Difference between revisions of "Medina County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Andrew Dickinson||113||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Laura Keene||111||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Steve Glover||104||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Greg Cook||102||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Matthew York||93||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Jay Packer||92||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Dana Green||92||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Steve Svedeman||91||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Christian Fernandez||91||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Amy Packer||91||2012 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 7 June 2019
Contents |
Region 5 Edwards Plateau
Previous county: McMullen; Next: MenardBordering counties: North: Bandera, East: Bexar, Southeast: Atascosa, South: Frio, Southwest: Zavala, West: Uvalde
Top 100
Hotspots
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Dickinson | 113 | 2017 |
| 2 | Laura Keene | 111 | 2018 |
| 3 | Steve Glover | 104 | 2018 |
| 4 | Greg Cook | 102 | 2018 |
| 5 | Matthew York | 93 | 2017 |
| 6 | Jay Packer | 92 | 2012 |
| 6 | Dana Green | 92 | 2008 |
| 8 | Steve Svedeman | 91 | 2018 |
| 8 | Christian Fernandez | 91 | 2018 |
| 8 | Amy Packer | 91 | 2012 |
Previous county: McMullen; Next: Menard
Bordering counties: North: Bandera, East: Bexar, Southeast: Atascosa, South: Frio, Southwest: Zavala, West: Uvalde