Difference between revisions of "County Leaders"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
|||
(405 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''[[:Category:Statistics Pages|Statistics Pages]], [[Counties Over 100]], [[Counties Over 200]], [[Counties Over 300]], [[Total Counties Birded]], [[Total County Ticks]]'' | + | ''[[:Category:Statistics Pages|Statistics Pages]], [[Counties Over 100]], [[Counties Over 200]], [[Counties Over 300]], [[Total Counties Birded]], [[Total County Ticks]], [[Annual Ticks]], [[Texas Top Year Lists]], [[County Big Years]], [[County Big Days]]'' |
---- | ---- | ||
− | (updated | + | (updated January 2023) |
− | {| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | + | {| border="1" style="text-align: center; border-collapse:collapse" |
!County Leaders!!# of Counties Led!! | !County Leaders!!# of Counties Led!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Anthony Hewetson||30 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Greg Cook||26 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Jay Packer||10 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |David Brotherton||9 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Barrett Pierce||7 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |John Berner||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|Derek Muschalek||6 | |Derek Muschalek||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Ron Weeks||5 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Scotty Lofland||4 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Bradley Banner||3 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Richard Kinney||3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Brent Ortego||3 | ||
+ | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
=Leaders by County= | =Leaders by County= | ||
− | + | <span style="color:#ff0000">Red represents new leaders at the beginning of 2024</span> | |
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!County!!Leader!!Total||Last New Bird | !County!!Leader!!Total||Last New Bird | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Anderson County]]||Dell Little||169||2016 | + | |[[Anderson County]]||[[Dell Little]]||169||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Andrews County]]|| | + | |[[Andrews County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||157||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Angelina County]]|| | + | |[[Angelina County]]||Gary Hunter||239||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Aransas County]]|| | + | |[[Aransas County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Connie Hagar</span>||346||1962 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland||277||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Armstrong County]]|| | + | |[[Armstrong County]]||Greg Cook||144||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atascosa County]]||Helen Rejzek||188||2017 | |[[Atascosa County]]||Helen Rejzek||188||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Austin County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Austin County]]||John Berner||265||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||269||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond|| | + | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond||265||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bastrop County]]|| | + | |[[Bastrop County]]||Brush Freeman||354||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook||210||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson|| | + | |[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson||228||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bell County]]||Randy Pinkston|| | + | |[[Bell County]]||Randy Pinkston||358||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bexar County]]|| | + | |[[Bexar County]]||Mariann Golden||392||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Blanco County]]|| | + | |[[Blanco County]]||Don Casey||221||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Borden County]]|| | + | |[[Borden County]]||Anthony Hewetson||161||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bosque County]]|| | + | |[[Bosque County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Cheryl Niemeier</span>||212||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bowie County]]|| | + | |[[Bowie County]]||Judy Reeves||215||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks|| | + | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks||410||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brazos County]]|| | + | |[[Brazos County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Mark McDermott & Bill Eisele</span>||326||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl|| | + | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl||349||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Briscoe County]]|| | + | |[[Briscoe County]]||Anthony Hewetson||177||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brooks County]]|| | + | |[[Brooks County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Greg Cook</span>||158||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brown County]]||Ed Fair||179||2018 | |[[Brown County]]||Ed Fair||179||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare|| | + | |[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare||230||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Burnet County]]|| | + | |[[Burnet County]]||Sherry Bixler||268||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Caldwell County]]|| | + | |[[Caldwell County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Shelia Hargis</span>||201||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Calhoun County]]|| | + | |[[Calhoun County]]||Brush Freeman||386||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer||185||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones|| | + | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones||431||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Camp County]]|| | + | |[[Camp County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">David Brotherton</span>||187||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Carson County]]|| | + | |[[Carson County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Greg Cook</span>||146||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cass County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Cass County]]||David Brotherton||191||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Castro County]]|| | + | |[[Castro County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Jay Packer</span>||200||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi|| | + | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi||335||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cherokee County]]|| | + | |[[Cherokee County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Bob White</span>||189||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||130||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Clay County]]|| | + | |[[Clay County]]||Scotty Lofland||245||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson||214||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Coke County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Coke County]]||Jay Packer||186||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Coleman County]]|| | + | |[[Coleman County]]||Jay Packer||200||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron|| | + | |[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron||282||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown|| | + | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown||145||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Colorado County]]|| | + | |[[Colorado County]]||John Berner||284||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Comal County]]||Dana Green|| | + | |[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||278||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Comanche County]]|| | + | |[[Comanche County]]||Carl Haynie||175||1995 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Concho County]]|| | + | |[[Concho County]]||Tony Leukering||187||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton|| | + | |[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton||212||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Coryell County]]|| | + | |[[Coryell County]]||Nick Glover||263||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cottle County]]|| | + | |[[Cottle County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||151||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Crane County]]|| | + | |[[Crane County]]||Greg Cook||150||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Crockett County]]|| | + | |[[Crockett County]]||Drew Harvey||162||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Crosby County]]|| | + | |[[Crosby County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Mark Lockwood</span>||315||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Culberson County]]|| | + | |[[Culberson County]]||Willie Sekula||233||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||151||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dallas County]]|| | + | |[[Dallas County]]||Robert Stone||336||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson||154||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Deaf Smith County]]|| | + | |[[Deaf Smith County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||146||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton||191||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Denton County]]|| | + | |[[Denton County]]||Lamont Brown||317||1900 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek||328||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson||234||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dimmit County]]||Daniel Walker|| | + | |[[Dimmit County]]||Daniel Walker||176||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Donley County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Donley County]]||Barrett Pierce||229||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Duval County]]|| | + | |[[Duval County]]||Jim Hailey||239||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Eastland County]]|| | + | |[[Eastland County]]||Greg Cook||152||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Ector County]]|| | + | |[[Ector County]]||Doug Raybuck||137||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts|| | + | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts||178||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[El Paso County]]|| | + | |[[El Paso County]]||Barry Zimmer||406||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski|| | + | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski||286||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson|| | + | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson||216||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Falls County]]|| | + | |[[Falls County]]||Michael Gray||193||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Fannin County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Fannin County]]||Greg Cook||235||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fayette County]]||Rich Kostecke||231||2017 | |[[Fayette County]]||Rich Kostecke||231||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer||182||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson||248||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | |[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman|| | + | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman||330||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton||185||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freestone County]]||D.D. Currie||235||2016 | |[[Freestone County]]||D.D. Currie||235||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Frio County]]||Martin Reid|| | + | |[[Frio County]]||Martin Reid||197||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gaines County]]|| | + | |[[Gaines County]]||Anthony Hewetson||149||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Galveston County]]|| | + | |[[Galveston County]]||Ron Weeks||371||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Garza County]]|| | + | |[[Garza County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Mark Lockwood</span>||217||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gillespie County]]|| | + | |[[Gillespie County]]||Romey Swanson||178||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer||151||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek||251||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King|| | + | |[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King||236||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gray County]]|| | + | |[[Gray County]]||Greg Cook||177||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Grayson County]]||Jack Chiles|| | + | |[[Grayson County]]||Jack Chiles||323||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gregg County]]|| | + | |[[Gregg County]]||Linda Pryor||211||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Grimes County]]||Darrell Vollert|| | + | |[[Grimes County]]||Darrell Vollert||213||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler|| | + | |[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||301||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hale County]]||Niler Pyeatt|| | + | |[[Hale County]]||Niler Pyeatt||253||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hall County]]|| | + | |[[Hall County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||143||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hamilton County]]|| | + | |[[Hamilton County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Mary K Gardner</span>||193||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hansford County]]|| | + | |[[Hansford County]]||Greg Cook||176||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn|| | + | |[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn||221||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani|| | + | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani||223||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner||386|| | + | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner||386||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton||220||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hartley County]]|| | + | |[[Hartley County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Greg Cook</span>||169||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Haskell County]]|| | + | |[[Haskell County]]||Bradley Banner||193||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins|| | + | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins||301||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | |[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner|| | + | |[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner||231||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hidalgo County]]||Dan Jones|| | + | |[[Hidalgo County]]||Dan Jones||414||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hill County]]|| | + | |[[Hill County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Greg Cook</span>||212||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||240||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly||213||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton||193||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess|| | + | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess||233||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||187||2014 | |[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||187||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton|| | + | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton||342||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney|| | + | |[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||310||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hutchinson County]]||Barrett Pierce||212||2018 | |[[Hutchinson County]]||Barrett Pierce||212||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Irion County]]|| | + | |[[Irion County]]||Terry Tate||184||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jack County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Jack County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Greg Cook</span>||200||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jackson County]]||Bob Friedrichs|| | + | |[[Jackson County]]||Bob Friedrichs||308||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jasper County]]|| | + | |[[Jasper County]]||Phillip Hight||291||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jeff Davis County]]||Donna Dittman|| | + | |[[Jeff Davis County]]||Donna L. Dittman||265||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle|| | + | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle||367||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jim Hogg County]]|| | + | |[[Jim Hogg County]]||Ari Rice||158||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jim Wells County]]|| | + | |[[Jim Wells County]]||Jon McIntyre||271||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Johnson County]]|| | + | |[[Johnson County]]||Ty Allen||309||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jones County]]|| | + | |[[Jones County]]||Bradley Banner||226||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek||280||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kaufman County]]|| | + | |[[Kaufman County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Blaine Carnes</span>||267||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kendall County]]|| | + | |[[Kendall County]]||BettySue Dunn||302||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kenedy County]]||Jim Sinclair|| | + | |[[Kenedy County]]||Jim Sinclair||300||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kerr County]]|| | + | |[[Kerr County]]||Paul Sellin||298||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton|| | + | |[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton||275||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[King County]]|| | + | |[[King County]]||Anthony Hewetson||155||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kinney County]]|| | + | |[[Kinney County]]||Kathy Bader||307||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kleberg County]]|| | + | |[[Kleberg County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Ron Weeks</span>||317||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Knox County]]|| | + | |[[Knox County]]||Bradley Banner||188||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Salle County]]||Brent Ortego||201||2015 | |[[La Salle County]]||Brent Ortego||201||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lamar County]]|| | + | |[[Lamar County]]||David Reimer||175||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson||216||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges|| | + | |[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges||247||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman|| | + | |[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman||207||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lee County]]||Hugh Brown|| | + | |[[Lee County]]||Hugh Brown||270||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Leon County]]||Greg | + | |[[Leon County]]||Greg Page||201||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Liberty County]]|| | + | |[[Liberty County]]||Mike Riley||260||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Limestone County]]|| | + | |[[Limestone County]]||Greg Cook||164||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lipscomb County]]|| | + | |[[Lipscomb County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||130||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Live Oak County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Live Oak County]]||Derek Muschalek||230||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell|| | + | |[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell||258||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Loving County]]|| | + | |[[Loving County]]||Anthony Hewetson||124||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson||390||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lynn County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Lynn County]]||Anthony Hewetson||254||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Madison County]]||Bruce Neville|| | + | |[[Madison County]]||Bruce Neville||210||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Marion County]]|| | + | |[[Marion County]]||David Brotherton||191||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Martin County]]||Richard | + | |[[Martin County]]||Richard H||144||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher|| | + | |[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher||192||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Matagorda County]]||Bob Friedrichs|| | + | |[[Matagorda County]]||Bob Friedrichs||352||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Maverick County]]||Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey | + | |[[Maverick County]]||Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey||154||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[McCulloch County]]||Jeremy Webster|| | + | |[[McCulloch County]]||Jeremy Webster||164||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[McLennan County]]|| | + | |[[McLennan County]]||Jeremy Ballard||278||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[McMullen County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[McMullen County]]||Derek Muschalek||278||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Medina County]]|| | + | |[[Medina County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Laura Keene</span>||237||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Menard County]]|| | + | |[[Menard County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Tony Leukering</span>||142||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Midland County]]|| | + | |[[Midland County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Forrest Rowland</span>||321||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Milam county]]|| | + | |[[Milam county]]||Sean Mecredy||228||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Mills County]]|| | + | |[[Mills County]]||Lance Barnett||187||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mitchell County]]||Kyle O'Haver||222||2017 | |[[Mitchell County]]||Kyle O'Haver||222||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Montague County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Montague County]]||Greg Cook||201||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Montgomery County]]||Raymond Nojek|| | + | |[[Montgomery County]]||Raymond Nojek||247||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Moore County]]||Barrett Pierce||216|| | + | |[[Moore County]]||Barrett Pierce||216||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Morris County]]|| | + | |[[Morris County]]||David Brotherton||215||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Motley County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Motley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||233||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Nacogdoches County]]|| | + | |[[Nacogdoches County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">David Wolf</span>||238||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Navarro County]]|| | + | |[[Navarro County]]||Greg Cook||224||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Newton County]]|| | + | |[[Newton County]]||Greg Cook||145||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Nolan County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Nolan County]]||Jay Packer||204||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Nueces County]]||Mel Cooksey|| | + | |[[Nueces County]]||Mel Cooksey||434||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Ochiltree County]]|| | + | |[[Ochiltree County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||163||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Oldham County]]|| | + | |[[Oldham County]]||Greg Cook||147||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Orange County]]||Steve Mayes|| | + | |[[Orange County]]||Steve Mayes||197||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Palo Pinto County]]|| | + | |[[Palo Pinto County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Kevin Long</span>||235||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Panola County]]|| | + | |[[Panola County]]||Steve Calver||228||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Parker County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Parker County]]||Greg Cook||229||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Parmer County]]|| | + | |[[Parmer County]]||Anthony Hewetson||168||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Pecos County]]||Justin Bosler|| | + | |[[Pecos County]]||Justin Bosler||243||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner||203||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce||255||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Presidio County]]|| | + | |[[Presidio County]]||Tom Forwood||282||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | |[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce||324||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Reagan County]]|| | + | |[[Reagan County]]||Greg Cook||126||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Real County]]||Tripp Davenport|| | + | |[[Real County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Tripp Davenport</span>||212||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Red River County]]|| | + | |[[Red River County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Hellen Brunson</span>||208||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Reeves County]]|| | + | |[[Reeves County]]||Forrest Rowland||287||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego|| | + | |[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego||310||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Roberts County]]|| | + | |[[Roberts County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||136||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola|| | + | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola||243||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook||200||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer||196||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | |[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell|| | + | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell||209||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[San Augustine County]]|| | + | |[[San Augustine County]]||David Bell||186||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[San Jacinto County]]||John | + | |[[San Jacinto County]]||John Berner||200||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell|| | + | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell||342||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd|| | + | |[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd||246||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Schleicher County]]||Suzanne Johnson|| | + | |[[Schleicher County]]||Suzanne Johnson||193||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Scurry County]]|| | + | |[[Scurry County]]||Anthony Hewetson||169||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||169||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Shelby County]]|| | + | |[[Shelby County]]||John Smelser||210||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Sherman County]]|| | + | |[[Sherman County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||144||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes|| | + | |[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes||269||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly||231||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Starr County]]|| | + | |[[Starr County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Ryan Rodriguez</span>||285||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook||201||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Sterling County]]|| | + | |[[Sterling County]]||Anthony Hewetson||136||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Stonewall County]]|| | + | |[[Stonewall County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Todd Fitzgerald</span>||146||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sutton County]]||Byron Stone||126||2011 | |[[Sutton County]]||Byron Stone||126||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Swisher County]]||Marlin and Connie Andrus|| | + | |[[Swisher County]]||Marlin and Connie Andrus||187||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Tarrant County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Tarrant County]]||Greg Cook||369||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Taylor County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Taylor County]]||Jay Packer||329||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Terrell County]]||Rich Kostecke|| | + | |[[Terrell County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Rich Kostecke</span>||234||1923 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Terry County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Terry County]]||Anthony Hewetson||215||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Throckmorton County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Throckmorton County]]||Greg Cook||232||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Titus County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Titus County]]||David Brotherton||212||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Tom Green County]]|| | + | |[[Tom Green County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Christopher Daniels</span>||302||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Travis County]]||Eric Carpenter|| | + | |[[Travis County]]||Eric Carpenter||384||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Trinity County]]|| | + | |[[Trinity County]]||John Pike||205||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Tyler County]]||John Whittle|| | + | |[[Tyler County]]||John Whittle||161||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Upshur County]]||Linda Pryor|| | + | |[[Upshur County]]||Linda Pryor||219||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler|| | + | |[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler||148||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Uvalde County]]||Tripp Davenport|| | + | |[[Uvalde County]]||Tripp Davenport||318||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Val Verde County]]|| | + | |[[Val Verde County]]||Brandon Nooner||296||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Van Zandt County]]||Richard Kinney|| | + | |[[Van Zandt County]]||Richard Kinney||324||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Victoria County]]||Brent Ortego|| | + | |[[Victoria County]]||Brent Ortego||334||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Walker County]]|| | + | |[[Walker County]]||Lynette Dobbins||200||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Waller County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Waller County]]||John Berner||305||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Ward County]]||Anita Meagher|| | + | |[[Ward County]]||Anita Meagher||161||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Washington County]]|| | + | |[[Washington County]]||Darrell Vollert||286||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Webb County]]||Susan Foster|| | + | |[[Webb County]]||Susan Foster||299||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wharton County]]|| | + | |[[Wharton County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Ron Weeks</span>||245||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wheeler County]]|| | + | |[[Wheeler County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Anthony Hewetson</span>||134||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland||294||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber|| | + | |[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber||293||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Willacy County]]|| | + | |[[Willacy County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Ron Weeks</span>||301||2024 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Williamson County]]||Timothy Fennell|| | + | |[[Williamson County]]||Timothy Fennell||376||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wilson County]]|| | + | |[[Wilson County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Derek Muschalek</span>||267||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Winkler County]]|| | + | |[[Winkler County]]||Greg Cook||117||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wise County]]||Michelle Summers|| | + | |[[Wise County]]||Michelle Summers||251||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wood County]]||Janet Cook|| | + | |[[Wood County]]||Janet Cook||210||2021 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Yoakum County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Yoakum County]]||Anthony Hewetson||213||2023 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Young County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Young County]]||Scotty Lofland & Greg Cook||205||2022 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Zapata County]]|| | + | |[[Zapata County]]||Raul Delgado||193||2020 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Zavala County]]||Patty Leslie Pasztor||157||2018 | + | |[[Zavala County]]||<span style="color:#ff0000">Patty Leslie Pasztor</span>||157||2018 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Statistics Pages]] | [[Category:Statistics Pages]] |
Latest revision as of 04:42, 26 March 2024
Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks, Annual Ticks, Texas Top Year Lists, County Big Years, County Big Days
(updated January 2023)
County Leaders | # of Counties Led | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Hewetson | 30 | |
Greg Cook | 26 | |
Jay Packer | 10 | |
David Brotherton | 9 | |
Barrett Pierce | 7 | |
John Berner | 6 | |
Derek Muschalek | 6 | |
Ron Weeks | 5 | |
Scotty Lofland | 4 | |
Bradley Banner | 3 | |
Richard Kinney | 3 | |
Brent Ortego | 3 |
Leaders by County
Red represents new leaders at the beginning of 2024
County | Leader | Total | Last New Bird |
---|---|---|---|
Anderson County | Dell Little | 169 | 2016 |
Andrews County | Anthony Hewetson | 157 | 2023 |
Angelina County | Gary Hunter | 239 | 2022 |
Aransas County | Connie Hagar | 346 | 1962 |
Archer County | Scotty Lofland | 277 | 2023 |
Armstrong County | Greg Cook | 144 | 2023 |
Atascosa County | Helen Rejzek | 188 | 2017 |
Austin County | John Berner | 265 | 2024 |
Bailey County | Anthony Hewetson | 269 | 2021 |
Bandera County | Richard Redmond | 265 | 2023 |
Bastrop County | Brush Freeman | 354 | 2015 |
Baylor County | Greg Cook | 210 | 2023 |
Bee County | Robert Benson | 228 | 2023 |
Bell County | Randy Pinkston | 358 | 2023 |
Bexar County | Mariann Golden | 392 | 2023 |
Blanco County | Don Casey | 221 | 2023 |
Borden County | Anthony Hewetson | 161 | 2023 |
Bosque County | Cheryl Niemeier | 212 | 2023 |
Bowie County | Judy Reeves | 215 | 2023 |
Brazoria County | Ron Weeks | 410 | 2023 |
Brazos County | Mark McDermott & Bill Eisele | 326 | 2023 |
Brewster County | Carolyn Ohl | 349 | 2023 |
Briscoe County | Anthony Hewetson | 177 | 2023 |
Brooks County | Greg Cook | 158 | 2023 |
Brown County | Ed Fair | 179 | 2018 |
Burleson County | Laura Sare | 230 | 2023 |
Burnet County | Sherry Bixler | 268 | 2024 |
Caldwell County | Shelia Hargis | 201 | 2023 |
Calhoun County | Brush Freeman | 386 | 2017 |
Callahan County | Jay Packer | 185 | 2022 |
Cameron County | Dan Jones | 431 | 2023 |
Camp County | David Brotherton | 187 | 2023 |
Carson County | Greg Cook | 146 | 2023 |
Cass County | David Brotherton | 191 | 2023 |
Castro County | Jay Packer | 200 | 2023 |
Chambers County | David Sarkozi | 335 | 2022 |
Cherokee County | Bob White | 189 | 2023 |
Childress County | Greg Cook | 130 | 2020 |
Clay County | Scotty Lofland | 245 | 2023 |
Cochran County | Anthony Hewetson | 214 | 2023 |
Coke County | Jay Packer | 186 | 2022 |
Coleman County | Jay Packer | 200 | 2021 |
Collin County | Mike Cameron | 282 | 2023 |
Collingsworth County | John-Edd Brown | 145 | 2019 |
Colorado County | John Berner | 284 | 2024 |
Comal County | Dana Green | 278 | 2015 |
Comanche County | Carl Haynie | 175 | 1995 |
Concho County | Tony Leukering | 187 | 2023 |
Cooke County | Bret Newton | 212 | 2023 |
Coryell County | Nick Glover | 263 | 2023 |
Cottle County | Anthony Hewetson | 151 | 2023 |
Crane County | Greg Cook | 150 | 2023 |
Crockett County | Drew Harvey | 162 | 2018 |
Crosby County | Mark Lockwood | 315 | 2023 |
Culberson County | Willie Sekula | 233 | 2023 |
Dallam County | Barrett Pierce | 151 | 2021 |
Dallas County | Robert Stone | 336 | 2023 |
Dawson County | Anthony Hewetson | 154 | 2023 |
Deaf Smith County | Anthony Hewetson | 146 | 2023 |
Delta County | David Brotherton | 191 | 2023 |
Denton County | Lamont Brown | 317 | 1900 |
DeWitt County | Derek Muschalek | 328 | 2023 |
Dickens County | Anthony Hewetson | 234 | 2023 |
Dimmit County | Daniel Walker | 176 | 2015 |
Donley County | Barrett Pierce | 229 | 2014 |
Duval County | Jim Hailey | 239 | 2012 |
Eastland County | Greg Cook | 152 | 2021 |
Ector County | Doug Raybuck | 137 | 2023 |
Edwards County | Terry Hibbitts | 178 | 2023 |
El Paso County | Barry Zimmer | 406 | 2023 |
Ellis County | Ted Drozdowski | 286 | 2023 |
Erath County | Carol Thompson | 216 | 2019 |
Falls County | Michael Gray | 193 | 2021 |
Fannin County | Greg Cook | 235 | 2023 |
Fayette County | Rich Kostecke | 231 | 2017 |
Fisher County | Jay Packer | 182 | 2023 |
Floyd County | Anthony Hewetson | 248 | 2023 |
Foard County | Brady Surber | 176 | 2014 |
Fort Bend County | Mark Scheurman | 330 | 2023 |
Franklin County | David Brotherton | 185 | 2023 |
Freestone County | D.D. Currie | 235 | 2016 |
Frio County | Martin Reid | 197 | 2023 |
Gaines County | Anthony Hewetson | 149 | 2023 |
Galveston County | Ron Weeks | 371 | 2024 |
Garza County | Mark Lockwood | 217 | 2023 |
Gillespie County | Romey Swanson | 178 | 2023 |
Glasscock County | Jay Packer | 151 | 2022 |
Goliad County | Derek Muschalek | 251 | 2023 |
Gonzales County | Florence King | 236 | 2022 |
Gray County | Greg Cook | 177 | 2022 |
Grayson County | Jack Chiles | 323 | 2023 |
Gregg County | Linda Pryor | 211 | 2021 |
Grimes County | Darrell Vollert | 213 | 2023 |
Guadalupe County | Susan Schaezler | 301 | 2021 |
Hale County | Niler Pyeatt | 253 | 2023 |
Hall County | Anthony Hewetson | 143 | 2023 |
Hamilton County | Mary K Gardner | 193 | 2023 |
Hansford County | Greg Cook | 176 | 2023 |
Hardeman County | Steve Welborn | 221 | 2022 |
Hardin County | John Mariani | 223 | 2023 |
Harris County | John Berner | 386 | 2023 |
Harrison County | David Brotherton | 220 | 2023 |
Hartley County | Greg Cook | 169 | 2023 |
Haskell County | Bradley Banner | 193 | 2023 |
Hays County | Colton Robbins | 301 | 2024 |
Hemphill County | Barrett Pierce | 167 | 2010 |
Henderson County | Linda Belssner | 231 | 2022 |
Hidalgo County | Dan Jones | 414 | 2023 |
Hill County | Greg Cook | 212 | 2023 |
Hockley County | Anthony Hewetson | 240 | 2023 |
Hood County | Jack Kelly | 213 | 2023 |
Hopkins County | David Brotherton | 193 | 2023 |
Houston County | Barrett Riess | 233 | 2023 |
Howard County | Ryan Shaw | 187 | 2014 |
Hudspeth County | Jim Paton | 342 | 2023 |
Hunt County | Richard Kinney | 310 | 2021 |
Hutchinson County | Barrett Pierce | 212 | 2018 |
Irion County | Terry Tate | 184 | 2023 |
Jack County | Greg Cook | 200 | 2023 |
Jackson County | Bob Friedrichs | 308 | 2023 |
Jasper County | Phillip Hight | 291 | 2023 |
Jeff Davis County | Donna L. Dittman | 265 | 2023 |
Jefferson County | John Whittle | 367 | 2022 |
Jim Hogg County | Ari Rice | 158 | 2021 |
Jim Wells County | Jon McIntyre | 271 | 2023 |
Johnson County | Ty Allen | 309 | 2023 |
Jones County | Bradley Banner | 226 | 2023 |
Karnes County | Derek Muschalek | 280 | 2023 |
Kaufman County | Blaine Carnes | 267 | 2024 |
Kendall County | BettySue Dunn | 302 | 2024 |
Kenedy County | Jim Sinclair | 300 | 2021 |
Kent County | Anthony Hewetson | 218 | 2022 |
Kerr County | Paul Sellin | 298 | 2023 |
Kimble County | Rhandy Helton | 275 | 2023 |
King County | Anthony Hewetson | 155 | 2023 |
Kinney County | Kathy Bader | 307 | 2023 |
Kleberg County | Ron Weeks | 317 | 2023 |
Knox County | Bradley Banner | 188 | 2024 |
La Salle County | Brent Ortego | 201 | 2015 |
Lamar County | David Reimer | 175 | 2023 |
Lamb County | Anthony Hewetson | 216 | 2022 |
Lampasas County | Daniel Hodges | 247 | 2018 |
Lavaca County | Ken Hartman | 207 | 2020 |
Lee County | Hugh Brown | 270 | 2018 |
Leon County | Greg Page | 201 | 2024 |
Liberty County | Mike Riley | 260 | 2023 |
Limestone County | Greg Cook | 164 | 2023 |
Lipscomb County | Anthony Hewetson | 130 | 2023 |
Live Oak County | Derek Muschalek | 230 | 2022 |
Llano County | Timothy Fennell | 258 | 2012 |
Loving County | Anthony Hewetson | 124 | 2019 |
Lubbock County | Anthony Hewetson | 390 | 2023 |
Lynn County | Anthony Hewetson | 254 | 2023 |
Madison County | Bruce Neville | 210 | 2023 |
Marion County | David Brotherton | 191 | 2023 |
Martin County | Richard H | 144 | 2018 |
Mason County | Dixie Feuerbacher | 192 | 2013 |
Matagorda County | Bob Friedrichs | 352 | 2024 |
Maverick County | Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey | 154 | 2022 |
McCulloch County | Jeremy Webster | 164 | 2020 |
McLennan County | Jeremy Ballard | 278 | 2023 |
McMullen County | Derek Muschalek | 278 | 2024 |
Medina County | Laura Keene | 237 | 2024 |
Menard County | Tony Leukering | 142 | 2023 |
Midland County | Forrest Rowland | 321 | 2021 |
Milam county | Sean Mecredy | 228 | 2023 |
Mills County | Lance Barnett | 187 | 2023 |
Mitchell County | Kyle O'Haver | 222 | 2017 |
Montague County | Greg Cook | 201 | 2022 |
Montgomery County | Raymond Nojek | 247 | 2023 |
Moore County | Barrett Pierce | 216 | 2018 |
Morris County | David Brotherton | 215 | 2023 |
Motley County | Anthony Hewetson | 233 | 2023 |
Nacogdoches County | David Wolf | 238 | 2024 |
Navarro County | Greg Cook | 224 | 2021 |
Newton County | Greg Cook | 145 | 2021 |
Nolan County | Jay Packer | 204 | 2023 |
Nueces County | Mel Cooksey | 434 | 2023 |
Ochiltree County | Anthony Hewetson | 163 | 2023 |
Oldham County | Greg Cook | 147 | 2023 |
Orange County | Steve Mayes | 197 | 2023 |
Palo Pinto County | Kevin Long | 235 | 2023 |
Panola County | Steve Calver | 228 | 2023 |
Parker County | Greg Cook | 229 | 2023 |
Parmer County | Anthony Hewetson | 168 | 2023 |
Pecos County | Justin Bosler | 243 | 2023 |
Polk County | John Berner | 203 | 2023 |
Potter County | Barrett Pierce | 255 | 2022 |
Presidio County | Tom Forwood | 282 | 2024 |
Rains County | Richard Kinney | 306 | 2018 |
Randall County | Barrett Pierce | 324 | 2021 |
Reagan County | Greg Cook | 126 | 2022 |
Real County | Tripp Davenport | 212 | 2023 |
Red River County | Hellen Brunson | 208 | 2022 |
Reeves County | Forrest Rowland | 287 | 2021 |
Refugio County | Brent Ortego | 310 | 2023 |
Roberts County | Anthony Hewetson | 136 | 2023 |
Robertson County | Alberto Manterola | 243 | 2023 |
Rockwall County | Greg Cook | 200 | 2020 |
Runnels County | Jay Packer | 196 | 2022 |
Rusk County | Peggy Harding | 238 | 2018 |
Sabine County | David Bell | 209 | 2023 |
San Augustine County | David Bell | 186 | 2023 |
San Jacinto County | John Berner | 200 | 2024 |
San Patricio County | Skip Cantrell | 342 | 2023 |
San Saba County | Jimma Byrd | 246 | 2023 |
Schleicher County | Suzanne Johnson | 193 | 2023 |
Scurry County | Anthony Hewetson | 169 | 2023 |
Shackelford County | Jay Packer | 169 | 2022 |
Shelby County | John Smelser | 210 | 2023 |
Sherman County | Anthony Hewetson | 144 | 2023 |
Smith County | Peter Barnes | 269 | 2016 |
Somervell County | Jack Kelly | 231 | 2024 |
Starr County | Ryan Rodriguez | 285 | 2023 |
Stephens County | Greg Cook | 201 | 2021 |
Sterling County | Anthony Hewetson | 136 | 2021 |
Stonewall County | Todd Fitzgerald | 146 | 2024 |
Sutton County | Byron Stone | 126 | 2011 |
Swisher County | Marlin and Connie Andrus | 187 | 2023 |
Tarrant County | Greg Cook | 369 | 2022 |
Taylor County | Jay Packer | 329 | 2023 |
Terrell County | Rich Kostecke | 234 | 1923 |
Terry County | Anthony Hewetson | 215 | 2022 |
Throckmorton County | Greg Cook | 232 | 2020 |
Titus County | David Brotherton | 212 | 2023 |
Tom Green County | Christopher Daniels | 302 | 2023 |
Travis County | Eric Carpenter | 384 | 2022 |
Trinity County | John Pike | 205 | 2022 |
Tyler County | John Whittle | 161 | 2021 |
Upshur County | Linda Pryor | 219 | 2019 |
Upton County | Justin Bosler | 148 | 2021 |
Uvalde County | Tripp Davenport | 318 | 2023 |
Val Verde County | Brandon Nooner | 296 | 2023 |
Van Zandt County | Richard Kinney | 324 | 2022 |
Victoria County | Brent Ortego | 334 | 2023 |
Walker County | Lynette Dobbins | 200 | 2024 |
Waller County | John Berner | 305 | 2024 |
Ward County | Anita Meagher | 161 | 2020 |
Washington County | Darrell Vollert | 286 | 2024 |
Webb County | Susan Foster | 299 | 2023 |
Wharton County | Ron Weeks | 245 | 2024 |
Wheeler County | Anthony Hewetson | 134 | 2023 |
Wichita County | Scotty Lofland | 294 | 2023 |
Wilbarger County | Brady Surber | 293 | 2014 |
Willacy County | Ron Weeks | 301 | 2024 |
Williamson County | Timothy Fennell | 376 | 2022 |
Wilson County | Derek Muschalek | 267 | 2023 |
Winkler County | Greg Cook | 117 | 2020 |
Wise County | Michelle Summers | 251 | 2023 |
Wood County | Janet Cook | 210 | 2021 |
Yoakum County | Anthony Hewetson | 213 | 2023 |
Young County | Scotty Lofland & Greg Cook | 205 | 2022 |
Zapata County | Raul Delgado | 193 | 2020 |
Zavala County | Patty Leslie Pasztor | 157 | 2018 |