Difference between revisions of "Madison County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|4||Rich Kostecke||94||2016 | |4||Rich Kostecke||94||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Steve Glover||89||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Greg Cook||84||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Donald Brightsmith||81||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||David Brotherton||79||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Luanne Brotherton||77||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Laura Sare||75||2014 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 13 January 2020
Contents |
Region 6 Central Prairie
Previous county: Lynn, Next: MarionBordering counties - North: Leon, East: Houston, Southeast: Walker, South: Grimes, West: Brazos, Northwest: Robertson
Top 100
Hotspots
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Neville | 141 | 2016 |
| 2 | Dana Green | 105 | 2010 |
| 3 | Bill Wright | 96 | 2013 |
| 4 | Rich Kostecke | 94 | 2016 |
| 5 | Steve Glover | 89 | 2019 |
| 6 | Greg Cook | 84 | 2017 |
| 7 | Donald Brightsmith | 81 | 2010 |
| 8 | David Brotherton | 79 | 2013 |
| 9 | Luanne Brotherton | 77 | 2013 |
| 10 | Laura Sare | 75 | 2014 |
Previous county: Lynn, Next: Marion
Bordering counties - North: Leon, East: Houston, Southeast: Walker, South: Grimes, West: Brazos, Northwest: Robertson