Difference between revisions of "Total eBird Species Recorded by County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!County!!eBird Total!!Last New Bird!!Date | !County!!eBird Total!!Last New Bird!!Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anderson County]]|| | + | |[[Anderson County]]||229||Marsh Wren||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrews County]]|| | + | |[[Andrews County]]||215||Lewis's Woodpecker||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angelina County]]||241||Red-throated Loon||January 2018 | |[[Angelina County]]||241||Red-throated Loon||January 2018 | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Aransas County]]||411||Tamaulipas Crow||December 2017 | |[[Aransas County]]||411||Tamaulipas Crow||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Archer County]]|| | + | |[[Archer County]]||261||Rock Wren||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armstrong County]]||162||Herring Gull||December 2017 | |[[Armstrong County]]||162||Herring Gull||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Atascosa County]]|| | + | |[[Atascosa County]]||253||Willet||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Austin County]]||271||Western Tanager||October 2017 | |[[Austin County]]||271||Western Tanager||October 2017 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Bailey County]]||272||Red-breasted Nuthatch||October 2017 | |[[Bailey County]]||272||Red-breasted Nuthatch||October 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bandera County]]|| | + | |[[Bandera County]]||301||Pileated Woodpecker||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bastrop County]]||351||Scott's Oriole||January 2017 | |[[Bastrop County]]||351||Scott's Oriole||January 2017 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Bosque County]]||254||Pyrrhuloxia||January 2018 | |[[Bosque County]]||254||Pyrrhuloxia||January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bowie County]]|| | + | |[[Bowie County]]||234||Wild Turkey||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brazoria County]]||415||Green Kingfisher||December 2017 | |[[Brazoria County]]||415||Green Kingfisher||December 2017 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Brewster County]]||401||Clark's Nutcracker||October 2017 | |[[Brewster County]]||401||Clark's Nutcracker||October 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Briscoe County]]|| | + | |[[Briscoe County]]||239||Whooping Crane||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brooks County]]||256||Blackburnian Warbler||October 2017 | |[[Brooks County]]||256||Blackburnian Warbler||October 2017 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Burleson County]]||254||American Woodcock||December 2017 | |[[Burleson County]]||254||American Woodcock||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Burnet County]]|| | + | |[[Burnet County]]||319||Harris's Hawk||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caldwell County]]||263||American Woodcock||January 2018 | |[[Caldwell County]]||263||American Woodcock||January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Calhoun County]]|| | + | |[[Calhoun County]]||414||Eqyptian Goose||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callahan County]]||200||Cinnamon Teal||March 2017 | |[[Callahan County]]||200||Cinnamon Teal||March 2017 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Childress County]]||181||Wilson's Snipe||January 2018 | |[[Childress County]]||181||Wilson's Snipe||January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Clay County]]|| | + | |[[Clay County]]||246||Sprague's Pipit||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cochran County]]||185||Wood Duck||October 2017 | |[[Cochran County]]||185||Wood Duck||October 2017 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Coleman County]]||253||White-breasted Nuthatch||November 2017 | |[[Coleman County]]||253||White-breasted Nuthatch||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Collin County]]|| | + | |[[Collin County]]||304||Red-throated Loon||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Collingsworth County]]|| | + | |[[Collingsworth County]]||168||American Coot, Marsh Wren||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Colorado County]]||306||Mourning Warbler||May 2017 | |[[Colorado County]]||306||Mourning Warbler||May 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Comal County]]|| | + | |[[Comal County]]||323||Elegant Trogon||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Comanche County]]|| | + | |[[Comanche County]]||194||Greater White-fronted Goose||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Concho County]]||221||Surf Scoter||November 2017 | |[[Concho County]]||221||Surf Scoter||November 2017 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Cooke County]]||250||Rough-legged Hawk||November 2017 | |[[Cooke County]]||250||Rough-legged Hawk||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Coryell County]]|| | + | |[[Coryell County]]||300||Mute Swan||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cottle County]]||160||Red-headed Woodpecker||June 2017 | |[[Cottle County]]||160||Red-headed Woodpecker||June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Crane County]]|| | + | |[[Crane County]]||139||Grasshopper Sparrow||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Crockett County]]|| | + | |[[Crockett County]]||213||Red-bellied Woodpecker, American Crow||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crosby County]]||299||Red Crossbill||October 2017 | |[[Crosby County]]||299||Red Crossbill||October 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Culberson County]]|| | + | |[[Culberson County]]||300||Greater White-fronted Goose||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dallam County]]||201||Harris's Sparrow||December 2017 | |[[Dallam County]]||201||Harris's Sparrow||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dallas County]]|| | + | |[[Dallas County]]||352||White-tailed Hawk||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dawson County]]||180||Cassin's Kingbird||September 2017 | |[[Dawson County]]||180||Cassin's Kingbird||September 2017 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|[[Dickens County]]||217||Greater White-fronted Goose||December 2017 | |[[Dickens County]]||217||Greater White-fronted Goose||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dimmit County]]|| | + | |[[Dimmit County]]||232||Anhinga||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donley County]]||232||Barn Owl||June 2017 | |[[Donley County]]||232||Barn Owl||June 2017 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|[[Eastland County]]||200||Greater White-fronted Goose||January 2018 | |[[Eastland County]]||200||Greater White-fronted Goose||January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ector County]]|| | + | |[[Ector County]]||216||Short-eared Owl||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Edwards County]]|| | + | |[[Edwards County]]||236||Cassin's Finch||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[El Paso County]]||362||Least Bittern||September 2017 | |[[El Paso County]]||362||Least Bittern||September 2017 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|[[Erath County]]||220||Bald Eagle||November 2017 | |[[Erath County]]||220||Bald Eagle||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Falls County]]|| | + | |[[Falls County]]||207||Dunlin||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fannin County]]||245||American Woodcock||November 2016 | |[[Fannin County]]||245||American Woodcock||November 2016 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Fayette County]]||282||Long-tailed Duck||November 2017 | |[[Fayette County]]||282||Long-tailed Duck||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fisher County]]|| | + | |[[Fisher County]]||170||White-throated Sparrow||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Floyd County]]|| | + | |[[Floyd County]]||232||Marsh Wren||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Foard County]]||183||Semipalmated Sandpiper||May 2017 | |[[Foard County]]||183||Semipalmated Sandpiper||May 2017 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Frio County]]||238||Pine Siskin||December 2017 | |[[Frio County]]||238||Pine Siskin||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gaines County]]|| | + | |[[Gaines County]]||146||Redhead, Savannah Sparrow||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Galveston County]]||423||Tamaulipas Crow||November 2017 | |[[Galveston County]]||423||Tamaulipas Crow||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Garza County]]|| | + | |[[Garza County]]||206||Rough-legged Hawk||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gillespie County]]||251||Ring-billed Gull||November 2017 | |[[Gillespie County]]||251||Ring-billed Gull||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Glasscock County]]|| | + | |[[Glasscock County]]||150||Red Crossbill||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goliad County]]||301||Painted Redstart||December 2017 | |[[Goliad County]]||301||Painted Redstart||December 2017 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|[[Harris County]]||414||Black-legged Kittiwake||December 2017 | |[[Harris County]]||414||Black-legged Kittiwake||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harrison County]]|| | + | |[[Harrison County]]||280||Red Crossbill||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hartley County]]||220||Rusty Blackbird||December 2017 | |[[Hartley County]]||220||Rusty Blackbird||December 2017 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Haskell County]]||206||Black-and-white Warbler||May 2017 | |[[Haskell County]]||206||Black-and-white Warbler||May 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hays County]]|| | + | |[[Hays County]]||325||Laughing Gull||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hemphill County]]||221||Rusty Blackbird||December 2017 | |[[Hemphill County]]||221||Rusty Blackbird||December 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Henderson County]]|| | + | |[[Henderson County]]||266||Wild Turkey||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hidalgo County]]||438||White-winged Parakeet||January 2018 | |[[Hidalgo County]]||438||White-winged Parakeet||January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hill County]]|| | + | |[[Hill County]]||235||Peregrine Falcon||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hockley County]]||233||Pyrrhuloxia||August 2016 | |[[Hockley County]]||233||Pyrrhuloxia||August 2016 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|[[Hunt County]]||330||White-tailed Kite||November 2017 | |[[Hunt County]]||330||White-tailed Kite||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hutchinson County]]|| | + | |[[Hutchinson County]]||248||Glaucous Gull||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Irion County]]||162||Fox Sparrow||December 2017 | |[[Irion County]]||162||Fox Sparrow||December 2017 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|[[Jefferson County]]||384||Western Wood-Pewee||September 2017 | |[[Jefferson County]]||384||Western Wood-Pewee||September 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jim Hogg County]]|| | + | |[[Jim Hogg County]]||225||Mallard, Marsh Wren||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jim Wells County]]||290||Bonaparte's Gull||December 2017 | |[[Jim Wells County]]||290||Bonaparte's Gull||December 2017 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|[[Kerr County]]||312||Ferruginous Hawk||January 2017 | |[[Kerr County]]||312||Ferruginous Hawk||January 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kimble County]]|| | + | |[[Kimble County]]||317||Egyptian Goose||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[King County]]||143||Orchard Oriole||May 2017 | |[[King County]]||143||Orchard Oriole||May 2017 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|[[Leon County]]||218||Common Ground-Dove||January 2018 | |[[Leon County]]||218||Common Ground-Dove||January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liberty County]]|| | + | |[[Liberty County]]||283||Eastern Whip-poor-will||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Limestone County]]||216||Eared Grebe||November 2017 | |[[Limestone County]]||216||Eared Grebe||November 2017 | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|[[McCulloch County]]||227||Snow Goose||November 2017 | |[[McCulloch County]]||227||Snow Goose||November 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[McLennan County]]|| | + | |[[McLennan County]]||286||Harris's Hawk||February 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[McMullen County]]||334||Egyptian Goose||December 2017 | |[[McMullen County]]||334||Egyptian Goose||December 2017 | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 5 March 2018
| County | eBird Total | Last New Bird | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson County | 229 | Marsh Wren | February 2018 |
| Andrews County | 215 | Lewis's Woodpecker | February 2018 |
| Angelina County | 241 | Red-throated Loon | January 2018 |
| Aransas County | 411 | Tamaulipas Crow | December 2017 |
| Archer County | 261 | Rock Wren | February 2018 |
| Armstrong County | 162 | Herring Gull | December 2017 |
| Atascosa County | 253 | Willet | February 2018 |
| Austin County | 271 | Western Tanager | October 2017 |
| Bailey County | 272 | Red-breasted Nuthatch | October 2017 |
| Bandera County | 301 | Pileated Woodpecker | January 2018 |
| Bastrop County | 351 | Scott's Oriole | January 2017 |
| Baylor County | 225 | Crested Caracara | November 2017 |
| Bee County | 251 | Greater Scaup | December 2017 |
| Bell County | 351 | Townsend's Warbler | September 2017 |
| Bexar County | 408 | Magnificent Frigatebird | August 2017 |
| Blanco County | 289 | Chihuahuan Raven | November 2016 |
| Borden County | 176 | Western Bluebird | December 2017 |
| Bosque County | 254 | Pyrrhuloxia | January 2018 |
| Bowie County | 234 | Wild Turkey | February 2018 |
| Brazoria County | 415 | Green Kingfisher | December 2017 |
| Brazos County | 315 | Black-throated Gray Warbler | December 2017 |
| Brewster County | 401 | Clark's Nutcracker | October 2017 |
| Briscoe County | 239 | Whooping Crane | February 2018 |
| Brooks County | 256 | Blackburnian Warbler | October 2017 |
| Brown County | 237 | Long-billed Dowitcher | December 2017 |
| Burleson County | 254 | American Woodcock | December 2017 |
| Burnet County | 319 | Harris's Hawk | February 2018 |
| Caldwell County | 263 | American Woodcock | January 2018 |
| Calhoun County | 414 | Eqyptian Goose | January 2018 |
| Callahan County | 200 | Cinnamon Teal | March 2017 |
| Cameron County | 454 | Common Goldeneye | December 2017 |
| Camp County | 211 | Brown Booby | June 2017 |
| Carson County | 155 | Sharp-shinned Hawk | November 2017 |
| Cass County | 236 | Harris's Sparrow | November 2017 |
| Castro County | 153 | Red-headed Woodpecker | September 2017 |
| Chambers County | 366 | Brown-crested Flycatcher | January 2018 |
| Cherokee County | 213 | Crested Caracara | November 2017 |
| Childress County | 181 | Wilson's Snipe | January 2018 |
| Clay County | 246 | Sprague's Pipit | February 2018 |
| Cochran County | 185 | Wood Duck | October 2017 |
| Coke County | 213 | Willet | August 2017 |
| Coleman County | 253 | White-breasted Nuthatch | November 2017 |
| Collin County | 304 | Red-throated Loon | February 2018 |
| Collingsworth County | 168 | American Coot, Marsh Wren | February 2018 |
| Colorado County | 306 | Mourning Warbler | May 2017 |
| Comal County | 323 | Elegant Trogon | February 2018 |
| Comanche County | 194 | Greater White-fronted Goose | February 2018 |
| Concho County | 221 | Surf Scoter | November 2017 |
| Cooke County | 250 | Rough-legged Hawk | November 2017 |
| Coryell County | 300 | Mute Swan | February 2018 |
| Cottle County | 160 | Red-headed Woodpecker | June 2017 |
| Crane County | 139 | Grasshopper Sparrow | February 2018 |
| Crockett County | 213 | Red-bellied Woodpecker, American Crow | February 2018 |
| Crosby County | 299 | Red Crossbill | October 2017 |
| Culberson County | 300 | Greater White-fronted Goose | February 2018 |
| Dallam County | 201 | Harris's Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Dallas County | 352 | White-tailed Hawk | February 2018 |
| Dawson County | 180 | Cassin's Kingbird | September 2017 |
| Deaf Smith County | 142 | Black-bellied Whistling-Duck | November 2017 |
| Delta County | 304 | Brown-headed Nuthatch | November 2017 |
| Denton County | 329 | Ferruginous Hawk | January 2018 |
| DeWitt County | 316 | Red-necked Phalarope | August 2017 |
| Dickens County | 217 | Greater White-fronted Goose | December 2017 |
| Dimmit County | 232 | Anhinga | February 2018 |
| Donley County | 232 | Barn Owl | June 2017 |
| Duval County | 235 | Black-headed Grosbeak | January 2018 |
| Eastland County | 200 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2018 |
| Ector County | 216 | Short-eared Owl | February 2018 |
| Edwards County | 236 | Cassin's Finch | February 2018 |
| El Paso County | 362 | Least Bittern | September 2017 |
| Ellis County | 279 | White-tailed Hawk | January 2018 |
| Erath County | 220 | Bald Eagle | November 2017 |
| Falls County | 207 | Dunlin | February 2018 |
| Fannin County | 245 | American Woodcock | November 2016 |
| Fayette County | 282 | Long-tailed Duck | November 2017 |
| Fisher County | 170 | White-throated Sparrow | January 2018 |
| Floyd County | 232 | Marsh Wren | February 2018 |
| Foard County | 183 | Semipalmated Sandpiper | May 2017 |
| Fort Bend County | 343 | Common Merganser | November 2017 |
| Franklin County | 220 | Rose-breasted Grosbeak | January 2018 |
| Freestone County | 283 | Cackling Goose | December 2017 |
| Frio County | 238 | Pine Siskin | December 2017 |
| Gaines County | 146 | Redhead, Savannah Sparrow | January 2018 |
| Galveston County | 423 | Tamaulipas Crow | November 2017 |
| Garza County | 206 | Rough-legged Hawk | February 2018 |
| Gillespie County | 251 | Ring-billed Gull | November 2017 |
| Glasscock County | 150 | Red Crossbill | February 2018 |
| Goliad County | 301 | Painted Redstart | December 2017 |
| Gonzales County | 286 | Blackpoll Warbler | May 2017 |
| Gray County | 225 | Townsend's Solitaire | December 2017 |
| Grayson County | 347 | Harris's Hawk | September 2017 |
| Gregg County | 290 | Cave Swallow | April 2017 |
| Grimes County | 265 | Sora | December 2017 |
| Guadalupe County | 328 | Golden-crowned Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Hale County | 255 | Tennessee Warbler | September 2017 |
| Hall County | 160 | Winter Wren | January 2018 |
| Hamilton County | 204 | Winter Wren | November 2017 |
| Hansford County | 221 | Snowy Owl | December 2017 |
| Hardeman County | 240 | Bushtit | November 2017 |
| Hardin County | 257 | Spotted Towhee | December 2017 |
| Harris County | 414 | Black-legged Kittiwake | December 2017 |
| Harrison County | 280 | Red Crossbill | February 2018 |
| Hartley County | 220 | Rusty Blackbird | December 2017 |
| Haskell County | 206 | Black-and-white Warbler | May 2017 |
| Hays County | 325 | Laughing Gull | February 2018 |
| Hemphill County | 221 | Rusty Blackbird | December 2017 |
| Henderson County | 266 | Wild Turkey | February 2018 |
| Hidalgo County | 438 | White-winged Parakeet | January 2018 |
| Hill County | 235 | Peregrine Falcon | February 2018 |
| Hockley County | 233 | Pyrrhuloxia | August 2016 |
| Hood County | 245 | Rufous Hummingbird | July 2017 |
| Hopkins County | 225 | Pine Siskin | November 2017 |
| Houston County | 222 | Red Crossbill | January 2018 |
| Howard County | 224 | Tropical Parula | May 2017 |
| Hudspeth County | 310 | Downy Woodpecker | December 2017 |
| Hunt County | 330 | White-tailed Kite | November 2017 |
| Hutchinson County | 248 | Glaucous Gull | February 2018 |
| Irion County | 162 | Fox Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Jack County | 216 | Bonaparte's Gull | January 2018 |
| Jackson County | 319 | American Woodcock | December 2017 |
| Jasper County | 262 | Grasshopper Sparrow | January 2018 |
| Jeff Davis County | 328 | Snow Goose | January 2018 |
| Jefferson County | 384 | Western Wood-Pewee | September 2017 |
| Jim Hogg County | 225 | Mallard, Marsh Wren | February 2018 |
| Jim Wells County | 290 | Bonaparte's Gull | December 2017 |
| Johnson County | 275 | Harris's Hawk | January 2018 |
| Jones County | 225 | Nashville Warbler | October 2017 |
| Karnes County | 289 | Palm Warbler | November 2017 |
| Kaufman County | 281 | Rufous Hummingbird | 2017 |
| Kendall County | 314 | Rusty Blackbird | February 2018 |
| Kenedy County | 374 | Long-tailed Duck | November 2017 |
| Kent County | 151 | Little Blue Heron | April 2017 |
| Kerr County | 312 | Ferruginous Hawk | January 2017 |
| Kimble County | 317 | Egyptian Goose | February 2018 |
| King County | 143 | Orchard Oriole | May 2017 |
| Kinney County | 287 | Sora | February 2017 |
| Kleberg County | 389 | Brown Booby | January 2018 |
| Knox County | 202 | Yellow Warbler | May 2017 |
| La Salle County | 262 | Wilson's Phalarope | April 2017 |
| Lamar County | 231 | Baird's Sandpiper | July 2017 |
| Lamb County | 192 | Marsh Wren | April 2017 |
| Lampasas County | 274 | Hutton's Vireo | March 2017 |
| Lavaca County | 250 | Baird's Sandpiper | May 2017 |
| Lee County | 255 | Egyptian Goose | January 2018 |
| Leon County | 218 | Common Ground-Dove | January 2018 |
| Liberty County | 283 | Eastern Whip-poor-will | February 2018 |
| Limestone County | 216 | Eared Grebe | November 2017 |
| Lipscomb County | 129 | Sandhill Crane | November 2017 |
| Live Oak County | 322 | Alder Flycatcher | May 2017 |
| Llano County | 296 | Egyptian Goose | January 2018 |
| Loving County | 169 | Greater Scaup | January 2018 |
| Lubbock County | 357 | Black Phoebe | November 2015 |
| Lynn County | 247 | Golden-crowned Kinglet | December 2017 |
| Madison County | 224 | Horned Lark | February 2018 |
| Marion County | 263 | Brown Pelican | October 2017 |
| Martin County | 177 | Red Crossbill | January 2018 |
| Mason County | 234 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2018 |
| Matagorda County | 384 | Common Poorwill | December 2016 |
| Maverick County | 205 | Blue-headed Vireo | February 2018 |
| McCulloch County | 227 | Snow Goose | November 2017 |
| McLennan County | 286 | Harris's Hawk | February 2018 |
| McMullen County | 334 | Egyptian Goose | December 2017 |
| Medina County | 285 | Forster's Tern | July 2017 |
| Menard County | 203 | Sandhill Crane | February 2018 |
| Midland County | 337 | Snowy Owl | February 2018 |
| Milam county | 245 | White-tailed Hawk | December 2017 |
| Mills County | 181 | Brown Thrasher | December 2017 |
| Mitchell County | 250 | Sora | October 2017 |
| Montague County | 215 | Peregrine Falcon | January 2018 |
| Montgomery County | 296 | Surf Scoter | November 2017 |
| Moore County | 235 | Western Bluebird | November 2017 |
| Morris County | 231 | American Redstart | May 2017 |
| Motley County | 198 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2018 |
| Nacogdoches County | 272 | Crested Caracara | January 2018 |
| Navarro County | 276 | Vermilion Flycatcher | January 2018 |
| Newton County | 183 | Virginia Rail | January 2018 |
| Nolan County | 211 | Little Blue Heron | September 2017 |
| Nueces County | 443 | Cassin's Kingbird | October 2017 |
| Ochiltree County | 204 | McCown's Longspur | December 2017 |
| Oldham County | 167 | Great Egret | September 2017 |
| Orange County | 266 | Swainson's Thrush | September 2017 |
| Palo Pinto County | 265 | White-tailed Hawk | October 2017 |
| Panola County | 228 | Merlin | January 2018 |
| Parker County | 261 | White-tailed Kite | October 2017 |
| Parmer County | 207 | Short-eared Owl | December 2017 |
| Pecos County | 285 | Iceland Gull | January 2018 |
| Polk County | 248 | Wilson's Warbler | October 2017 |
| Potter County | 283 | Winter Wren | November 2017 |
| Presidio County | 276 | Red Crossbill | December 2017 |
| Rains County | 318 | Bullock's Oriole | November 2017 |
| Randall County | 331 | Snowy Owl | January 2018 |
| Reagan County | 131 | Vesper Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Real County | 252 | Lesser Scaup | January 2018 |
| Red River County | 204 | Bewick's Wren | January 2018 |
| Reeves County | 329 | Anhinga | November 2017 |
| Refugio County | 350 | Egyptian Goose | March 2016 |
| Roberts County | 155 | McCown's Longspur | November 2017 |
| Robertson County | 248 | American Woodcock | February 2018 |
| Rockwall County | 230 | Pileated Woodpecker | December 2017 |
| Runnels County | 206 | Scaled Quail | August 2017 |
| Rusk County | 264 | Common Goldeneye | December 2017 |
| Sabine County | 216 | Least Sandpiper | January 2018 |
| San Augustine County | 218 | Marsh Wren | January 2018 |
| San Jacinto County | 235 | Barn Owl | November 2017 |
| San Patricio County | 377 | Mute Swan | April 2017 |
| San Saba County | 275 | Ringed Kingfisher | January 2018 |
| Schleicher County | 217 | American Crow | February 2018 |
| Scurry County | 213 | Red-bellied Woodpecker | October 2017 |
| Shackelford County | 208 | Canada Goose | November 2016 |
| Shelby County | 213 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2017 |
| Sherman County | 136 | Tree Swallow | April 2017 |
| Smith County | 298 | Black-crowned Night-Heron | October 2016 |
| Somervell County | 245 | Prairie Falcon | December 2017 |
| Starr County | 355 | Blue Jay | November 2017 |
| Stephens County | 219 | Rough-legged Hawk | November 2017 |
| Sterling County | 159 | Great Horned Owl | August 2017 |
| Stonewall County | 160 | Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay | January 2018 |
| Sutton County | 193 | Warbling Vireo | September 2018 |
| Swisher County | 206 | Field Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Tarrant County | 382 | Trumpeter Swan | December 2017 |
| Taylor County | 300 | Long-eared Owl | November 2017 |
| Terrell County | 271 | Winter Wren | December 2017 |
| Terry County | 190 | Red-bellied Woodpecker | February 2017 |
| Throckmorton County | 244 | Bank Swallow | August 2017 |
| Titus County | 253 | Warbling Vireo | May 2017 |
| Tom Green County | 317 | Anna's Hummingbird | December 2017 |
| Travis County | 409 | Townsend's Warbler | December 2017 |
| Trinity County | 221 | Golden Eagle | January 2018 |
| Tyler County | 227 | Virginia Rail | December 2017 |
| Upshur County | 238 | Cave Swallow | December 2017 |
| Upton County | 151 | Ferruginous Hawk | January 2018 |
| Uvalde County | 335 | Mute Swan | November 2017 |
| Val Verde County | 327 | American Woodcock | January 2018 |
| Van Zandt County | 328 | White-tailed Hawk | November 2017 |
| Victoria County | 335 | Black Skimmer | August 2017 |
| Walker County | 257 | Peregrine Falcon | December 2017 |
| Waller County | 316 | Burrowing Owl | January 2018 |
| Ward County | 207 | Golden-crowned Kinglet | January 2018 |
| Washington County | 265 | Magnificent Frigatebird | August 2017 |
| Webb County | 335 | Red-crowned Parrot | November 2017 |
| Wharton County | 274 | Bobolink | May 2017 |
| Wheeler County | 154 | Lapland Longspur | November 2017 |
| Wichita County | 298 | Palm Warbler | November 2017 |
| Wilbarger County | 266 | Short-eared Owl | December 2017 |
| Willacy County | 344 | Brown Noddy | May 2017 |
| Williamson County | 378 | Anna's Hummingbird | November 2017 |
| Wilson County | 284 | Prairie Warbler | October 2017 |
| Winkler County | 146 | Willet | July 2016 |
| Wise County | 258 | Mourning Warbler | May 2017 |
| Wood County | 268 | Cackling Goose | December 2017 |
| Yoakum County | 173 | Cackling Goose | September 2017 |
| Young County | 228 | Rusty Blackbird | January 2018 |
| Zapata County | 299 | Greater Scaup | February 2017 |
| Zavala County | 239 | Broad-winged Hawk | October 2017 |