Difference between revisions of "County Leaders"

From Texas Century Club
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 6: Line 6:
 
!County Leaders!!# of Counties Led!!  
 
!County Leaders!!# of Counties Led!!  
 
|-
 
|-
|Greg Cook||30
+
|Greg Cook||31
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Anthony Hewetson||21
 
|Anthony Hewetson||21
Line 23: Line 23:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Byron Stone||4
 
|Byron Stone||4
|-
 
|Justin Bosler||3
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Luanne Brotherton||3
 
|Luanne Brotherton||3
Line 462: Line 460:
 
|[[Schleicher County]]||Suzanne Johnson||190||2019
 
|[[Schleicher County]]||Suzanne Johnson||190||2019
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Scurry County]]||Justin Bosler||134||2019
+
|[[Scurry County]]||Greg Cook||142||2020
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017
 
|[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017

Latest revision as of 11:45, 12 February 2020

Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks, Annual Ticks


(updated January 3-4, 2020)

County Leaders # of Counties Led
Greg Cook 31
Anthony Hewetson 21
Barrett Pierce 14
Jay Packer 8
David Brotherton 6
Derek Muschalek 6
John Berner 5
Scotty Lofland 4
Byron Stone 4
Luanne Brotherton 3
Bob Friedrichs 3
Dan Jones 3
Jack Kelly 3
Richard Kinney 3
Rich Kostecke 3
Brent Ortego 3


Leaders by County

County Leader Total Last New Bird
Anderson County Dell Little 169 2016
Andrews County Erik Breden 151 2009
Angelina County Gary Hunter 184 2019
Aransas County Susan Foster 333 2019
Archer County Scotty Lofland 253 2019
Armstrong County Barrett Pierce 131 2017
Atascosa County Helen Rejzek 188 2017
Austin County John Berner 253 2019
Bailey County Anthony Hewetson 257 2007
Bandera County Richard Redmond 256 2019
Bastrop County Brush Freeman 356 2015
Baylor County Greg Cook 205 2019
Bee County Robert Benson 225 2018
Bell County Randy Pinkston 350 2020
Bexar County Mariann Golden 376 2019
Blanco County Leslie Linehan 199 2019
Borden County Greg Cook 131 2019
Bosque County Jack Kelly 199 2019
Bowie County Judy Reeves 186 2019
Brazoria County Ron Weeks 392 2019
Brazos County John Hale 289 2019
Brewster County Carolyn Ohl 311 2019
Briscoe County Anthony Hewetson 156 2017
Brooks County John Heaney 153 2019
Brown County Ed Fair 179 2018
Burleson County Laura Sare 176 2019
Burnet County Byron Stone 254 2018
Caldwell County Marti Wilbur 191 2019
Calhoun County Brush Freeman 386 2014
Callahan County Jay Packer, Laura Packer 148 2017
Cameron County Dan Jones 411 2019
Camp County Janie Henderson 175 2019
Carson County Barrett Pierce 132 2017
Cass County David Brotherton 170 2018
Castro County Anthony Hewetson 115 2019
Chambers County David Sarkozi 330 2020
Cherokee County Laura Wilson 165 2019
Childress County Greg Cook 122 2019
Clay County Scotty Lofland 211 2019
Cochran County Anthony Hewetson 141 2007
Coke County Jay Packer 163 2011
Coleman County Chuck Sexton 181 2015
Collin County Mike Cameron 269 2019
Collingsworth County John-Edd Brown 145 2019
Colorado County John Berner 258 2019
Comal County Dana Green 279 2015
Comanche County Carl Haynie 175 1995
Concho County Tony Leukering 164 2019
Cooke County Bret Newton 208 2019
Coryell County Rich Kostecke 253 2011
Cottle County Greg Cook 125 2019
Crane County Anthony Hewetson 105 2019
Crockett County Drew Harvey 162 2018
Crosby County Anthony Hewetson 279 2019
Culberson County Derek Muschalek 185 2019
Dallam County Barrett Pierce 149 2017
Dallas County Chris Runk 321 2019
Dawson County Anthony Hewetson 124 2019
Deaf Smith County Barrett Pierce 119 2016
Delta County David Brotherton 176 2019
Denton County Lamont Brown 295 1900
DeWitt County Derek Muschalek 315 2019
Dickens County Anthony Hewetson 213 2008
Dimmit County Daniel Walker 177 2015
Donley County Barrett Pierce 230 2014
Duval County Joan Holt 141 2019
Eastland County Greg Cook 147 2019
Ector County Terry Little 128 1988
Edwards County Terry Hibbitts 165 2019
El Paso County Barry Zimmer 392 2019
Ellis County Ted Drozdowski 276 2019
Erath County Carol Thompson 217 2019
Falls County Greg Cook, Kenneth Williams 142 2019
Fannin County Greg Cook 182 2019
Fayette County Rich Kostecke 231 2017
Fisher County Jay Packer 136 2013
Floyd County Anthony Hewetson 230 2018
Foard County Brady Surber 176 2014
Fort Bend County Mark Scheurman 322 2019
Franklin County David Brotherton 169 2017
Freestone County D.D. Currie 235 2016
Frio County Martin Reid 193 2019
Gaines County Greg Cook 107 2019
Galveston County Mike Austin 355 2019
Garza County Anthony Hewetson 196 2007
Gillespie County Jack W. Huffman 143 2019
Glasscock County Jay Packer 137 2019
Goliad County Derek Muschalek 237 2019
Gonzales County Florence King 219 2019
Gray County Barrett Pierce 168 2012
Grayson County Jack Chiles 322 2017
Gregg County Linda Pryor 210 2019
Grimes County Darrell Vollert 205 2019
Guadalupe County Susan Schaezler 302 2017
Hale County Niler Pyeatt 241 2019
Hall County Greg Cook 121 2019
Hamilton County Missy McAllister Kerr 144 2019
Hansford County Mark Elliot 147 2017
Hardeman County Steve Welborn 213 2016
Hardin County John Mariani 221 2019
Harris County John Berner 389 2019
Harrison County David Brotherton 215 2017
Hartley County Barrett Pierce 165 2017
Haskell County Greg Cook 162 2019
Hays County Colton Robbins 285 2019
Hemphill County Barrett Pierce 167 2010
Henderson County Linda Belssner 232 2017
Hidalgo County Dan Jones 405 2019
Hill County Brandon Best 211 2018
Hockley County Anthony Hewetson 221 2016
Hood County Jack Kelly 206 2019
Hopkins County David Brotherton 181 2019
Houston County Barrett Riess 199 2019
Howard County Ryan Shaw 187 2014
Hudspeth County Jim Paton 329 2019
Hunt County Richard Kinney 309 2017
Hutchinson County Barrett Pierce 212 2018
Irion County Greg Cook 121 2019
Jack County Greg Cook 179 2019
Jackson County Bob Friedrichs 282 2019
Jasper County Tony Frank 209 2019
Jeff Davis County Donna Dittman 238 2019
Jefferson County John Whittle 365 2019
Jim Hogg County Robert Snowden 133 2016
Jim Wells County Jon McIntyre 259 2019
Johnson County Ty Allen 229 2019
Jones County Laura Packer 195 2009
Karnes County Derek Muschalek 271 2019
Kaufman County Greg Cook 261 2019
Kendall County Betty Dunn 287 2019
Kenedy County Jim Sinclair 299 2018
Kent County Anthony Hewetson 177 2007
Kerr County Thomas Collins 271 2019
Kimble County Rhandy Helton 250 2019
King County Greg Cook 110 2019
Kinney County Bryan Calk 273 2019
Kleberg County Jim Sinclair 313 2019
Knox County Till Burnett 149 2019
La Salle County Brent Ortego 201 2015
Lamar County Jake McCumber 172 2012
Lamb County Anthony Hewetson 179 2018
Lampasas County Daniel Hodges 247 2018
Lavaca County Ken Hartman 204 2016
Lee County Hugh Brown 271 2018
Leon County Greg Cook 146 2019
Liberty County Paul Micallef 235 2019
Limestone County Greg Cook 156 2019
Lipscomb County Greg Cook 105 2019
Live Oak County Derek Muschalek 227 2019
Llano County Timothy Fennell 255 2012
Loving County Anthony Hewetson 102 2019
Lubbock County Anthony Hewetson 376 2018
Lynn County Anthony Hewetson 233 2017
Madison County Bruce Neville 162 2019
Marion County Luanne Brotherton 185 2015
Martin County Bill Lupardus 135 2019
Mason County Dixie Feuerbacher 192 2013
Matagorda County Bob Friedrichs 345 2019
Maverick County Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey 149 2019
McCulloch County Jeremy Webster 144 2019
McLennan County Eric Haskell 252 2011
McMullen County Derek Muschalek 266 2017
Medina County Corban Hemphill 234 2018
Menard County Byron Stone 133 2015
Midland County Donna Kelly 302 2016
Milam county Byron Stone 170 2018
Mills County Chuck Sexton 116 2019
Mitchell County Kyle O'Haver 222 2017
Montague County Greg Cook 183 2019
Montgomery County Raymond Nojek 218 2019
Moore County Barrett Pierce 216 2018
Morris County Luanne Brotherton 208 2019
Motley County Anthony Hewetson 166 2017
Nacogdoches County Carol Wells 235 2018
Navarro County D.D. Currie, Dell Little, Greg Cook 219 2016
Newton County Tony Frank 115 2019
Nolan County Jay Packer 160 2019
Nueces County Mel Cooksey 423 2020
Ochiltree County Joanna Sblendorio 135 2015
Oldham County Barrett Pierce 131 2010
Orange County Steve Mayes 191 2017
Palo Pinto County Richard Wilde 223 2018
Panola County Steve Calver 223 2019
Parker County Greg Cook 204 2019
Parmer County Dave Hawksworth 132 2018
Pecos County Justin Bosler 202 2019
Polk County John Berner 173 2019
Potter County Barrett Pierce 254 2018
Presidio County Josh Burns 172 2019
Rains County Richard Kinney 306 2018
Randall County Barrett Pierce 326 2018
Reagan County Greg Cook 121 2019
Real County Charmaine Ganson 196 2019
Red River County David Brotherton 192 2019
Reeves County Sheridan Coffey 217 2019
Refugio County Brent Ortego 303 2019
Roberts County Greg Cook 106 2019
Robertson County Alberto Manterola 231 2019
Rockwall County Greg Cook 186 2019
Runnels County Jay Packer 134 2019
Rusk County Peggy Harding 238 2018
Sabine County David Bell 174 2019
San Augustine County Anthony Hewetson 127 2018
San Jacinto County John Schwartz 175 2015
San Patricio County Skip Cantrell 325 2019
San Saba County Jimma Byrd 225 2019
Schleicher County Suzanne Johnson 190 2019
Scurry County Greg Cook 142 2020
Shackelford County Jay Packer 146 2017
Shelby County Sue Orwig 179 2019
Sherman County Barrett Pierce 113 2017
Smith County Peter Barnes 270 2016
Somervell County Jack Kelly 223 2019
Starr County Mary Gustafson 232 2019
Stephens County Greg Cook 185 2019
Sterling County Greg Cook 104 2019
Stonewall County Greg Cook 118 2019
Sutton County Byron Stone 126 2011
Swisher County Marlin and Connie Andrus 185 2019
Tarrant County Greg Cook 356 2019
Taylor County Jay Packer 311 2019
Terrell County David Provencher 239 1997
Terry County Anthony Hewetson 163 2019
Throckmorton County Greg Cook 231 2019
Titus County Luanne Brotherton 202 2019
Tom Green County Randy Hesford 266 2019
Travis County Eric Carpenter 378 2019
Trinity County Andy Newman 135 2014
Tyler County John Whittle 158 2017
Upshur County Linda Pryor 218 2019
Upton County Justin Bosler 120 2018
Uvalde County Tripp Davenport 296 2019
Val Verde County Rich Kostecke 202 2017
Van Zandt County Richard Kinney 323 2018
Victoria County Brent Ortego 316 2019
Walker County Andy Newman 190 2014
Waller County John Berner 293 2019
Ward County Anita Meagher 156 2019
Washington County Darrell Vollert 250 2019
Webb County Susan Foster 300 2018
Wharton County Bob Friedrichs 227 2019
Wheeler County Greg Cook 109 2019
Wichita County Scotty Lofland 269 2019
Wilbarger County Brady Surber 294 2014
Willacy County Dan Jones 282 2019
Williamson County Timothy Fennell 346 2018
Wilson County Chet Burrier 259 2018
Winkler County Anthony Hewetson, Greg Cook 102 2020
Wise County Michelle Summers 220 2019
Wood County Janet Cook 209 2019
Yoakum County Anthony Hewetson 166 2007
Young County Scotty Lofland 183 2019
Zapata County Raul Delgado 191 2017
Zavala County Patty Leslie Pasztor 157 2018