Difference between revisions of "Runnels County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Tony Leuketing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Chuck Sexton||101||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Greg Cook||92||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Steve Glover||89||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Anthony Hewetson||85||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Jay Packer||85||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Jay Packer||81||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Amy Packer||80||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Steve Glover||76||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Jack Kelly||73||2016 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 03:02, 14 January 2020
Contents |
Region 5 Edwards Plateau
Previous county: Rockwall, Next: RuskBordering counties - North: Taylor, East: Coleman, South: Concho, Southwest: Tom Green, West: Coke, Northwest: Nolan
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Dell's map of Runnels County including eBird Hotspots and other potential locations.
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Leuketing | ||
| 2 | Chuck Sexton | 101 | 2014 |
| 3 | Greg Cook | 92 | 2017 |
| 4 | Steve Glover | 89 | 2019 |
| 5 | Anthony Hewetson | 85 | 2019 |
| 5 | Jay Packer | 85 | 2002 |
| 7 | Jay Packer | 81 | 2010 |
| 8 | Amy Packer | 80 | 2010 |
| 9 | Steve Glover | 76 | 2016 |
| 10 | Jack Kelly | 73 | 2016 |
Previous county: Rockwall, Next: Rusk
Bordering counties - North: Taylor, East: Coleman, South: Concho, Southwest: Tom Green, West: Coke, Northwest: Nolan