 147 | 2019 |
| Aransas County | Susan Foster | 329 | 2019 |
| Archer County | Scotty Lofland | 245 | 2019 |
| Armstrong County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2017 |
| Atascosa County | Helen Rejzek | 188 | 2017 |
| Austin County | John Berner | 249 | 2018 |
| Bailey County | Anthony Hewetson | 257 | 2007 |
| Bandera County | Richard Redmond | 254 | 2018 |
| Bastrop County | Bernd Gravenstein | 272 | 2018 |
| Baylor County | Greg Cook | 200 | 2017 |
| Bee County | Robert Benson | 225 | 2018 |
| Bell County | Randy Pinkston | 347 | 2017 |
| Bexar County | Helen Rejzek | 370 | 2019 |
| Blanco County | Leslie Linehan | 198 | 2019 |
| Borden County | Greg Cook | 120 | 2018 |
| Bosque County | Jack Kelly | 197 | 2019 |
| Bowie County | David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton | 170 | 2019 |
| Brazoria County | Ron Weeks | 392 | 2019 |
| Brazos County | John Hale | 280 | 2018 |
| Brewster County | Carolyn Ohl | 310 | 2018 |
| Briscoe County | Barrett Pierce | 142 | 2013 |
| Brooks County | Dan Jones | 137 | 2018 |
| Brown County | Ed Fair | 179 | 2018 |
| Burleson County | Laura Sare | 171 | 2019 |
| Burnet County | Byron Stone | 254 | 2018 |
| Caldwell County | Byron Stone, Martin Wilbur | 187 | 2019 |
| Calhoun County | Brent Ortego | 337 | 2018 |
| Callahan County | Jay Packer | 148 | 2017 |
| Cameron County | Dan Jones | 409 | 2019 |
| Camp County | Janie Henderson | 175 | 2019 |
| Carson County | Barrett Pierce | 132 | 2017 |
| Cass County | David Brotherton | 170 | 2018 |
| Castro County | Barrett Pierce | 107 | 2014 |
| Chambers County | David Sarkozi | 325 | 2019 |
| Cherokee County | Laura Wilson | 159 | 2019 |
| Childress County | Greg Cook | 118 | 2018 |
| Clay County | Scotty Lofland | 207 | 2019 |
| Cochran County | Anthony Hewetson | 141 | 2007 |
| Coke County | Jay Packer | 163 | 2011 |
| Coleman County | Chuck Sexton | 181 | 2015 |
| Collin County | Mike Cameron | 265 | 2018 |
| Collingsworth County | John-Edd Brown | 144 | 2019 |
| Colorado County | J. Berner | 252 | 2019 |
| Comal County | Dana Green | 279 | 2015 |
| Comanche County | Jack Kelly | 162 | 2019 |
| Concho County | Timothy Fennell | 156 | 2018 |
| Cooke County | Bret Newton | 206 | 2019 |
| Coryell County | Rich Kostecke | 253 | 2011 |
| Cottle County | Brady Surber | 120 | 2012 |
| Crane County | Brady Surber | 101 | 2014 |
| Crockett County | Drew Harvey | 162 | 2018 |
| Crosby County | Anthony Hewetson | 272 | 2017 |
| Culberson County | Derek Muschalek | 175 | 2018 |
| Dallam County | Barrett Pierce | 149 | 2017 |
| Dallas County | Chris Runk, Robert Stone | 319 | 2019 |
| Dawson County | Anthony Hewetson | 120 | 2019 |
| Deaf Smith County | Barrett Pierce | 119 | 2016 |
| Delta County | David Brotherton | 176 | 2019 |
| Denton County | Lamont Brown | 294 | 1900 |
| DeWitt County | Derek Muschalek | 314 | 2019 |
| Dickens County | Anthony Hewetson | 213 | 2008 |
| Dimmit County | Daniel Walker | 177 | 2015 |
| Donley County | Barrett Pierce | 230 | 2014 |
| Duval County | Joan Holt | 132 | 2019 |
| Eastland County | Steve Glover | 142 | 2018 |
| Ector County | Terry Little | 128 | 1988 |
| Edwards County | Terry Hibbitts | 162 | 2018 |
| El Paso County | John Groves | 337 | 2018 |
| Ellis County | Ted Drozdowski | 272 | 2019 |
| Erath County | Carol Thompson | 216 | 2018 |
| Falls County | Greg Cook | 139 | 2019 |
| Fannin County | Greg Cook | 179 | 2019 |
| Fayette County | Rich Kostecke | 231 | 2017 |
| Fisher County | Jay Packer | 136 | 2013 |
| Floyd County | Anthony Hewetson | 229 | 2018 |
| Foard County | Brady Surber | 176 | 2014 |
| Fort Bend County | Mark Scheurman | 319 | 2019 |
| Franklin County | David Brotherton | 169 | 2017 |
| Freestone County | D.D. Currie | 235 | 2016 |
| Frio County | Martin Reid | 193 | 2019 |
| Gaines County | Steve Collins | 82 | 2014 |
| Galveston County | Mike Austin | 358 | 2018 |
| Garza County | Anthony Hewetson | 196 | 2007 |
| Gillespie County | Jack W. Huffman | 141 | 2018 |
| Glasscock County | Jay Packer | 114 | 2017 |
| Goliad County | Derek Muschalek | 236 | 2019 |
| Gonzales County | Florence King | 214 | 2019 |
| Gray County | Barrett Pierce | 168 | 2012 |
| Grayson County | Jack Chiles | 322 | 2017 |
| Gregg County | LG Pr | 208 | 2019 |
| Grimes County | Darrell Vollert | 203 | 2018 |
| Guadalupe County | Susan Schaezler | 302 | 2017 |
| Hale County | Niler Pyeatt | 240 | 2019 |
| Hall County | Greg Cook | 113 | 2018 |
| Hamilton County | Jack Kelly | 140 | 2019 |
| Hansford County | Mark Elliot | 147 | 2017 |
| Hardeman County | Steve Welborn | 213 | 2016 |
| Hardin County | John Mariani | 220 | 2019 |
| Harris County | John Berner | 387 | 2019 |
| Harrison County | David Brotherton | 215 | 2017 |
| Hartley County | Barrett Pierce | 165 | 2017 |
| Haskell County | Jane Ramberg | 147 | 2018 |
| Hays County | Colton Robbins | 276 | 2018 |
| Hemphill County | Barrett Pierce | 167 | 2010 |
| Henderson County | Linda Belssner | 232 | 2017 |
| Hidalgo County | Dan Jones | 402 | 2019 |
| Hill County | Brandon Best | 211 | 2018 |
| Hockley County | Anthony Hewetson | 218 | 2016 |
| Hood County | Jack Kelly | 206 | 2019 |
| Hopkins County | David Brotherton | 118 | 2019 |
| Houston County | Barrett Riess | 186 | 2018 |
| Howard County | Ryan Shaw | 187 | 2014 |
| Hudspeth County | Jim Paton | 271 | 2018 |
| Hunt County | Richard Kinney | 309 | 2017 |
| Hutchinson County | Barrett Pierce | 212 | 2018 |
| Irion County | Greg Cook | 109 | 2018 |
| Jack County | Greg Cook | 176 | 2017 |
| Jackson County | Bob Friedrichs | 280 | 2018 |
| Jasper County | Tony Frank | 207 | 2019 |
| Jeff Davis County | Donna Dittman | 226 | 2018 |
| Jefferson County | John Whittle | 363 | 2019 |
| Jim Hogg County | Robert Snowden | 133 | 2016 |
| Jim Wells County | Ron Weeks | 207 | 2019 |
| Johnson County | Jack Kelly | 217 | 2019 |
| Jones County | Jay Packer | 194 | 2017 |
| Karnes County | Derek Muschalek | 269 | 2017 |
| Kaufman County | Greg Cook | 259 | 2016 |
| Kendall County | Betty Dunn | 281 | 2018 |
| Kenedy County | Jim Sinclair | 298 | 2018 |
| Kent County | Anthony Hewetson | 177 | 2007 |
| Kerr County | Thomas Collins | 266 | 2018 |
| Kimble County | Rhandy Helton | 243 | 2018 |
| King County | Greg Cook, Steve Glover | 102 | 2018 |
| Kinney County | Bryan Calk | 264 | 2017 |
| Kleberg County | Jim Sinclair | 312 | 2016 |
| Knox County | Till Burnett | 142 | 2018 |
| La Salle County | Brent Ortego | 201 | 2015 |
| Lamar County | Jake McCumber | 172 | 2012 |
| Lamb County | Anthony Hewetson | 169 | 2017 |
| Lampasas County | Daniel Hodges | 246 | 2018 |
| Lavaca County | Ken Hartman | 204 | 2016 |
| Lee County | Hugh Brown | 264 | 2003 |
| Leon County | Greg Cook | 135 | 2017 |
| Liberty County | Paul Micallef | 217 | 2018 |
| Limestone County | Greg Cook, Steve Glover | 138 | 2018 |
| Lipscomb County | Barrett Pierce | 103 | 2010 |
| Live Oak County | Derek Muschalek | 224 | 2017 |
| Llano County | Timothy Fennell | 254 | 2012 |
| Loving County | Brady Surber, Stu Wilson | 81 | 2013 |
| Lubbock County | Anthony Hewetson | 340 | 2017 |
| Lynn County | Anthony Hewetson | 225 | 2017 |
| Madison County | Bruce Neville | 158 | 2016 |
| Marion County | Luanne Brotherton | 185 | 2015 |
| Martin County | Richard Hermosillo | 144 | 2018 |
| Mason County | Dixie Feuerbacher | 191 | 2013 |
| Matagorda County | Bob Friedrichs | 340 | 2018 |
| Maverick County | Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey, Bryan Calk | 141 | 2016 |
| McCulloch County | Jeremy Webster | 134 | 2016 |
| McLennan County | Eric Haskell | 251 | 2011 |
| McMullen County | Derek Muschalek | 266 | 2017 |
| Medina County | Laura Keene | 140 | 2019 |
| Menard County | Byron Stone | 132 | 2015 |
| Midland County | Donna Kelly | 302 | 2016 |
| Milam county | Byron Stone | 169 | 2018 |
| Mills County | Arnold Skei | 141 | 1994 |
| Mitchell County | Kyle O'Haver | 222 | 2017 |
| Montague County | Greg Cook | 177 | 2018 |
| Montgomery County | Raymond Nojek | 215 | 2018 |
| Moore County | Barrett Pierce | 216 | 2017 |
| Morris County | Luanne Brotherton | 206 | 2018 |
| Motley County | Anthony Hewetson | 164 | 2007 |
| Nacogdoches County | Carol Wells | 233 | 2017 |
| Navarro County | D.D. Currie, Dell Little | 219 | 2016 |
| Newton County | Tony Frank | 106 | 2018 |
| Nolan County | Jay Packer | 158 | 2013 |
| Nueces County | Mel Cooksey | 420 | 2018 |
| Ochiltree County | Joanna Sblendorio | 135 | 2015 |
| Oldham County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2010 |
| Orange County | Steve Mayes | 191 | 2017 |
| Palo Pinto County | Richard Wilde | 223 | 2017 |
| Panola County | LG Pr | 182 | 2017 |
| Parker County | Greg Cook | 203 | 2017 |
| Parmer County | Dave Hawksworth | 130 | 2017 |
| Pecos County | Sheridan Coffey | 166 | 2018 |
| Polk County | John Berner | 166 | 2018 |
| Potter County | Barrett Pierce | 254 | 2018 |
| Presidio County | Josh Burns | 169 | 2018 |
| Rains County | Richard Kinney | 306 | 2018 |
| Randall County | Barrett Pierce | 326 | 2018 |
| Reagan County | D Myhr | 260 | 2008 |
| Real County | Tripp Davenport | 182 | 2018 |
| Red River County | David Brotherton | 190 | 2018 |
| Reeves County | Sheridan Coffey | 209 | 2017 |
| Refugio County | Brent Ortego | 300 | 2016 |
| Roberts County | Greg Cook, Barrett Pierce | 101 | 2018 |
| Robertson County | Alberto Manterola | 230 | 2017 |
| Rockwall County | Greg Cook | 182 | 2016 |
| Runnels County | Jay Packer | 130 | 2017 |
| Rusk County | Peggy Harding | 238 | 2018 |
| Sabine County | David Bell | 165 | 2018 |
| San Augustine County | Anthony Hewetson | 127 | 2018 |
| San Jacinto County | John Schwartz | 175 | 2015 |
| San Patricio County | Skip Cantrell | 307 | 2017 |
| San Saba County | Jimma Byrd | 216 | 2018 |
| Schleicher County | Suzanne Johnson | 187 | 2017 |
| Scurry County | Jay Packer | 130 | 2017 |
| Shackelford County | Jay Packer | 146 | 2017 |
| Shelby County | Sue Orwig | 177 | 2017 |
| Sherman County | Barrett Pierce | 113 | 2017 |
| Smith County | Peter Barnes | 251 | 2016 |
| Somervell County | Jack Kelly | 215 | 2018 |
| Starr County | Mary Gustafson | 225 | 2017 |
| Stephens County | Greg Cook | 179 | 2017 |
| Sterling County | Amy Packer, Jay Packer | 103 | 2015 |
| Stonewall County | Jay Packer | 117 | 2014 |
| Sutton County | Byron Stone | 126 | 2011 |
| Swisher County | Marlin and Connie Andrus | 180 | 2018 |
| Tarrant County | Greg Cook | 350 | 2018 |
| Taylor County | Jay Packer | 283 | 2016 |
| Terrell County | David Provencher | 239 | 1997 |
| Terry County | Anthony Hewetson | 146 | 2007 |
| Throckmorton County | Greg Cook | 228 | 2016 |
| Titus County | David Brotherton | 200 | 2017 |
| Tom Green County | Randy Hesford | 249 | 2018 |
| Travis County | Eric Carpenter | 376 | 2018 |
| Trinity County | Andy Newman | 135 | 2014 |
| Tyler County | John Whittle | 158 | 2017 |
| Upshur County | Linda Pryor | 215 | 2017 |
| Upton County | Justin Bosler | 116 | 2018 |
| Uvalde County | Tripp Davenport | 290 | 2018 |
| Val Verde County | Rich Kostecke | 200 | 2017 |
| Van Zandt County | Richard Kinney | 322 | 2017 |
| Victoria County | Brent Ortego | 312 | 2018 |
| Walker County | Andy Newman | 190 | 2014 |
| Waller County | John Berner | 291 | 2018 |
| Ward County | Anita Meagher | 152 | 2017 |
| Washington County | Laura Sare | 188 | 2018 |
| Webb County | Susan Foster | 297 | 2017 |
| Wharton County | Bob Friedrichs | 223 | 2018 |
| Wheeler County | Greg Cook | 104 | 2014 |
| Wichita County | Scotty Lofland | 261 | 2018 |
| Wilbarger County | Brady Surber | 294 | 2014 |
| Willacy County | Dan Jones | 280 | 2018 |
| Williamson County | Timothy Fennell | 345 | 2018 |
| Wilson County | Chet Burrier | 257 | 2018 |
| Winkler County | Brady Surber | 74 | 2013 |
| Wise County | Michelle Summers | 207 | 2018 |
| Wood County | Janet Cook | 207 | 2018 |
| Yoakum County | Anthony Hewetson | 166 | 2007 |
| Young County | Greg Cook | 175 | 2016 |
| Zapata County | Apteryx r. | 204 | 1980 |
| Zavala County | Patty Leslie Pasztor | 157 | 2018 |