Difference between revisions of "Frio County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|8||Sheridan Coffey||75||2010 | |8||Sheridan Coffey||75||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Dominic Le Croissette||71||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 11 January 2020
Contents |
Region 7 Brushlands
Previous county: Freestone, Next: GainesBordering counties: - North: Medina, East: Atascosa, Southeast: McMullen, South La Salle, Southwest: Dimmit, West: Zavala, Northwest: Uvalde
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trail - Heart of Texas East Region: Mission Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Dilley Cemetery and Crawford Road
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Reid | 131 | 2004 |
| 2 | Greg Cook | 108 | 2018 |
| 3 | Helen Rejzek | 103 | 2015 |
| 4 | Steve Glover | 102 | 2018 |
| 5 | William Zwartjes | 97 | 2011 |
| 6 | Chris Bailey | 95 | 2015 |
| 7 | Sheridan Coffey | 86 | 2005 |
| 8 | William Zwartjes | 75 | 2015 |
| 8 | Sheridan Coffey | 75 | 2010 |
| 10 | Dominic Le Croissette | 71 | 2019 |
Previous county: Freestone, Next: Gaines
Bordering counties: - North: Medina, East: Atascosa, Southeast: McMullen, South La Salle, Southwest: Dimmit, West: Zavala, Northwest: Uvalde