Difference between revisions of "Runnels County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Chuck Sexton||101||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Greg Cook||92||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Jay Packer||85||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Jay Packer||81||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Amy Packer||80||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Steve Glover||76||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Jack Kelly||73||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||D.D. Currie||68||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Dell Little||68||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Brandon Thurston||68||2014 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 10 June 2019
Contents |
Region 5 Edwards Plateau
Previous county: Rockwall; Next: RuskTop 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Dell's map of Runnels County including eBird Hotspots and other potential locations.
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chuck Sexton | 101 | 2014 |
| 2 | Greg Cook | 92 | 2017 |
| 3 | Jay Packer | 85 | 2002 |
| 4 | Jay Packer | 81 | 2010 |
| 5 | Amy Packer | 80 | 2010 |
| 6 | Steve Glover | 76 | 2016 |
| 7 | Jack Kelly | 73 | 2016 |
| 8 | D.D. Currie | 68 | 2014 |
| 8 | Dell Little | 68 | 2014 |
| 8 | Brandon Thurston | 68 | 2014 |