Difference between revisions of "Deaf Smith County"

From Texas Century Club
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
==[[:Category:Region 1|Region 1 Panhandle]]==
 
==[[:Category:Region 1|Region 1 Panhandle]]==
 
'''Previous county:''' ''[[Dawson County|Dawson]]'', '''Next:''' ''[[Delta County|Delta]]''<br />[[File:Deaf Smith-Panhandle.gif|380px|left]]
 
'''Previous county:''' ''[[Dawson County|Dawson]]'', '''Next:''' ''[[Delta County|Delta]]''<br />[[File:Deaf Smith-Panhandle.gif|380px|left]]
----
+
 
 +
== Top 100 ==
 
{{#iDisplay:http://ebird.org/ebird/top100?locInfo.regionType=subnational2&locInfo.regionCode=US-TX-117&year=AAAA}}
 
{{#iDisplay:http://ebird.org/ebird/top100?locInfo.regionType=subnational2&locInfo.regionCode=US-TX-117&year=AAAA}}
 +
 
==Hotspots==
 
==Hotspots==
 
{{#idisplay:https://ebird.org/region/US-TX-117/hotspots?yr=all&m=}}
 
{{#idisplay:https://ebird.org/region/US-TX-117/hotspots?yr=all&m=}}
 +
 +
== All Time Top 10 Years ==
 +
{| border="1" style="text-align: center; border-collapse:collapse"
 +
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year
 +
|-
 +
|1||Jay Packer||101||2015
 +
|-
 +
|1||Amy Packer||101||2015
 +
|-
 +
|3||Steve Collins||97||2014
 +
|-
 +
|4||Ryan Shaw||85||2015
 +
|-
 +
|5||Anthony Hewetson||78||2016
 +
|-
 +
|6||Jeff Boatright||66||2018
 +
|-
 +
|7||Rich Kostecke||65||2016
 +
|-
 +
|8||Steve Welborn||61||2012
 +
|-
 +
|9||David Brotherton||59||2015
 +
|-
 +
|9||Luanne Brotherton||59||2015
 +
|}
 
----
 
----
 
'''Previous county:''' ''[[Dawson County|Dawson]]'', '''Next:''' ''[[Delta County|Delta]]''
 
'''Previous county:''' ''[[Dawson County|Dawson]]'', '''Next:''' ''[[Delta County|Delta]]''
 
[[Category:Region 1]]
 
[[Category:Region 1]]
 
[[Category:All Counties]]
 
[[Category:All Counties]]

Revision as of 18:03, 18 May 2019

Contents

Region 1 Panhandle

Previous county: Dawson, Next: Delta
Deaf Smith-Panhandle.gif

Top 100

Hotspots

All Time Top 10 Years

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 101 2015
1 Amy Packer 101 2015
3 Steve Collins 97 2014
4 Ryan Shaw 85 2015
5 Anthony Hewetson 78 2016
6 Jeff Boatright 66 2018
7 Rich Kostecke 65 2016
8 Steve Welborn 61 2012
9 David Brotherton 59 2015
9 Luanne Brotherton 59 2015

Previous county: Dawson, Next: Delta