Difference between revisions of "Jones County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|4||Jay Packer||106||2016 | |4||Jay Packer||106||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Greg Cook||102||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Jay Packer||101||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||D.D. Currie||97||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Dell Little||97||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Brady Surber||95||2011 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 07:40, 13 January 2020
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Johnson, Next: KarnesBordering counties - North: Haskell, East: Shackelford, Southeast: Callahan, South: Taylor, Southwest: Nolan, West: Fisher, Northwest: Stonewall
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Big Country Audubon - Birding Locations Includes:
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Panhandle Plains Region: Caliche Loop at Texas Parks and Wildlife
- Includes:
- Lake Fort Phantom Hill
- Fort Phantom Hill and Seabee Park
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Packer | 161 | 2002 |
| 2 | Dan Symonds | 112 | 2008 |
| 3 | Dan Symonds | 108 | 2009 |
| 4 | Amy Packer | 106 | 2016 |
| 4 | Jay Packer | 106 | 2016 |
| 6 | Greg Cook | 102 | 2019 |
| 7 | Jay Packer | 101 | 2017 |
| 8 | D.D. Currie | 97 | 2010 |
| 8 | Dell Little | 97 | 2010 |
| 10 | Brady Surber | 95 | 2011 |
Previous county: Johnson, Next: Karnes
Bordering counties - North: Haskell, East: Shackelford, Southeast: Callahan, South: Taylor, Southwest: Nolan, West: Fisher, Northwest: Stonewall