Difference between revisions of "County Leaders"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''[[:Category:Statistics Pages|Statistics Pages]], [[Counties Over 100]], [[Counties Over 200]], [[Counties Over 300]], [[Total Counties Birded]], [[Total County Ticks]]'' | + | ''[[:Category:Statistics Pages|Statistics Pages]], [[Counties Over 100]], [[Counties Over 200]], [[Counties Over 300]], [[Total Counties Birded]], [[Total County Ticks]], [[Annual Ticks]]'' |
---- | ---- | ||
− | (updated | + | (updated March 12, 2019) |
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
− | !County Leaders!!#Counties Led!! | + | !County Leaders!!# of Counties Led!! |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Greg Cook||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barrett Pierce||18 | |Barrett Pierce||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |Anthony Hewetson||16 | |
− | + | ||
− | |Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|Jay Packer||12 | |Jay Packer||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |David Brotherton||7 | |
− | + | ||
− | |David Brotherton|| | + | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jack Kelly||6 | |Jack Kelly||6 | ||
Line 24: | Line 20: | ||
|Derek Muschalek||6 | |Derek Muschalek||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Byron Stone|| | + | |Brady Surber||6 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Byron Stone||5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Andrews County]]||Erik Breden||151||2009 | |[[Andrews County]]||Erik Breden||151||2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Angelina County]]|| | + | |[[Angelina County]]||Gary Hunter||147||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster|| | + | |[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster||329||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland||245||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | |[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Atascosa County]]||Helen Rejzek|| | + | |[[Atascosa County]]||Helen Rejzek||188||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Austin County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Austin County]]||John Berner||249||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | |[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond|| | + | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond||254||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein|| | + | |[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein||272||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook||200||2017 | |[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook||200||2017 | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson||225||2018 | |[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson||225||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bell County]]|| | + | |[[Bell County]]||Randy Pinkston||347||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek|| | + | |[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek||370||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan|| | + | |[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan||198||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook||120||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly||197||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton|| | + | |[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton||170||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks|| | + | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks||392||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brazos County]]||John Hale|| | + | |[[Brazos County]]||John Hale||280||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl|| | + | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl||310||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | |[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brooks County]]|| | + | |[[Brooks County]]||Dan Jones||137||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brown County]]||Ed Fair||179||2018 | |[[Brown County]]||Ed Fair||179||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare|| | + | |[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare||171||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burnet County]]||Byron Stone||254||2018 | |[[Burnet County]]||Byron Stone||254||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Caldwell County]]||Byron Stone||187|| | + | |[[Caldwell County]]||Byron Stone, Martin Wilbur||187||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Calhoun County]]||Brent Ortego|| | + | |[[Calhoun County]]||Brent Ortego||337||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer||148||2017 | |[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer||148||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones|| | + | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones||409||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Camp County]]||Janie Henderson|| | + | |[[Camp County]]||Janie Henderson||175||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carson County]]||Barrett Pierce||132||2017 | |[[Carson County]]||Barrett Pierce||132||2017 | ||
Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Castro County]]||Barrett Pierce||107||2014 | |[[Castro County]]||Barrett Pierce||107||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi|| | + | |[[Chambers County]]||David Sarkozi||325||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cherokee County]]||Laura Wilson|| | + | |[[Cherokee County]]||Laura Wilson||159||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | |[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Clay County]]|| | + | |[[Clay County]]||Scotty Lofland||207||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson||141||2007 | |[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson||141||2007 | ||
Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Coleman County]]||Chuck Sexton||181||2015 | |[[Coleman County]]||Chuck Sexton||181||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron|| | + | |[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron||265||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown|| | + | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown||144||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Colorado County]]||J. Berner|| | + | |[[Colorado County]]||J. Berner||252||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | |[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly||162||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell|| | + | |[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell||156||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton|| | + | |[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton||206||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coryell County]]||Rich Kostecke||253||2011 | |[[Coryell County]]||Rich Kostecke||253||2011 | ||
Line 137: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber||101||2014 | |[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber||101||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Crockett County]]|| | + | |[[Crockett County]]||Drew Harvey||162||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Crosby County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Crosby County]]||Anthony Hewetson||272||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Culberson County]]||Derek Muschalek||175||2018 | |[[Culberson County]]||Derek Muschalek||175||2018 | ||
Line 145: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | |[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk|| | + | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk, Robert Stone||319||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson||120||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deaf Smith County]]||Barrett Pierce||119||2016 | |[[Deaf Smith County]]||Barrett Pierce||119||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton||176||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Denton County]]||Lamont Brown|| | + | |[[Denton County]]||Lamont Brown||294||1900 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek||314||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson||213||2008 | |[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson||213||2008 | ||
Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Donley County]]||Barrett Pierce||230||2014 | |[[Donley County]]||Barrett Pierce||230||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Duval County]]|| | + | |[[Duval County]]||Joan Holt||132||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Eastland County]]|| | + | |[[Eastland County]]||Steve Glover||142||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ector County]]||Terry Little||128||1988 | |[[Ector County]]||Terry Little||128||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts|| | + | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts||162||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves|| | + | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves||337||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski|| | + | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski||272||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson|| | + | |[[Erath County]]||Carol Thompson||216||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Falls County]]|| | + | |[[Falls County]]||Greg Cook||139||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Fannin County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Fannin County]]||Greg Cook||179||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fayette County]]||Rich Kostecke||231||2017 | |[[Fayette County]]||Rich Kostecke||231||2017 | ||
Line 185: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer||136||2013 | |[[Fisher County]]||Jay Packer||136||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Floyd County]]||Anthony Hewetson||229||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | |[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman|| | + | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman||319||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton||169||2017 | |[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton||169||2017 | ||
Line 195: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Freestone County]]||D.D. Currie||235||2016 | |[[Freestone County]]||D.D. Currie||235||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Frio County]]||Martin Reid|| | + | |[[Frio County]]||Martin Reid||193||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gaines County]]||Steve Collins||82||2014 | |[[Gaines County]]||Steve Collins||82||2014 | ||
Line 203: | Line 201: | ||
|[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | |[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman|| | + | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman||141||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer||114||2017 | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer||114||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek||236||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King|| | + | |[[Gonzales County]]||Florence King||214||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gray County]]||Barrett Pierce||168||2012 | |[[Gray County]]||Barrett Pierce||168||2012 | ||
Line 215: | Line 213: | ||
|[[Grayson County]]||Jack Chiles||322||2017 | |[[Grayson County]]||Jack Chiles||322||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gregg County]]|| | + | |[[Gregg County]]||Linda Pryor||208||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Grimes County]]|| | + | |[[Grimes County]]||Darrell Vollert||203||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | |[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hale County]]||Niler Pyeatt|| | + | |[[Hale County]]||Niler Pyeatt||240||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hall County]]||Greg Cook||113||2018 | |[[Hall County]]||Greg Cook||113||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hamilton County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hamilton County]]||Jack Kelly||140||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hansford County]]||Mark Elliot||147||2017 | |[[Hansford County]]||Mark Elliot||147||2017 | ||
Line 231: | Line 229: | ||
|[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn||213||2016 | |[[Hardeman County]]||Steve Welborn||213||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani|| | + | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani||220||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner||387||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton||215||2017 | |[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton||215||2017 | ||
Line 239: | Line 237: | ||
|[[Hartley County]]||Barrett Pierce||165||2017 | |[[Hartley County]]||Barrett Pierce||165||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg|| | + | |[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg||147||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins|| | + | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins||276||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | |[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | ||
Line 247: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner||232||2017 | |[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner||232||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hidalgo County]]|| | + | |[[Hidalgo County]]||Dan Jones||402||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hill County]]|| | + | |[[Hill County]]||Brandon Best||211||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | |[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly||206||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton|| | + | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton||118||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess|| | + | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess||186||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw|| | + | |[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||187||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton|| | + | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton||271||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | |[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | ||
Line 267: | Line 265: | ||
|[[Hutchinson County]]||Barrett Pierce||212||2018 | |[[Hutchinson County]]||Barrett Pierce||212||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Irion County]]|| | + | |[[Irion County]]||Greg Cook||109||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack County]]||Greg Cook||176||2017 | |[[Jack County]]||Greg Cook||176||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jackson County]]||Bob Friedrichs|| | + | |[[Jackson County]]||Bob Friedrichs||280||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank|| | + | |[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank||207||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jeff Davis County]]|| | + | |[[Jeff Davis County]]||Donna Dittman||226||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle|| | + | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle||363||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jim Hogg County]]||Robert Snowden||133||2016 | |[[Jim Hogg County]]||Robert Snowden||133||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jim Wells County]]|| | + | |[[Jim Wells County]]||Ron Weeks||207||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly||217||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | |[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | ||
Line 289: | Line 287: | ||
|[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek||269||2017 | |[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek||269||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kaufman County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Kaufman County]]||Greg Cook||260||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kendall County]]||Betty Dunn|| | + | |[[Kendall County]]||Betty Dunn||283||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kenedy County]]||Jim Sinclair|| | + | |[[Kenedy County]]||Jim Sinclair||312||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson||177||2007 | |[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson||177||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kerr County]]||Thomas Collins|| | + | |[[Kerr County]]||Thomas Collins||267||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton|| | + | |[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton||246||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[King County]]|| | + | |[[King County]]||Greg Cook||103||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kinney County]]||Bryan Calk|| | + | |[[Kinney County]]||Bryan Calk||268||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kleberg County]]||Jim Sinclair||312||2016 | |[[Kleberg County]]||Jim Sinclair||312||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Knox County]]||Till Burnett|| | + | |[[Knox County]]||Till Burnett||143||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Salle County]]||Brent Ortego||201||2015 | |[[La Salle County]]||Brent Ortego||201||2015 | ||
Line 313: | Line 311: | ||
|[[Lamar County]]||Jake McCumber||172||2012 | |[[Lamar County]]||Jake McCumber||172||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson||169||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges||247||2018 | |[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges||247||2018 | ||
Line 319: | Line 317: | ||
|[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman||204||2016 | |[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman||204||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lee County]]|| | + | |[[Lee County]]||Hugh Brown||271||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leon County]]||Greg Cook||135||2017 | |[[Leon County]]||Greg Cook||135||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Liberty County]]||Paul Micallef|| | + | |[[Liberty County]]||Paul Micallef||221||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Limestone County]]|| | + | |[[Limestone County]]||Greg Cook, Steve Glover||138||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lipscomb County]]||Barrett Pierce||103||2010 | |[[Lipscomb County]]||Barrett Pierce||103||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Live Oak County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Live Oak County]]||Derek Muschalek||224||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell||255||2012 | |[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell||255||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Loving County]]||Brady Surber|| | + | |[[Loving County]]||Brady Surber, Stu Wilson||81||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson||358||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lynn County]]||Anthony Hewetson||225||2017 | |[[Lynn County]]||Anthony Hewetson||225||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Madison County]]||Bruce Neville|| | + | |[[Madison County]]||Bruce Neville||162||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marion County]]||Luanne Brotherton||185||2015 | |[[Marion County]]||Luanne Brotherton||185||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Martin County]]|| | + | |[[Martin County]]||Bill Lupardus||134||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher||192||2013 | |[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher||192||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Matagorda County]]||Bob Friedrichs|| | + | |[[Matagorda County]]||Bob Friedrichs||344||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Maverick County]]||Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey | + | |[[Maverick County]]||Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey||149||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[McCulloch County]]||Jeremy Webster|| | + | |[[McCulloch County]]||Jeremy Webster||141||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[McLennan County]]||Eric Haskell||251||2011 | |[[McLennan County]]||Eric Haskell||251||2011 | ||
Line 357: | Line 355: | ||
|[[McMullen County]]||Derek Muschalek||266||2017 | |[[McMullen County]]||Derek Muschalek||266||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Medina County]]|| | + | |[[Medina County]]||Laura Keene||149||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Menard County]]||Byron Stone||133||2015 | |[[Menard County]]||Byron Stone||133||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Midland County]]||Donna Kelly|| | + | |[[Midland County]]||Donna Kelly||302||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Milam county]]||Byron Stone|| | + | |[[Milam county]]||Byron Stone||170||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Mills County]]|| | + | |[[Mills County]]||Steve Glover||113||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mitchell County]]||Kyle O'Haver||222||2017 | |[[Mitchell County]]||Kyle O'Haver||222||2017 | ||
Line 371: | Line 369: | ||
|[[Montague County]]||Greg Cook||177||2018 | |[[Montague County]]||Greg Cook||177||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Montgomery County]]||Raymond Nojek|| | + | |[[Montgomery County]]||Raymond Nojek||216||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Moore County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Moore County]]||Barrett Pierce||216||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Morris County]]||Luanne Brotherton|| | + | |[[Morris County]]||Luanne Brotherton||207||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Motley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||164||2007 | |[[Motley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||164||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Nacogdoches County]]||Carol Wells|| | + | |[[Nacogdoches County]]||Carol Wells||235||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Navarro County]]||D.D. Currie, Dell Little||219||2016 | |[[Navarro County]]||D.D. Currie, Dell Little||219||2016 | ||
Line 387: | Line 385: | ||
|[[Nolan County]]||Jay Packer||158||2013 | |[[Nolan County]]||Jay Packer||158||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Nueces County]]||Mel Cooksey|| | + | |[[Nueces County]]||Mel Cooksey||421||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ochiltree County]]||Joanna Sblendorio||135||2015 | |[[Ochiltree County]]||Joanna Sblendorio||135||2015 | ||
Line 393: | Line 391: | ||
|[[Oldham County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2010 | |[[Oldham County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Orange County]]||Steve Mayes||191|| | + | |[[Orange County]]||Steve Mayes||191||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Palo Pinto County]]||Richard Wilde||223|| | + | |[[Palo Pinto County]]||Richard Wilde||223||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Panola County]]|| | + | |[[Panola County]]||Linda Pryor||182||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Parker County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Parker County]]||Greg Cook||203||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Parmer County]]||Dave Hawksworth|| | + | |[[Parmer County]]||Dave Hawksworth||132||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Pecos County]]|| | + | |[[Pecos County]]||Justin Bosler||195||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner||166||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce||254||2018 | |[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce||254||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Presidio County]]||Josh Burns|| | + | |[[Presidio County]]||Josh Burns||171||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | |[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce|| | + | |[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce||326||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reagan County]]||D Myhr||261||2008 | |[[Reagan County]]||D Myhr||261||2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Real County]]||Tripp Davenport|| | + | |[[Real County]]||Tripp Davenport||187||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red River County]]||David Brotherton||190||2018 | |[[Red River County]]||David Brotherton||190||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Reeves County]]||Sheridan Coffey|| | + | |[[Reeves County]]||Sheridan Coffey||216||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego|| | + | |[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego||302||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Roberts County]]||Barrett Pierce||101|| | + | |[[Roberts County]]||Greg Cook, Barrett Pierce||101||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola|| | + | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola||229||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook||185||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer||131||2017 | |[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer||131||2017 | ||
Line 435: | Line 433: | ||
|[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | |[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell|| | + | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell||167||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[San Augustine County]]||Anthony Hewetson||127||2018 | |[[San Augustine County]]||Anthony Hewetson||127||2018 | ||
Line 441: | Line 439: | ||
|[[San Jacinto County]]||John Schwartz||175||2015 | |[[San Jacinto County]]||John Schwartz||175||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell|| | + | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell||311||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd|| | + | |[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd||219||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Schleicher County]]||Suzanne Johnson|| | + | |[[Schleicher County]]||Suzanne Johnson||189||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scurry County]]||Jay Packer||130||2017 | |[[Scurry County]]||Jay Packer||130||2017 | ||
Line 451: | Line 449: | ||
|[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017 | |[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Shelby County]]||Sue Orwig|| | + | |[[Shelby County]]||Sue Orwig||179||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sherman County]]||Barrett Pierce||113||2017 | |[[Sherman County]]||Barrett Pierce||113||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes|| | + | |[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes||270||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly||222||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Starr County]]|| | + | |[[Starr County]]||Mary Gustafson||230||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook||185||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sterling County]]||Amy Packer, Jay Packer||103||2015 | |[[Sterling County]]||Amy Packer, Jay Packer||103||2015 | ||
Line 469: | Line 467: | ||
|[[Sutton County]]||Byron Stone||126||2011 | |[[Sutton County]]||Byron Stone||126||2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Swisher County]]||Marlin and Connie Andrus|| | + | |[[Swisher County]]||Marlin and Connie Andrus||183||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Tarrant County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Tarrant County]]||Greg Cook||352||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Taylor County]]||Jay Packer||283|| | + | |[[Taylor County]]||Jay Packer||283||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Terrell County]]|| | + | |[[Terrell County]]||David Provencher||239||1997 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Terry County]]||Anthony Hewetson||146||2007 | |[[Terry County]]||Anthony Hewetson||146||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Throckmorton County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Throckmorton County]]||Greg Cook||228||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Titus County]]|| | + | |[[Titus County]]||Luanne Brotherton||202||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Tom Green County]]||Randy Hesford|| | + | |[[Tom Green County]]||Randy Hesford||258||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Travis County]]||Eric Carpenter|| | + | |[[Travis County]]||Eric Carpenter||377||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trinity County]]||Andy Newman||135||2014 | |[[Trinity County]]||Andy Newman||135||2014 | ||
Line 491: | Line 489: | ||
|[[Tyler County]]||John Whittle||158||2017 | |[[Tyler County]]||John Whittle||158||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Upshur County]]|| | + | |[[Upshur County]]||Linda Pryor||215||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler|| | + | |[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler||120||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Uvalde County]]||Tripp Davenport|| | + | |[[Uvalde County]]||Tripp Davenport||295||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Val Verde County]]||Rich Kostecke||200||2017 | |[[Val Verde County]]||Rich Kostecke||200||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Van Zandt County]]||Richard Kinney|| | + | |[[Van Zandt County]]||Richard Kinney||323||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Victoria County]]||Brent Ortego|| | + | |[[Victoria County]]||Brent Ortego||314||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Walker County]]||Andy Newman||190||2014 | |[[Walker County]]||Andy Newman||190||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Waller County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Waller County]]||John Berner||291||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ward County]]||Anita Meagher||153||2017 | |[[Ward County]]||Anita Meagher||153||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Washington County]]|| | + | |[[Washington County]]||Darrell Vollert||238||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Webb County]]||Susan Foster|| | + | |[[Webb County]]||Susan Foster||300||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wharton County]]||Bob Friedrichs|| | + | |[[Wharton County]]||Bob Friedrichs||224||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wheeler County]]||Greg Cook||104|| | + | |[[Wheeler County]]||Greg Cook||104||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland||265||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber||294||2014 | |[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber||294||2014 | ||
Line 523: | Line 521: | ||
|[[Willacy County]]||Dan Jones||280||2018 | |[[Willacy County]]||Dan Jones||280||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Williamson County]]||Timothy Fennell|| | + | |[[Williamson County]]||Timothy Fennell||346||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wilson County]]||Chet Burrier|| | + | |[[Wilson County]]||Chet Burrier||259||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winkler County]]||Brady Surber||74||2013 | |[[Winkler County]]||Brady Surber||74||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wise County]]||Michelle Summers|| | + | |[[Wise County]]||Michelle Summers||211||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wood County]]||Janet Cook|| | + | |[[Wood County]]||Janet Cook||209||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yoakum County]]||Anthony Hewetson||166||2007 | |[[Yoakum County]]||Anthony Hewetson||166||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Young County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Young County]]||Greg Cook||180||2019 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Zapata County]]|| | + | |[[Zapata County]]||Raul Delgado||191||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Zavala County]]||Patty Leslie Pasztor|| | + | |[[Zavala County]]||Patty Leslie Pasztor||157||2018 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Statistics Pages]] | [[Category:Statistics Pages]] |
Revision as of 21:38, 12 March 2019
Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks, Annual Ticks
(updated March 12, 2019)
County Leaders | # of Counties Led | |
---|---|---|
Greg Cook | 21 | |
Barrett Pierce | 18 | |
Anthony Hewetson | 16 | |
Jay Packer | 12 | |
David Brotherton | 7 | |
Jack Kelly | 6 | |
Derek Muschalek | 6 | |
Brady Surber | 6 | |
Byron Stone | 5 |
Leaders by County
County | Leader | Total | Last New Bird |
---|---|---|---|
Anderson County | Dell Little | 169 | 2016 |
Andrews County | Erik Breden | 151 | 2009 |
Angelina County | Gary Hunter | 147 | 2019 |
Aransas County | Susan Foster | 329 | 2019 |
Archer County | Scotty Lofland | 245 | 2019 |
Armstrong County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2017 |
Atascosa County | Helen Rejzek | 188 | 2017 |
Austin County | John Berner | 249 | 2018 |
Bailey County | Anthony Hewetson | 257 | 2007 |
Bandera County | Richard Redmond | 254 | 2018 |
Bastrop County | Bernd Gravenstein | 272 | 2018 |
Baylor County | Greg Cook | 200 | 2017 |
Bee County | Robert Benson | 225 | 2018 |
Bell County | Randy Pinkston | 347 | 2017 |
Bexar County | Helen Rejzek | 370 | 2019 |
Blanco County | Leslie Linehan | 198 | 2019 |
Borden County | Greg Cook | 120 | 2018 |
Bosque County | Jack Kelly | 197 | 2019 |
Bowie County | David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton | 170 | 2019 |
Brazoria County | Ron Weeks | 392 | 2019 |
Brazos County | John Hale | 280 | 2018 |
Brewster County | Carolyn Ohl | 310 | 2018 |
Briscoe County | Barrett Pierce | 142 | 2013 |
Brooks County | Dan Jones | 137 | 2018 |
Brown County | Ed Fair | 179 | 2018 |
Burleson County | Laura Sare | 171 | 2019 |
Burnet County | Byron Stone | 254 | 2018 |
Caldwell County | Byron Stone, Martin Wilbur | 187 | 2019 |
Calhoun County | Brent Ortego | 337 | 2018 |
Callahan County | Jay Packer | 148 | 2017 |
Cameron County | Dan Jones | 409 | 2019 |
Camp County | Janie Henderson | 175 | 2019 |
Carson County | Barrett Pierce | 132 | 2017 |
Cass County | David Brotherton | 170 | 2018 |
Castro County | Barrett Pierce | 107 | 2014 |
Chambers County | David Sarkozi | 325 | 2019 |
Cherokee County | Laura Wilson | 159 | 2019 |
Childress County | Greg Cook | 118 | 2018 |
Clay County | Scotty Lofland | 207 | 2019 |
Cochran County | Anthony Hewetson | 141 | 2007 |
Coke County | Jay Packer | 163 | 2011 |
Coleman County | Chuck Sexton | 181 | 2015 |
Collin County | Mike Cameron | 265 | 2018 |
Collingsworth County | John-Edd Brown | 144 | 2019 |
Colorado County | J. Berner | 252 | 2019 |
Comal County | Dana Green | 279 | 2015 |
Comanche County | Jack Kelly | 162 | 2019 |
Concho County | Timothy Fennell | 156 | 2018 |
Cooke County | Bret Newton | 206 | 2019 |
Coryell County | Rich Kostecke | 253 | 2011 |
Cottle County | Brady Surber | 120 | 2012 |
Crane County | Brady Surber | 101 | 2014 |
Crockett County | Drew Harvey | 162 | 2018 |
Crosby County | Anthony Hewetson | 272 | 2017 |
Culberson County | Derek Muschalek | 175 | 2018 |
Dallam County | Barrett Pierce | 149 | 2017 |
Dallas County | Chris Runk, Robert Stone | 319 | 2019 |
Dawson County | Anthony Hewetson | 120 | 2019 |
Deaf Smith County | Barrett Pierce | 119 | 2016 |
Delta County | David Brotherton | 176 | 2019 |
Denton County | Lamont Brown | 294 | 1900 |
DeWitt County | Derek Muschalek | 314 | 2019 |
Dickens County | Anthony Hewetson | 213 | 2008 |
Dimmit County | Daniel Walker | 177 | 2015 |
Donley County | Barrett Pierce | 230 | 2014 |
Duval County | Joan Holt | 132 | 2019 |
Eastland County | Steve Glover | 142 | 2018 |
Ector County | Terry Little | 128 | 1988 |
Edwards County | Terry Hibbitts | 162 | 2018 |
El Paso County | John Groves | 337 | 2018 |
Ellis County | Ted Drozdowski | 272 | 2019 |
Erath County | Carol Thompson | 216 | 2018 |
Falls County | Greg Cook | 139 | 2019 |
Fannin County | Greg Cook | 179 | 2019 |
Fayette County | Rich Kostecke | 231 | 2017 |
Fisher County | Jay Packer | 136 | 2013 |
Floyd County | Anthony Hewetson | 229 | 2018 |
Foard County | Brady Surber | 176 | 2014 |
Fort Bend County | Mark Scheurman | 319 | 2019 |
Franklin County | David Brotherton | 169 | 2017 |
Freestone County | D.D. Currie | 235 | 2016 |
Frio County | Martin Reid | 193 | 2019 |
Gaines County | Steve Collins | 82 | 2014 |
Galveston County | Mike Austin | 358 | 2018 |
Garza County | Anthony Hewetson | 196 | 2007 |
Gillespie County | Jack W. Huffman | 141 | 2018 |
Glasscock County | Jay Packer | 114 | 2017 |
Goliad County | Derek Muschalek | 236 | 2019 |
Gonzales County | Florence King | 214 | 2019 |
Gray County | Barrett Pierce | 168 | 2012 |
Grayson County | Jack Chiles | 322 | 2017 |
Gregg County | Linda Pryor | 208 | 2019 |
Grimes County | Darrell Vollert | 203 | 2018 |
Guadalupe County | Susan Schaezler | 302 | 2017 |
Hale County | Niler Pyeatt | 240 | 2019 |
Hall County | Greg Cook | 113 | 2018 |
Hamilton County | Jack Kelly | 140 | 2019 |
Hansford County | Mark Elliot | 147 | 2017 |
Hardeman County | Steve Welborn | 213 | 2016 |
Hardin County | John Mariani | 220 | 2019 |
Harris County | John Berner | 387 | 2019 |
Harrison County | David Brotherton | 215 | 2017 |
Hartley County | Barrett Pierce | 165 | 2017 |
Haskell County | Jane Ramberg | 147 | 2018 |
Hays County | Colton Robbins | 276 | 2018 |
Hemphill County | Barrett Pierce | 167 | 2010 |
Henderson County | Linda Belssner | 232 | 2017 |
Hidalgo County | Dan Jones | 402 | 2019 |
Hill County | Brandon Best | 211 | 2018 |
Hockley County | Anthony Hewetson | 218 | 2016 |
Hood County | Jack Kelly | 206 | 2019 |
Hopkins County | David Brotherton | 118 | 2019 |
Houston County | Barrett Riess | 186 | 2018 |
Howard County | Ryan Shaw | 187 | 2014 |
Hudspeth County | Jim Paton | 271 | 2018 |
Hunt County | Richard Kinney | 309 | 2017 |
Hutchinson County | Barrett Pierce | 212 | 2018 |
Irion County | Greg Cook | 109 | 2018 |
Jack County | Greg Cook | 176 | 2017 |
Jackson County | Bob Friedrichs | 280 | 2018 |
Jasper County | Tony Frank | 207 | 2019 |
Jeff Davis County | Donna Dittman | 226 | 2018 |
Jefferson County | John Whittle | 363 | 2019 |
Jim Hogg County | Robert Snowden | 133 | 2016 |
Jim Wells County | Ron Weeks | 207 | 2019 |
Johnson County | Jack Kelly | 217 | 2019 |
Jones County | Jay Packer | 194 | 2017 |
Karnes County | Derek Muschalek | 269 | 2017 |
Kaufman County | Greg Cook | 260 | 2018 |
Kendall County | Betty Dunn | 283 | 2018 |
Kenedy County | Jim Sinclair | 312 | 2016 |
Kent County | Anthony Hewetson | 177 | 2007 |
Kerr County | Thomas Collins | 267 | 2018 |
Kimble County | Rhandy Helton | 246 | 2018 |
King County | Greg Cook | 103 | 2018 |
Kinney County | Bryan Calk | 268 | 2018 |
Kleberg County | Jim Sinclair | 312 | 2016 |
Knox County | Till Burnett | 143 | 2019 |
La Salle County | Brent Ortego | 201 | 2015 |
Lamar County | Jake McCumber | 172 | 2012 |
Lamb County | Anthony Hewetson | 169 | 2018 |
Lampasas County | Daniel Hodges | 247 | 2018 |
Lavaca County | Ken Hartman | 204 | 2016 |
Lee County | Hugh Brown | 271 | 2018 |
Leon County | Greg Cook | 135 | 2017 |
Liberty County | Paul Micallef | 221 | 2018 |
Limestone County | Greg Cook, Steve Glover | 138 | 2018 |
Lipscomb County | Barrett Pierce | 103 | 2010 |
Live Oak County | Derek Muschalek | 224 | 2017 |
Llano County | Timothy Fennell | 255 | 2012 |
Loving County | Brady Surber, Stu Wilson | 81 | 2013 |
Lubbock County | Anthony Hewetson | 358 | 2018 |
Lynn County | Anthony Hewetson | 225 | 2017 |
Madison County | Bruce Neville | 162 | 2019 |
Marion County | Luanne Brotherton | 185 | 2015 |
Martin County | Bill Lupardus | 134 | 2017 |
Mason County | Dixie Feuerbacher | 192 | 2013 |
Matagorda County | Bob Friedrichs | 344 | 2019 |
Maverick County | Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey | 149 | 2019 |
McCulloch County | Jeremy Webster | 141 | 2017 |
McLennan County | Eric Haskell | 251 | 2011 |
McMullen County | Derek Muschalek | 266 | 2017 |
Medina County | Laura Keene | 149 | 2019 |
Menard County | Byron Stone | 133 | 2015 |
Midland County | Donna Kelly | 302 | 2016 |
Milam county | Byron Stone | 170 | 2018 |
Mills County | Steve Glover | 113 | 2019 |
Mitchell County | Kyle O'Haver | 222 | 2017 |
Montague County | Greg Cook | 177 | 2018 |
Montgomery County | Raymond Nojek | 216 | 2019 |
Moore County | Barrett Pierce | 216 | 2018 |
Morris County | Luanne Brotherton | 207 | 2019 |
Motley County | Anthony Hewetson | 164 | 2007 |
Nacogdoches County | Carol Wells | 235 | 2018 |
Navarro County | D.D. Currie, Dell Little | 219 | 2016 |
Newton County | Tony Frank | 106 | 2018 |
Nolan County | Jay Packer | 158 | 2013 |
Nueces County | Mel Cooksey | 421 | 2018 |
Ochiltree County | Joanna Sblendorio | 135 | 2015 |
Oldham County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2010 |
Orange County | Steve Mayes | 191 | 2018 |
Palo Pinto County | Richard Wilde | 223 | 2018 |
Panola County | Linda Pryor | 182 | 2017 |
Parker County | Greg Cook | 203 | 2018 |
Parmer County | Dave Hawksworth | 132 | 2018 |
Pecos County | Justin Bosler | 195 | 2018 |
Polk County | John Berner | 166 | 2018 |
Potter County | Barrett Pierce | 254 | 2018 |
Presidio County | Josh Burns | 171 | 2018 |
Rains County | Richard Kinney | 306 | 2018 |
Randall County | Barrett Pierce | 326 | 2018 |
Reagan County | D Myhr | 261 | 2008 |
Real County | Tripp Davenport | 187 | 2019 |
Red River County | David Brotherton | 190 | 2018 |
Reeves County | Sheridan Coffey | 216 | 2018 |
Refugio County | Brent Ortego | 302 | 2018 |
Roberts County | Greg Cook, Barrett Pierce | 101 | 2018 |
Robertson County | Alberto Manterola | 229 | 2018 |
Rockwall County | Greg Cook | 185 | 2018 |
Runnels County | Jay Packer | 131 | 2017 |
Rusk County | Peggy Harding | 238 | 2018 |
Sabine County | David Bell | 167 | 2019 |
San Augustine County | Anthony Hewetson | 127 | 2018 |
San Jacinto County | John Schwartz | 175 | 2015 |
San Patricio County | Skip Cantrell | 311 | 2019 |
San Saba County | Jimma Byrd | 219 | 2018 |
Schleicher County | Suzanne Johnson | 189 | 2019 |
Scurry County | Jay Packer | 130 | 2017 |
Shackelford County | Jay Packer | 146 | 2017 |
Shelby County | Sue Orwig | 179 | 2019 |
Sherman County | Barrett Pierce | 113 | 2017 |
Smith County | Peter Barnes | 270 | 2016 |
Somervell County | Jack Kelly | 222 | 2019 |
Starr County | Mary Gustafson | 230 | 2019 |
Stephens County | Greg Cook | 185 | 2019 |
Sterling County | Amy Packer, Jay Packer | 103 | 2015 |
Stonewall County | Jay Packer | 117 | 2014 |
Sutton County | Byron Stone | 126 | 2011 |
Swisher County | Marlin and Connie Andrus | 183 | 2018 |
Tarrant County | Greg Cook | 352 | 2018 |
Taylor County | Jay Packer | 283 | 2019 |
Terrell County | David Provencher | 239 | 1997 |
Terry County | Anthony Hewetson | 146 | 2007 |
Throckmorton County | Greg Cook | 228 | 2016 |
Titus County | Luanne Brotherton | 202 | 2019 |
Tom Green County | Randy Hesford | 258 | 2019 |
Travis County | Eric Carpenter | 377 | 2018 |
Trinity County | Andy Newman | 135 | 2014 |
Tyler County | John Whittle | 158 | 2017 |
Upshur County | Linda Pryor | 215 | 2017 |
Upton County | Justin Bosler | 120 | 2018 |
Uvalde County | Tripp Davenport | 295 | 2019 |
Val Verde County | Rich Kostecke | 200 | 2017 |
Van Zandt County | Richard Kinney | 323 | 2018 |
Victoria County | Brent Ortego | 314 | 2018 |
Walker County | Andy Newman | 190 | 2014 |
Waller County | John Berner | 291 | 2018 |
Ward County | Anita Meagher | 153 | 2017 |
Washington County | Darrell Vollert | 238 | 2019 |
Webb County | Susan Foster | 300 | 2018 |
Wharton County | Bob Friedrichs | 224 | 2018 |
Wheeler County | Greg Cook | 104 | 2018 |
Wichita County | Scotty Lofland | 265 | 2018 |
Wilbarger County | Brady Surber | 294 | 2014 |
Willacy County | Dan Jones | 280 | 2018 |
Williamson County | Timothy Fennell | 346 | 2018 |
Wilson County | Chet Burrier | 259 | 2018 |
Winkler County | Brady Surber | 74 | 2013 |
Wise County | Michelle Summers | 211 | 2018 |
Wood County | Janet Cook | 209 | 2019 |
Yoakum County | Anthony Hewetson | 166 | 2007 |
Young County | Greg Cook | 180 | 2019 |
Zapata County | Raul Delgado | 191 | 2017 |
Zavala County | Patty Leslie Pasztor | 157 | 2018 |