Difference between revisions of "County Leaders"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Leaders by County) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster||324||2018 | |[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster||324||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland||239||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | |[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | |[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond|| | + | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond||253||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein||270||2018 | |[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein||270||2018 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Bell County]]||Gil Eckrich||327||2017 | |[[Bell County]]||Gil Eckrich||327||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek|| | + | |[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek||369||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan||193||2018 | |[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan||193||2018 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook||119||2017 | |[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook||119||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly||194||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton||169||2017 | |[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton||169||2017 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Brazos County]]||John Hale||272||2018 | |[[Brazos County]]||John Hale||272||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl|| | + | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl||308||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | |[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Castro County]]||Barrett Pierce||107||2014 | |[[Castro County]]||Barrett Pierce||107||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi|| | + | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi||319||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cherokee County]]||Laura Wilson|| | + | |[[Cherokee County]]||Laura Wilson||158||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | |[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | |[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly||154||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell||151||2018 | |[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell||151||2018 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber||101||2014 | |[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber||101||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Crockett County]]|| | + | |[[Crockett County]]||John Brunjes||141||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crosby County]]||Anthony Hewetson||266||2017 | |[[Crosby County]]||Anthony Hewetson||266||2017 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | |[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk|| | + | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk||317||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson||112||2017 | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson||112||2017 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton||175||2018 | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton||175||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Denton County]]||Lamont Brown|| | + | |[[Denton County]]||Lamont Brown||290||1900 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek||313||2017 | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek||313||2017 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts||161||2018 | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts||161||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves|| | + | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves||334||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski||271||2018 | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski||271||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson|| | + | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson||214||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Falls County]]||Kenneth Williams||136||2014 | |[[Falls County]]||Kenneth Williams||136||2014 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer||136||2013 | |[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer||136||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson||214||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | |[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | |[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman|| | + | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman||141||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer||114||2017 | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer||114||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek||232||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King||207||2018 | |[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King||207||2018 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|[[Gregg County]]||LG Pr||207||2018 | |[[Gregg County]]||LG Pr||207||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grimes County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Grimes County]]||John Berner||161||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | |[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Hall County]]||Greg Cook||113||2018 | |[[Hall County]]||Greg Cook||113||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hamilton County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hamilton County]]||Jack Kelly||129||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hansford County]]||Mark Elliot||147||2017 | |[[Hansford County]]||Mark Elliot||147||2017 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn||213||2016 | |[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn||213||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani|| | + | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani||206||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harris County]]||John Berner||383||2017 | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner||383||2017 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg||143||2018 | |[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg||143||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins|| | + | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins||272||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | |[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | |[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly||197||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton||179||2018 | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton||179||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess|| | + | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess||176||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||186||2014 | |[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||186||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton|| | + | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton||269||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | |[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank||205||2018 | |[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank||205||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jeff Davis County]]||Josh Burns|| | + | |[[Jeff Davis County]]||Josh Burns||219||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle|| | + | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle||362||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jim Hogg County]]||Robert Snowden||133||2016 | |[[Jim Hogg County]]||Robert Snowden||133||2016 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|[[Jim Wells County]]||Steve Taylor||207||2015 | |[[Jim Wells County]]||Steve Taylor||207||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly||214||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | |[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson||177||2007 | |[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson||177||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kerr County]]||Thomas Collins|| | + | |[[Kerr County]]||Thomas Collins||267||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton||244||2018 | |[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton||244||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[King County]]||Steve Glover|| | + | |[[King County]]||Greg Cook, Steve Glover||101||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kinney County]]||Bryan Calk||264||2017 | |[[Kinney County]]||Bryan Calk||264||2017 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|[[Kleberg County]]||Jim Sinclair||312||2016 | |[[Kleberg County]]||Jim Sinclair||312||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Knox County]]||Till Burnett|| | + | |[[Knox County]]||Till Burnett||142||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Salle County]]||Brent Ortego||201||2015 | |[[La Salle County]]||Brent Ortego||201||2015 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|[[Lamar County]]||Jake McCumber||172||2012 | |[[Lamar County]]||Jake McCumber||172||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson||169||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges||247||2018 | |[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges||247||2018 | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman||204||2016 | |[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman||204||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lee County]]|| | + | |[[Lee County]]||Hugh Brown||264||2003 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leon County]]||Greg Cook||135||2017 | |[[Leon County]]||Greg Cook||135||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liberty County]]||Paul Micallef|| | + | |[[Liberty County]]||Paul Micallef||216||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Limestone County]]||Chuck Sexton||110||2016 | |[[Limestone County]]||Chuck Sexton||110||2016 | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell||255||2012 | |[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell||255||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Loving County]]||Brady Surber||82||2013 | + | |[[Loving County]]||Brady Surber, Stu Wilson||82||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson||339||2017 | |[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson||339||2017 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|[[Marion County]]||Luanne Brotherton||185||2015 | |[[Marion County]]||Luanne Brotherton||185||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Martin County]]||Richard Hermosillo|| | + | |[[Martin County]]||Richard Hermosillo||139||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher||192||2013 | |[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher||192||2013 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|[[Montgomery County]]||Raymond Nojek||215||2018 | |[[Montgomery County]]||Raymond Nojek||215||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moore County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Moore County]]||Barrett Pierce||216||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morris County]]||Luanne Brotherton||206||2018 | |[[Morris County]]||Luanne Brotherton||206||2018 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
|[[Panola County]]||LG Pr||182||2017 | |[[Panola County]]||LG Pr||182||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Parker County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Parker County]]||Greg Cook||203||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Parmer County]]||Dave Hawksworth|| | + | |[[Parmer County]]||Dave Hawksworth||130||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pecos County]]|| | + | |[[Pecos County]]||Justin Bosler||164||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner||165||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce||254||2018 | |[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce||254||2018 | ||
| Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
|[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | |[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce||326||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reagan County]]||D Myhr||261||2008 | |[[Reagan County]]||D Myhr||261||2008 | ||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|[[Red River County]]||David Brotherton||190||2018 | |[[Red River County]]||David Brotherton||190||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reeves County]]||Sheridan Coffey|| | + | |[[Reeves County]]||Sheridan Coffey||209||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego||300||2016 | |[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego||300||2016 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|[[Roberts County]]||Barrett Pierce||101||2010 | |[[Roberts County]]||Barrett Pierce||101||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola|| | + | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola||229||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook||182||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer||131||2017 | |[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer||131||2017 | ||
| Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
|[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | |[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell|| | + | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell||164||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[San Augustine County]]||Anthony Hewetson||127||2018 | |[[San Augustine County]]||Anthony Hewetson||127||2018 | ||
| Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
|[[San Jacinto County]]||John Schwartz||175||2015 | |[[San Jacinto County]]||John Schwartz||175||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell|| | + | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell||305||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd||216||2018 | |[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd||216||2018 | ||
| Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
|[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017 | |[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shelby County]]||Sue Orwig|| | + | |[[Shelby County]]||Sue Orwig||176||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sherman County]]||Barrett Pierce||113||2017 | |[[Sherman County]]||Barrett Pierce||113||2017 | ||
| Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes||251||2016 | |[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes||251||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly||213||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Starr County]]||J.D. Cortez|| | + | |[[Starr County]]||J.D. Cortez||225||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook||179||2017 | |[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook||179||2017 | ||
| Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
|[[Terry County]]||Anthony Hewetson||146||2007 | |[[Terry County]]||Anthony Hewetson||146||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Throckmorton County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Throckmorton County]]||Greg Cook||228||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Titus County]]||David Brotherton||200||2017 | |[[Titus County]]||David Brotherton||200||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Green County]]||Randy Hesford|| | + | |[[Tom Green County]]||Randy Hesford||249||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Travis County]]||Eric Carpenter||376||2018 | |[[Travis County]]||Eric Carpenter||376||2018 | ||
| Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
|[[Upshur County]]||LG Pr||215||2017 | |[[Upshur County]]||LG Pr||215||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler|| | + | |[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler||116||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Uvalde County]]||Tripp Davenport||290||2018 | |[[Uvalde County]]||Tripp Davenport||290||2018 | ||
| Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
|[[Val Verde County]]||Rich Kostecke||200||2017 | |[[Val Verde County]]||Rich Kostecke||200||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Van Zandt County]]||Richard Kinney|| | + | |[[Van Zandt County]]||Richard Kinney||322||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Victoria County]]||Brent Ortego||312||2018 | |[[Victoria County]]||Brent Ortego||312||2018 | ||
| Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
|[[Wheeler County]]||Greg Cook||104||2014 | |[[Wheeler County]]||Greg Cook||104||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland||259||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber||294||2014 | |[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber||294||2014 | ||
| Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
|[[Wise County]]||Michelle Summers||207||2018 | |[[Wise County]]||Michelle Summers||207||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wood County]]||Janet Cook|| | + | |[[Wood County]]||Janet Cook||207||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoakum County]]||Anthony Hewetson||166||2007 | |[[Yoakum County]]||Anthony Hewetson||166||2007 | ||
Revision as of 00:57, 7 August 2018
Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks
(updated July 6th, 2018)
| County Leaders | # of Counties Led | |
|---|---|---|
| Greg Cook | 19 | |
| Barrett Pierce | 18 | |
| Anthony Hewetson | 17 | |
| Jay Packer | 12 | |
| David Brotherton | 8 | |
| Jack Kelly | 7 | |
| Derek Muschalek | 6 | |
| Brady Surber | 6 | |
| John Berner | 5 | |
| Byron Stone | 5 |
Leaders by County
| County | Leader | Total | Last New Bird |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson County | Dell Little | 169 | 2016 |
| Andrews County | Erik Breden | 151 | 2009 |
| Angelina County | Laura Wilson | 139 | 2018 |
| Aransas County | Susan Foster | 324 | 2018 |
| Archer County | Scotty Lofland | 239 | 2018 |
| Armstrong County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2017 |
| Atascosa County | Helen Rejzek | 189 | 2017 |
| Austin County | John Berner | 244 | 2017 |
| Bailey County | Anthony Hewetson | 257 | 2007 |
| Bandera County | Richard Redmond | 253 | 2018 |
| Bastrop County | Bernd Gravenstein | 270 | 2018 |
| Baylor County | Greg Cook | 200 | 2017 |
| Bee County | Robert Benson | 225 | 2018 |
| Bell County | Gil Eckrich | 327 | 2017 |
| Bexar County | Helen Rejzek | 369 | 2018 |
| Blanco County | Leslie Linehan | 193 | 2018 |
| Borden County | Greg Cook | 119 | 2017 |
| Bosque County | Jack Kelly | 194 | 2018 |
| Bowie County | David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton | 169 | 2017 |
| Brazoria County | Ron Weeks | 390 | 2017 |
| Brazos County | John Hale | 272 | 2018 |
| Brewster County | Carolyn Ohl | 308 | 2018 |
| Briscoe County | Barrett Pierce | 142 | 2013 |
| Brooks County | Anthony Hewetson | 129 | 2017 |
| Brown County | Ed Fair | 179 | 2018 |
| Burleson County | Laura Sare | 165 | 2018 |
| Burnet County | Byron Stone | 254 | 2018 |
| Caldwell County | Byron Stone | 187 | 2016 |
| Calhoun County | Brent Ortego | 336 | 2018 |
| Callahan County | Jay Packer | 148 | 2017 |
| Cameron County | Dan Jones | 402 | 2018 |
| Camp County | Janie Henderson | 170 | 2018 |
| Carson County | Barrett Pierce | 132 | 2017 |
| Cass County | David Brotherton | 170 | 2018 |
| Castro County | Barrett Pierce | 107 | 2014 |
| Chambers County | David Sarkozi | 319 | 2018 |
| Cherokee County | Laura Wilson | 158 | 2018 |
| Childress County | Greg Cook | 118 | 2018 |
| Clay County | Greg Cook, Scotty Lofland | 200 | 2018 |
| Cochran County | Anthony Hewetson | 141 | 2007 |
| Coke County | Jay Packer | 163 | 2011 |
| Coleman County | Chuck Sexton | 181 | 2015 |
| Collin County | Mike Cameron | 264 | 2018 |
| Collingsworth County | John-Edd Brown | 125 | 2018 |
| Colorado County | J. Berner | 244 | 2018 |
| Comal County | Dana Green | 279 | 2015 |
| Comanche County | Jack Kelly | 154 | 2018 |
| Concho County | Timothy Fennell | 151 | 2018 |
| Cooke County | Bret Newton | 204 | 2018 |
| Coryell County | Rich Kostecke | 253 | 2011 |
| Cottle County | Brady Surber | 120 | 2012 |
| Crane County | Brady Surber | 101 | 2014 |
| Crockett County | John Brunjes | 141 | 2018 |
| Crosby County | Anthony Hewetson | 266 | 2017 |
| Culberson County | Derek Muschalek | 175 | 2018 |
| Dallam County | Barrett Pierce | 149 | 2017 |
| Dallas County | Chris Runk | 317 | 2018 |
| Dawson County | Anthony Hewetson | 112 | 2017 |
| Deaf Smith County | Barrett Pierce | 119 | 2016 |
| Delta County | David Brotherton | 175 | 2018 |
| Denton County | Lamont Brown | 290 | 1900 |
| DeWitt County | Derek Muschalek | 313 | 2017 |
| Dickens County | Anthony Hewetson | 213 | 2008 |
| Dimmit County | Daniel Walker | 177 | 2015 |
| Donley County | Barrett Pierce | 230 | 2014 |
| Duval County | Michael Marsden | 130 | 2012 |
| Eastland County | Charles Smith | 122 | 2017 |
| Ector County | Terry Little | 128 | 1988 |
| Edwards County | Terry Hibbitts | 161 | 2018 |
| El Paso County | John Groves | 334 | 2018 |
| Ellis County | Ted Drozdowski | 271 | 2018 |
| Erath County | Carol Thompson | 214 | 2018 |
| Falls County | Kenneth Williams | 136 | 2014 |
| Fannin County | Greg Cook | 175 | 2016 |
| Fayette County | Rich Kostecke | 231 | 2017 |
| Fisher County | Jay Packer | 136 | 2013 |
| Floyd County | Anthony Hewetson | 214 | 2018 |
| Foard County | Brady Surber | 176 | 2014 |
| Fort Bend County | Mark Scheurman | 313 | 2018 |
| Franklin County | David Brotherton | 169 | 2017 |
| Freestone County | D.D. Currie | 235 | 2016 |
| Frio County | Martin Reid | 168 | 2018 |
| Gaines County | Steve Collins | 82 | 2014 |
| Galveston County | Mike Austin | 358 | 2018 |
| Garza County | Anthony Hewetson | 196 | 2007 |
| Gillespie County | Jack W. Huffman | 141 | 2018 |
| Glasscock County | Jay Packer | 114 | 2017 |
| Goliad County | Derek Muschalek | 232 | 2018 |
| Gonzales County | Florence King | 207 | 2018 |
| Gray County | Barrett Pierce | 168 | 2012 |
| Grayson County | Jack Chiles | 322 | 2017 |
| Gregg County | LG Pr | 207 | 2018 |
| Grimes County | John Berner | 161 | 2018 |
| Guadalupe County | Susan Schaezler | 302 | 2017 |
| Hale County | Niler Pyeatt | 239 | 2018 |
| Hall County | Greg Cook | 113 | 2018 |
| Hamilton County | Jack Kelly | 129 | 2017 |
| Hansford County | Mark Elliot | 147 | 2017 |
| Hardeman County | Steve Welborn | 213 | 2016 |
| Hardin County | John Mariani | 206 | 2018 |
| Harris County | John Berner | 383 | 2017 |
| Harrison County | David Brotherton | 215 | 2017 |
| Hartley County | Barrett Pierce | 165 | 2017 |
| Haskell County | Jane Ramberg | 143 | 2018 |
| Hays County | Colton Robbins | 272 | 2018 |
| Hemphill County | Barrett Pierce | 167 | 2010 |
| Henderson County | Linda Belssner | 232 | 2017 |
| Hidalgo County | Mary Gustafson | 394 | 2017 |
| Hill County | Greg Cook | 192 | 2018 |
| Hockley County | Anthony Hewetson | 218 | 2016 |
| Hood County | Jack Kelly | 197 | 2018 |
| Hopkins County | David Brotherton | 179 | 2018 |
| Houston County | Barrett Riess | 176 | 2018 |
| Howard County | Ryan Shaw | 186 | 2014 |
| Hudspeth County | Jim Paton | 269 | 2018 |
| Hunt County | Richard Kinney | 309 | 2017 |
| Hutchinson County | Barrett Pierce | 212 | 2018 |
| Irion County | Jack Kelly | 106 | 2011 |
| Jack County | Greg Cook | 176 | 2017 |
| Jackson County | Bob Friedrichs | 275 | 2018 |
| Jasper County | Tony Frank | 205 | 2018 |
| Jeff Davis County | Josh Burns | 219 | 2017 |
| Jefferson County | John Whittle | 362 | 2017 |
| Jim Hogg County | Robert Snowden | 133 | 2016 |
| Jim Wells County | Steve Taylor | 207 | 2015 |
| Johnson County | Jack Kelly | 214 | 2018 |
| Jones County | Jay Packer | 194 | 2017 |
| Karnes County | Derek Muschalek | 269 | 2017 |
| Kaufman County | Greg Cook | 259 | 2016 |
| Kendall County | Betty Dunn | 282 | 2018 |
| Kenedy County | Jim Sinclair | 298 | 2018 |
| Kent County | Anthony Hewetson | 177 | 2007 |
| Kerr County | Thomas Collins | 267 | 2018 |
| Kimble County | Rhandy Helton | 244 | 2018 |
| King County | Greg Cook, Steve Glover | 101 | 2018 |
| Kinney County | Bryan Calk | 264 | 2017 |
| Kleberg County | Jim Sinclair | 312 | 2016 |
| Knox County | Till Burnett | 142 | 2018 |
| La Salle County | Brent Ortego | 201 | 2015 |
| Lamar County | Jake McCumber | 172 | 2012 |
| Lamb County | Anthony Hewetson | 169 | 2017 |
| Lampasas County | Daniel Hodges | 247 | 2018 |
| Lavaca County | Ken Hartman | 204 | 2016 |
| Lee County | Hugh Brown | 264 | 2003 |
| Leon County | Greg Cook | 135 | 2017 |
| Liberty County | Paul Micallef | 216 | 2018 |
| Limestone County | Chuck Sexton | 110 | 2016 |
| Lipscomb County | Barrett Pierce | 103 | 2010 |
| Live Oak County | Derek Muschalek | 225 | 2017 |
| Llano County | Timothy Fennell | 255 | 2012 |
| Loving County | Brady Surber, Stu Wilson | 82 | 2013 |
| Lubbock County | Anthony Hewetson | 339 | 2017 |
| Lynn County | Anthony Hewetson | 225 | 2017 |
| Madison County | Bruce Neville | 158 | 2016 |
| Marion County | Luanne Brotherton | 185 | 2015 |
| Martin County | Richard Hermosillo | 139 | 2018 |
| Mason County | Dixie Feuerbacher | 192 | 2013 |
| Matagorda County | Bob Friedrichs | 340 | 2018 |
| Maverick County | Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey, Bryan Calk | 141 | 2016 |
| McCulloch County | Jeremy Webster | 134 | 2016 |
| McLennan County | Eric Haskell | 251 | 2011 |
| McMullen County | Derek Muschalek | 266 | 2017 |
| Medina County | Georgina Schwartz | 135 | 2018 |
| Menard County | Byron Stone | 133 | 2015 |
| Midland County | Donna Kelly | 301 | 2016 |
| Milam county | Byron Stone | 169 | 2018 |
| Mills County | Arnold Skei | 142 | 1994 |
| Mitchell County | Kyle O'Haver | 222 | 2017 |
| Montague County | Greg Cook | 177 | 2018 |
| Montgomery County | Raymond Nojek | 215 | 2018 |
| Moore County | Barrett Pierce | 216 | 2017 |
| Morris County | Luanne Brotherton | 206 | 2018 |
| Motley County | Anthony Hewetson | 164 | 2007 |
| Nacogdoches County | Carol Wells | 233 | 2017 |
| Navarro County | D.D. Currie, Dell Little | 219 | 2016 |
| Newton County | Tony Frank | 106 | 2018 |
| Nolan County | Jay Packer | 158 | 2013 |
| Nueces County | Mel Cooksey | 420 | 2018 |
| Ochiltree County | Joanna Sblendorio | 135 | 2015 |
| Oldham County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2010 |
| Orange County | Steve Mayes | 191 | 2017 |
| Palo Pinto County | Richard Wilde | 223 | 2017 |
| Panola County | LG Pr | 182 | 2017 |
| Parker County | Greg Cook | 203 | 2017 |
| Parmer County | Dave Hawksworth | 130 | 2017 |
| Pecos County | Justin Bosler | 164 | 2018 |
| Polk County | John Berner | 165 | 2018 |
| Potter County | Barrett Pierce | 254 | 2018 |
| Presidio County | Josh Burns | 168 | 2018 |
| Rains County | Richard Kinney | 306 | 2018 |
| Randall County | Barrett Pierce | 326 | 2018 |
| Reagan County | D Myhr | 261 | 2008 |
| Real County | Tripp Davenport | 182 | 2018 |
| Red River County | David Brotherton | 190 | 2018 |
| Reeves County | Sheridan Coffey | 209 | 2017 |
| Refugio County | Brent Ortego | 300 | 2016 |
| Roberts County | Barrett Pierce | 101 | 2010 |
| Robertson County | Alberto Manterola | 229 | 2017 |
| Rockwall County | Greg Cook | 182 | 2016 |
| Runnels County | Jay Packer | 131 | 2017 |
| Rusk County | Peggy Harding | 238 | 2018 |
| Sabine County | David Bell | 164 | 2018 |
| San Augustine County | Anthony Hewetson | 127 | 2018 |
| San Jacinto County | John Schwartz | 175 | 2015 |
| San Patricio County | Skip Cantrell | 305 | 2017 |
| San Saba County | Jimma Byrd | 216 | 2018 |
| Schleicher County | Suzanne Johnson | 187 | 2017 |
| Scurry County | Jay Packer | 130 | 2017 |
| Shackelford County | Jay Packer | 146 | 2017 |
| Shelby County | Sue Orwig | 176 | 2017 |
| Sherman County | Barrett Pierce | 113 | 2017 |
| Smith County | Peter Barnes | 251 | 2016 |
| Somervell County | Jack Kelly | 213 | 2018 |
| Starr County | J.D. Cortez | 225 | 2017 |
| Stephens County | Greg Cook | 179 | 2017 |
| Sterling County | Amy Packer, Jay Packer | 103 | 2015 |
| Stonewall County | Jay Packer | 117 | 2014 |
| Sutton County | Byron Stone | 126 | 2011 |
| Swisher County | Marlin and Connie Andrus | 180 | 2018 |
| Tarrant County | Greg Cook | 349 | 2018 |
| Taylor County | Jay Packer | 283 | 2016 |
| Terrell County | Rich Kostecke | 208 | 2018 |
| Terry County | Anthony Hewetson | 146 | 2007 |
| Throckmorton County | Greg Cook | 228 | 2016 |
| Titus County | David Brotherton | 200 | 2017 |
| Tom Green County | Randy Hesford | 249 | 2018 |
| Travis County | Eric Carpenter | 376 | 2018 |
| Trinity County | Andy Newman | 135 | 2014 |
| Tyler County | John Whittle | 158 | 2017 |
| Upshur County | LG Pr | 215 | 2017 |
| Upton County | Justin Bosler | 116 | 2018 |
| Uvalde County | Tripp Davenport | 290 | 2018 |
| Val Verde County | Rich Kostecke | 200 | 2017 |
| Van Zandt County | Richard Kinney | 322 | 2017 |
| Victoria County | Brent Ortego | 312 | 2018 |
| Walker County | Andy Newman | 190 | 2014 |
| Waller County | John Berner | 289 | 2018 |
| Ward County | Anita Meagher | 153 | 2017 |
| Washington County | Laura Sare | 188 | 2018 |
| Webb County | Susan Foster | 297 | 2017 |
| Wharton County | Bob Friedrichs | 223 | 2018 |
| Wheeler County | Greg Cook | 104 | 2014 |
| Wichita County | Scotty Lofland | 259 | 2018 |
| Wilbarger County | Brady Surber | 294 | 2014 |
| Willacy County | Dan Jones | 280 | 2018 |
| Williamson County | Timothy Fennell | 345 | 2018 |
| Wilson County | Chet Burrier | 258 | 2018 |
| Winkler County | Brady Surber | 74 | 2013 |
| Wise County | Michelle Summers | 207 | 2018 |
| Wood County | Janet Cook | 207 | 2018 |
| Yoakum County | Anthony Hewetson | 166 | 2007 |
| Young County | Greg Cook | 175 | 2016 |
| Zapata County | Apteryx r. | 204 | 1980 |
| Zavala County | Patty Leslie Pasztor | 158 | 2018 |