Difference between revisions of "Collin County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|3||Mike Cameron||210||2013 | |3||Mike Cameron||210||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3||Mike Cameron||210||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6||Mike Cameron|| | + | |6||Mike Cameron||208||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||Mike Cameron|| | + | |7||Mike Cameron||207||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8||Mike Cameron|| | + | |8||Mike Cameron||200||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9|Mike Cameron||194||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Georgette Guernsey||186||2013 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 10 January 2020
Contents |
Region 2 North Central
Previous county: Coleman, Next: CollingsworthBordering counties - North: Grayson, Northeast: Fannin, East: Hunt, Southeast: Rockwall, Southwest: Dallas, West: Denton
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Birding Locations.com Hot Spot details Includes:
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Prairies and Pineywoods West Region: Lake Lavon Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Lake Lavon Trinity Trail
- Connemara Conservancy
- Heard Natural Science Museum and Wildlife Sanctuary
- Heard Museum 2nd Saturday Birding Walks at Prairie and Timbers Audubon
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Frome | 230 | 2013 |
| 2 | Mike Cameron | 213 | 2017 |
| 3 | Caleb Frome | 210 | 2014 |
| 3 | Mike Cameron | 210 | 2013 |
| 3 | Mike Cameron | 210 | 2019 |
| 6 | Mike Cameron | 208 | 2016 |
| 7 | Mike Cameron | 207 | 2014 |
| 8 | Mike Cameron | 200 | 2015 |
| Mike Cameron | 194 | 2018 | |
| 10 | Georgette Guernsey | 186 | 2013 |
Previous county: Coleman, Next: Collingsworth
Bordering counties - North: Grayson, Northeast: Fannin, East: Hunt, Southeast: Rockwall, Southwest: Dallas, West: Denton