Difference between revisions of "Uvalde County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Tripp Davenport||103||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Tripp Davenport||91||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Tim Lenz||61||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3||Tripp Davenport||53||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Marshall Iliff||52||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Tim Lenz||52||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Matt Hafner||51||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Bob Rasa||51||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Tripp Davenport||50||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Tripp Davenport||45||2017 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 13 June 2019
Contents |
Region 5 Edwards Plateau
Previous county: Upton, Next: Val VerdeBordering counties: North: Real, Northeast: Bandera, East: Medina, Southeast: Frio, South Zavala, Southwest: Maverick, West: Kinney, Northwest: Edwards
Top 100
Hotspots
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tripp Davenport | 103 | 2018 |
| 2 | Tripp Davenport | 91 | 2017 |
| 3 | Tim Lenz | 61 | 2018 |
| 3 | Tripp Davenport | 53 | 2012 |
| 5 | Marshall Iliff | 52 | 2015 |
| 6 | Tim Lenz | 52 | 2015 |
| 7 | Matt Hafner | 51 | 2018 |
| 8 | Bob Rasa | 51 | 2018 |
| 8 | Tripp Davenport | 50 | 2018 |
| 10 | Tripp Davenport | 45 | 2017 |
Previous county: Upton, Next: Val Verde
Bordering counties: North: Real, Northeast: Bandera, East: Medina, Southeast: Frio, South Zavala, Southwest: Maverick, West: Kinney, Northwest: Edwards