Difference between revisions of "County Leaders"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Leaders by County) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''[[:Category:Statistics Pages|Statistics Pages]], [[Counties Over 100]], [[Counties Over 200]], [[Counties Over 300]], [[Total Counties Birded]], [[Total County Ticks]]'' | ''[[:Category:Statistics Pages|Statistics Pages]], [[Counties Over 100]], [[Counties Over 200]], [[Counties Over 300]], [[Total Counties Birded]], [[Total County Ticks]]'' | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | (updated | + | (updated September 13th, 2018) |
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!County Leaders!!# of Counties Led!! | !County Leaders!!# of Counties Led!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Greg Cook|| | + | |Greg Cook||21 |
|- | |- | ||
|Barrett Pierce||18 | |Barrett Pierce||18 | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|David Brotherton||8 | |David Brotherton||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Jack Kelly|| | + | |Jack Kelly||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|Derek Muschalek||6 | |Derek Muschalek||6 | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster||324||2018 | |[[Aransas County]]||Susan Foster||324||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Archer County]]||Scotty Lofland||240||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | |[[Armstrong County]]||Barrett Pierce||131||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Atascosa County]]||Helen Rejzek|| | + | |[[Atascosa County]]||Helen Rejzek||188||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Austin County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Austin County]]||John Berner||249||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | |[[Bailey County]]||Anthony Hewetson||257||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond|| | + | |[[Bandera County]]||Richard Redmond||252||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein||270||2018 | |[[Bastrop County]]||Bernd Gravenstein||270||2018 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook||200||2017 | |[[Baylor County]]||Greg Cook||200||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson|| | + | |[[Bee County]]||Robert Benson||224||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bell County]]|| | + | |[[Bell County]]||Randy Pinkston||347||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek||369||2018 | |[[Bexar County]]||Helen Rejzek||369||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan|| | + | |[[Blanco County]]||Leslie Linehan||195||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook||119||2017 | |[[Borden County]]||Greg Cook||119||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Bosque County]]||Jack Kelly||195||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton||169||2017 | |[[Bowie County]]||David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton||169||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks|| | + | |[[Brazoria County]]||Ron Weeks||391||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brazos County]]||John Hale|| | + | |[[Brazos County]]||John Hale||273||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl|| | + | |[[Brewster County]]||Carolyn Ohl||310||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | |[[Briscoe County]]||Barrett Pierce||142||2013 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare||165||2018 | |[[Burleson County]]||Laura Sare||165||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Burnet County]]||Byron Stone|| | + | |[[Burnet County]]||Byron Stone||253||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Caldwell County]]||Byron Stone|| | + | |[[Caldwell County]]||Byron Stone, Martin Wilbur||186||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calhoun County]]||Brent Ortego||336||2018 | |[[Calhoun County]]||Brent Ortego||336||2018 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer||148||2017 | |[[Callahan County]]||Jay Packer||148||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones|| | + | |[[Cameron County]]||Dan Jones||401||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Camp County]]||Janie Henderson||170||2018 | |[[Camp County]]||Janie Henderson||170||2018 | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | |[[Childress County]]||Greg Cook||118||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Clay County]]||Greg Cook, Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Clay County]]||Greg Cook, Scotty Lofland||204||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson||141||2007 | |[[Cochran County]]||Anthony Hewetson||141||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Coke County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Coke County]]||Jay Packer||162||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Coleman County]]||Chuck Sexton|| | + | |[[Coleman County]]||Chuck Sexton||180||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron||264||2018 | |[[Collin County]]||Mike Cameron||264||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown|| | + | |[[Collingsworth County]]||John-Edd Brown||126||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Colorado County]]||J. Berner|| | + | |[[Colorado County]]||J. Berner||250||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | |[[Comal County]]||Dana Green||279||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Comanche County]]||Jack Kelly||153||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell||151||2018 | |[[Concho County]]||Timothy Fennell||151||2018 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton||204||2018 | |[[Cooke County]]||Bret Newton||204||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Coryell County]]||Rich Kostecke|| | + | |[[Coryell County]]||Rich Kostecke||252||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cottle County]]||Brady Surber||120||2012 | |[[Cottle County]]||Brady Surber||120||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber|| | + | |[[Crane County]]||Brady Surber||100||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crockett County]]||John Brunjes||141||2018 | |[[Crockett County]]||John Brunjes||141||2018 | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | |[[Dallam County]]||Barrett Pierce||149||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk||317||2018 | + | |[[Dallas County]]||Chris Runk, Robert Stone||317||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson||112||2017 | |[[Dawson County]]||Anthony Hewetson||112||2017 | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton||175||2018 | |[[Delta County]]||David Brotherton||175||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Denton County]]|| | + | |[[Denton County]]||Katherine Cavazos||261||1900 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[DeWitt County]]||Derek Muschalek||312||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson||213||2008 | |[[Dickens County]]||Anthony Hewetson||213||2008 | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|[[Eastland County]]||Charles Smith||122||2017 | |[[Eastland County]]||Charles Smith||122||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Ector County]]||Terry Little|| | + | |[[Ector County]]||Terry Little||127||1988 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts|| | + | |[[Edwards County]]||Terry Hibbitts||160||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves|| | + | |[[El Paso County]]||John Groves||335||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski||271||2018 | |[[Ellis County]]||Ted Drozdowski||271||2018 | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | |[[Foard County]]||Brady Surber||176||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman|| | + | |[[Fort Bend County]]||Mark Scheurman||314||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton||169||2017 | |[[Franklin County]]||David Brotherton||169||2017 | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | |[[Garza County]]||Anthony Hewetson||196||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman|| | + | |[[Gillespie County]]||Jack W. Huffman||140||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Glasscock County]]||Jay Packer||113||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek||232||2018 | |[[Goliad County]]||Derek Muschalek||232||2018 | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|[[Gregg County]]||LG Pr||207||2018 | |[[Gregg County]]||LG Pr||207||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Grimes County]]|| | + | |[[Grimes County]]||Darrell Vollert||198||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | |[[Guadalupe County]]||Susan Schaezler||302||2017 | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani||206||2018 | |[[Hardin County]]||John Mariani||206||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Harris County]]||John Berner||386||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton||215||2017 | |[[Harrison County]]||David Brotherton||215||2017 | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg||143||2018 | |[[Haskell County]]||Jane Ramberg||143||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins|| | + | |[[Hays County]]||Colton Robbins||273||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | |[[Hemphill County]]||Barrett Pierce||167||2010 | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner||232||2017 | |[[Henderson County]]||Linda Belssner||232||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hidalgo County]]|| | + | |[[Hidalgo County]]||Dan Jones||401||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hill County]]|| | + | |[[Hill County]]||Brandon Best||201||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | |[[Hockley County]]||Anthony Hewetson||218||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Hood County]]||Jack Kelly||200||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton||179||2018 | |[[Hopkins County]]||David Brotherton||179||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess|| | + | |[[Houston County]]||Barrett Riess||178||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw|| | + | |[[Howard County]]||Ryan Shaw||187||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton|| | + | |[[Hudspeth County]]||Jim Paton||270||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | |[[Hunt County]]||Richard Kinney||309||2017 | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Hutchinson County]]||Barrett Pierce||212||2018 | |[[Hutchinson County]]||Barrett Pierce||212||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Irion County]]|| | + | |[[Irion County]]||Greg Cook||109||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack County]]||Greg Cook||176||2017 | |[[Jack County]]||Greg Cook||176||2017 | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank||205||2018 | |[[Jasper County]]||Tony Frank||205||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Jeff Davis County]]|| | + | |[[Jeff Davis County]]||Donna Dittman||226||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle||362||2017 | |[[Jefferson County]]||John Whittle||362||2017 | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|[[Jim Wells County]]||Steve Taylor||207||2015 | |[[Jim Wells County]]||Steve Taylor||207||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Johnson County]]||Jack Kelly||215||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | |[[Jones County]]||Jay Packer||194||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Karnes County]]||Derek Muschalek||268||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kaufman County]]||Greg Cook||259||2016 | |[[Kaufman County]]||Greg Cook||259||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kendall County]]||Betty Dunn|| | + | |[[Kendall County]]||Betty Dunn||281||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kenedy County]]||Jim Sinclair||298||2018 | |[[Kenedy County]]||Jim Sinclair||298||2018 | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson||177||2007 | |[[Kent County]]||Anthony Hewetson||177||2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kerr County]]||Thomas Collins|| | + | |[[Kerr County]]||Thomas Collins||266||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton|| | + | |[[Kimble County]]||Rhandy Helton||243||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[King County]]||Greg Cook, Steve Glover|| | + | |[[King County]]||Greg Cook, Steve Glover||102||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kinney County]]||Bryan Calk||264||2017 | |[[Kinney County]]||Bryan Calk||264||2017 | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson||169||2017 | |[[Lamb County]]||Anthony Hewetson||169||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges|| | + | |[[Lampasas County]]||Daniel Hodges||246||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman||204||2016 | |[[Lavaca County]]||Ken Hartman||204||2016 | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|[[Leon County]]||Greg Cook||135||2017 | |[[Leon County]]||Greg Cook||135||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Liberty County]]||Paul Micallef|| | + | |[[Liberty County]]||Paul Micallef||217||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Limestone County]]|| | + | |[[Limestone County]]||Greg Cook, Steve Glover||138||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lipscomb County]]||Barrett Pierce||103||2010 | |[[Lipscomb County]]||Barrett Pierce||103||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Live Oak County]]||Derek Muschalek|| | + | |[[Live Oak County]]||Derek Muschalek||224||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell|| | + | |[[Llano County]]||Timothy Fennell||254||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Loving County]]||Brady Surber, Stu Wilson|| | + | |[[Loving County]]||Brady Surber, Stu Wilson||81||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |[[Lubbock County]]||Anthony Hewetson||340||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lynn County]]||Anthony Hewetson||225||2017 | |[[Lynn County]]||Anthony Hewetson||225||2017 | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|[[Marion County]]||Luanne Brotherton||185||2015 | |[[Marion County]]||Luanne Brotherton||185||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Martin County]]||Richard Hermosillo|| | + | |[[Martin County]]||Richard Hermosillo||144||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher|| | + | |[[Mason County]]||Dixie Feuerbacher||191||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matagorda County]]||Bob Friedrichs||340||2018 | |[[Matagorda County]]||Bob Friedrichs||340||2018 | ||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|[[Medina County]]||Georgina Schwartz||135||2018 | |[[Medina County]]||Georgina Schwartz||135||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Menard County]]||Byron Stone|| | + | |[[Menard County]]||Byron Stone||132||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Midland County]]||Donna Kelly|| | + | |[[Midland County]]||Donna Kelly||302||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Milam county]]||Byron Stone||169||2018 | |[[Milam county]]||Byron Stone||169||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Mills County]]||Arnold Skei|| | + | |[[Mills County]]||Arnold Skei||141||1994 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mitchell County]]||Kyle O'Haver||222||2017 | |[[Mitchell County]]||Kyle O'Haver||222||2017 | ||
Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|[[Parmer County]]||Dave Hawksworth||130||2017 | |[[Parmer County]]||Dave Hawksworth||130||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Pecos County]]||Justin Bosler|| | + | |[[Pecos County]]||Justin Bosler||181||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Polk County]]||John Berner||166||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce||254||2018 | |[[Potter County]]||Barrett Pierce||254||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Presidio County]]||Josh Burns|| | + | |[[Presidio County]]||Josh Burns||169||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | |[[Rains County]]||Richard Kinney||306||2018 | ||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce||326||2018 | |[[Randall County]]||Barrett Pierce||326||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Reagan County]]||D Myhr|| | + | |[[Reagan County]]||D Myhr||260||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Real County]]||Tripp Davenport||182||2018 | |[[Real County]]||Tripp Davenport||182||2018 | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego||300||2016 | |[[Refugio County]]||Brent Ortego||300||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Roberts County]]||Barrett Pierce||101|| | + | |[[Roberts County]]||Greg Cook, Barrett Pierce||101||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola|| | + | |[[Robertson County]]||Alberto Manterola||230||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook||182||2016 | |[[Rockwall County]]||Greg Cook||182||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer|| | + | |[[Runnels County]]||Jay Packer||130||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | |[[Rusk County]]||Peggy Harding||238||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell|| | + | |[[Sabine County]]||David Bell||165||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[San Augustine County]]||Anthony Hewetson||127||2018 | |[[San Augustine County]]||Anthony Hewetson||127||2018 | ||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
|[[San Jacinto County]]||John Schwartz||175||2015 | |[[San Jacinto County]]||John Schwartz||175||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell|| | + | |[[San Patricio County]]||Skip Cantrell||307||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd||216||2018 | |[[San Saba County]]||Jimma Byrd||216||2018 | ||
Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
|[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017 | |[[Shackelford County]]||Jay Packer||146||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Shelby County]]||Sue Orwig|| | + | |[[Shelby County]]||Sue Orwig||177||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sherman County]]||Barrett Pierce||113||2017 | |[[Sherman County]]||Barrett Pierce||113||2017 | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes||251||2016 | |[[Smith County]]||Peter Barnes||251||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly|| | + | |[[Somervell County]]||Jack Kelly||215||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Starr County]]|| | + | |[[Starr County]]||Mary Gustafson||225||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook||179||2017 | |[[Stephens County]]||Greg Cook||179||2017 | ||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|[[Swisher County]]||Marlin and Connie Andrus||180||2018 | |[[Swisher County]]||Marlin and Connie Andrus||180||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Tarrant County]]||Greg Cook|| | + | |[[Tarrant County]]||Greg Cook||350||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Taylor County]]||Jay Packer||283||2016 | |[[Taylor County]]||Jay Packer||283||2016 | ||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
|[[Tyler County]]||John Whittle||158||2017 | |[[Tyler County]]||John Whittle||158||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Upshur County]]|| | + | |[[Upshur County]]||Linda Pryor||215||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler||116||2018 | |[[Upton County]]||Justin Bosler||116||2018 | ||
Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|[[Walker County]]||Andy Newman||190||2014 | |[[Walker County]]||Andy Newman||190||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Waller County]]||John Berner|| | + | |[[Waller County]]||John Berner||291||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Ward County]]||Anita Meagher|| | + | |[[Ward County]]||Anita Meagher||152||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Washington County]]||Laura Sare||188||2018 | |[[Washington County]]||Laura Sare||188||2018 | ||
Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
|[[Wheeler County]]||Greg Cook||104||2014 | |[[Wheeler County]]||Greg Cook||104||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |[[Wichita County]]||Scotty Lofland||261||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber||294||2014 | |[[Wilbarger County]]||Brady Surber||294||2014 | ||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|[[Williamson County]]||Timothy Fennell||345||2018 | |[[Williamson County]]||Timothy Fennell||345||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Wilson County]]||Chet Burrier|| | + | |[[Wilson County]]||Chet Burrier||257||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winkler County]]||Brady Surber||74||2013 | |[[Winkler County]]||Brady Surber||74||2013 | ||
Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
|[[Zapata County]]||Apteryx r.||204||1980 | |[[Zapata County]]||Apteryx r.||204||1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[Zavala County]]||Patty Leslie Pasztor|| | + | |[[Zavala County]]||Patty Leslie Pasztor||157||2018 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Statistics Pages]] | [[Category:Statistics Pages]] |
Revision as of 13:22, 18 January 2019
Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks
(updated September 13th, 2018)
County Leaders | # of Counties Led | |
---|---|---|
Greg Cook | 21 | |
Barrett Pierce | 18 | |
Anthony Hewetson | 17 | |
Jay Packer | 12 | |
David Brotherton | 8 | |
Jack Kelly | 6 | |
Derek Muschalek | 6 | |
Brady Surber | 6 | |
John Berner | 5 | |
Byron Stone | 5 |
Leaders by County
County | Leader | Total | Last New Bird |
---|---|---|---|
Anderson County | Dell Little | 169 | 2016 |
Andrews County | Erik Breden | 151 | 2009 |
Angelina County | Laura Wilson | 139 | 2018 |
Aransas County | Susan Foster | 324 | 2018 |
Archer County | Scotty Lofland | 240 | 2018 |
Armstrong County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2017 |
Atascosa County | Helen Rejzek | 188 | 2017 |
Austin County | John Berner | 249 | 2018 |
Bailey County | Anthony Hewetson | 257 | 2007 |
Bandera County | Richard Redmond | 252 | 2018 |
Bastrop County | Bernd Gravenstein | 270 | 2018 |
Baylor County | Greg Cook | 200 | 2017 |
Bee County | Robert Benson | 224 | 2018 |
Bell County | Randy Pinkston | 347 | 2017 |
Bexar County | Helen Rejzek | 369 | 2018 |
Blanco County | Leslie Linehan | 195 | 2018 |
Borden County | Greg Cook | 119 | 2017 |
Bosque County | Jack Kelly | 195 | 2018 |
Bowie County | David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton | 169 | 2017 |
Brazoria County | Ron Weeks | 391 | 2017 |
Brazos County | John Hale | 273 | 2018 |
Brewster County | Carolyn Ohl | 310 | 2018 |
Briscoe County | Barrett Pierce | 142 | 2013 |
Brooks County | Anthony Hewetson | 129 | 2017 |
Brown County | Ed Fair | 179 | 2018 |
Burleson County | Laura Sare | 165 | 2018 |
Burnet County | Byron Stone | 253 | 2018 |
Caldwell County | Byron Stone, Martin Wilbur | 186 | 2016 |
Calhoun County | Brent Ortego | 336 | 2018 |
Callahan County | Jay Packer | 148 | 2017 |
Cameron County | Dan Jones | 401 | 2018 |
Camp County | Janie Henderson | 170 | 2018 |
Carson County | Barrett Pierce | 132 | 2017 |
Cass County | David Brotherton | 170 | 2018 |
Castro County | Barrett Pierce | 107 | 2014 |
Chambers County | David Sarkozi | 319 | 2018 |
Cherokee County | Laura Wilson | 158 | 2018 |
Childress County | Greg Cook | 118 | 2018 |
Clay County | Greg Cook, Scotty Lofland | 204 | 2018 |
Cochran County | Anthony Hewetson | 141 | 2007 |
Coke County | Jay Packer | 162 | 2011 |
Coleman County | Chuck Sexton | 180 | 2015 |
Collin County | Mike Cameron | 264 | 2018 |
Collingsworth County | John-Edd Brown | 126 | 2018 |
Colorado County | J. Berner | 250 | 2018 |
Comal County | Dana Green | 279 | 2015 |
Comanche County | Jack Kelly | 153 | 2018 |
Concho County | Timothy Fennell | 151 | 2018 |
Cooke County | Bret Newton | 204 | 2018 |
Coryell County | Rich Kostecke | 252 | 2011 |
Cottle County | Brady Surber | 120 | 2012 |
Crane County | Brady Surber | 100 | 2014 |
Crockett County | John Brunjes | 141 | 2018 |
Crosby County | Anthony Hewetson | 266 | 2017 |
Culberson County | Derek Muschalek | 175 | 2018 |
Dallam County | Barrett Pierce | 149 | 2017 |
Dallas County | Chris Runk, Robert Stone | 317 | 2018 |
Dawson County | Anthony Hewetson | 112 | 2017 |
Deaf Smith County | Barrett Pierce | 119 | 2016 |
Delta County | David Brotherton | 175 | 2018 |
Denton County | Katherine Cavazos | 261 | 1900 |
DeWitt County | Derek Muschalek | 312 | 2017 |
Dickens County | Anthony Hewetson | 213 | 2008 |
Dimmit County | Daniel Walker | 177 | 2015 |
Donley County | Barrett Pierce | 230 | 2014 |
Duval County | Michael Marsden | 130 | 2012 |
Eastland County | Charles Smith | 122 | 2017 |
Ector County | Terry Little | 127 | 1988 |
Edwards County | Terry Hibbitts | 160 | 2018 |
El Paso County | John Groves | 335 | 2018 |
Ellis County | Ted Drozdowski | 271 | 2018 |
Erath County | Carol Thompson | 214 | 2018 |
Falls County | Kenneth Williams | 136 | 2014 |
Fannin County | Greg Cook | 175 | 2016 |
Fayette County | Rich Kostecke | 231 | 2017 |
Fisher County | Jay Packer | 136 | 2013 |
Floyd County | Anthony Hewetson | 214 | 2018 |
Foard County | Brady Surber | 176 | 2014 |
Fort Bend County | Mark Scheurman | 314 | 2018 |
Franklin County | David Brotherton | 169 | 2017 |
Freestone County | D.D. Currie | 235 | 2016 |
Frio County | Martin Reid | 168 | 2018 |
Gaines County | Steve Collins | 82 | 2014 |
Galveston County | Mike Austin | 358 | 2018 |
Garza County | Anthony Hewetson | 196 | 2007 |
Gillespie County | Jack W. Huffman | 140 | 2018 |
Glasscock County | Jay Packer | 113 | 2017 |
Goliad County | Derek Muschalek | 232 | 2018 |
Gonzales County | Florence King | 207 | 2018 |
Gray County | Barrett Pierce | 168 | 2012 |
Grayson County | Jack Chiles | 322 | 2017 |
Gregg County | LG Pr | 207 | 2018 |
Grimes County | Darrell Vollert | 198 | 2018 |
Guadalupe County | Susan Schaezler | 302 | 2017 |
Hale County | Niler Pyeatt | 239 | 2018 |
Hall County | Greg Cook | 113 | 2018 |
Hamilton County | Jack Kelly | 129 | 2017 |
Hansford County | Mark Elliot | 147 | 2017 |
Hardeman County | Steve Welborn | 213 | 2016 |
Hardin County | John Mariani | 206 | 2018 |
Harris County | John Berner | 386 | 2018 |
Harrison County | David Brotherton | 215 | 2017 |
Hartley County | Barrett Pierce | 165 | 2017 |
Haskell County | Jane Ramberg | 143 | 2018 |
Hays County | Colton Robbins | 273 | 2018 |
Hemphill County | Barrett Pierce | 167 | 2010 |
Henderson County | Linda Belssner | 232 | 2017 |
Hidalgo County | Dan Jones | 401 | 2018 |
Hill County | Brandon Best | 201 | 2018 |
Hockley County | Anthony Hewetson | 218 | 2016 |
Hood County | Jack Kelly | 200 | 2018 |
Hopkins County | David Brotherton | 179 | 2018 |
Houston County | Barrett Riess | 178 | 2018 |
Howard County | Ryan Shaw | 187 | 2014 |
Hudspeth County | Jim Paton | 270 | 2018 |
Hunt County | Richard Kinney | 309 | 2017 |
Hutchinson County | Barrett Pierce | 212 | 2018 |
Irion County | Greg Cook | 109 | 2018 |
Jack County | Greg Cook | 176 | 2017 |
Jackson County | Bob Friedrichs | 275 | 2018 |
Jasper County | Tony Frank | 205 | 2018 |
Jeff Davis County | Donna Dittman | 226 | 2018 |
Jefferson County | John Whittle | 362 | 2017 |
Jim Hogg County | Robert Snowden | 133 | 2016 |
Jim Wells County | Steve Taylor | 207 | 2015 |
Johnson County | Jack Kelly | 215 | 2018 |
Jones County | Jay Packer | 194 | 2017 |
Karnes County | Derek Muschalek | 268 | 2017 |
Kaufman County | Greg Cook | 259 | 2016 |
Kendall County | Betty Dunn | 281 | 2018 |
Kenedy County | Jim Sinclair | 298 | 2018 |
Kent County | Anthony Hewetson | 177 | 2007 |
Kerr County | Thomas Collins | 266 | 2018 |
Kimble County | Rhandy Helton | 243 | 2018 |
King County | Greg Cook, Steve Glover | 102 | 2018 |
Kinney County | Bryan Calk | 264 | 2017 |
Kleberg County | Jim Sinclair | 312 | 2016 |
Knox County | Till Burnett | 142 | 2018 |
La Salle County | Brent Ortego | 201 | 2015 |
Lamar County | Jake McCumber | 172 | 2012 |
Lamb County | Anthony Hewetson | 169 | 2017 |
Lampasas County | Daniel Hodges | 246 | 2018 |
Lavaca County | Ken Hartman | 204 | 2016 |
Lee County | Hugh Brown | 264 | 2003 |
Leon County | Greg Cook | 135 | 2017 |
Liberty County | Paul Micallef | 217 | 2018 |
Limestone County | Greg Cook, Steve Glover | 138 | 2018 |
Lipscomb County | Barrett Pierce | 103 | 2010 |
Live Oak County | Derek Muschalek | 224 | 2017 |
Llano County | Timothy Fennell | 254 | 2012 |
Loving County | Brady Surber, Stu Wilson | 81 | 2013 |
Lubbock County | Anthony Hewetson | 340 | 2017 |
Lynn County | Anthony Hewetson | 225 | 2017 |
Madison County | Bruce Neville | 158 | 2016 |
Marion County | Luanne Brotherton | 185 | 2015 |
Martin County | Richard Hermosillo | 144 | 2018 |
Mason County | Dixie Feuerbacher | 191 | 2013 |
Matagorda County | Bob Friedrichs | 340 | 2018 |
Maverick County | Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey, Bryan Calk | 141 | 2016 |
McCulloch County | Jeremy Webster | 134 | 2016 |
McLennan County | Eric Haskell | 251 | 2011 |
McMullen County | Derek Muschalek | 266 | 2017 |
Medina County | Georgina Schwartz | 135 | 2018 |
Menard County | Byron Stone | 132 | 2015 |
Midland County | Donna Kelly | 302 | 2016 |
Milam county | Byron Stone | 169 | 2018 |
Mills County | Arnold Skei | 141 | 1994 |
Mitchell County | Kyle O'Haver | 222 | 2017 |
Montague County | Greg Cook | 177 | 2018 |
Montgomery County | Raymond Nojek | 215 | 2018 |
Moore County | Barrett Pierce | 216 | 2017 |
Morris County | Luanne Brotherton | 206 | 2018 |
Motley County | Anthony Hewetson | 164 | 2007 |
Nacogdoches County | Carol Wells | 233 | 2017 |
Navarro County | D.D. Currie, Dell Little | 219 | 2016 |
Newton County | Tony Frank | 106 | 2018 |
Nolan County | Jay Packer | 158 | 2013 |
Nueces County | Mel Cooksey | 420 | 2018 |
Ochiltree County | Joanna Sblendorio | 135 | 2015 |
Oldham County | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2010 |
Orange County | Steve Mayes | 191 | 2017 |
Palo Pinto County | Richard Wilde | 223 | 2017 |
Panola County | LG Pr | 182 | 2017 |
Parker County | Greg Cook | 203 | 2017 |
Parmer County | Dave Hawksworth | 130 | 2017 |
Pecos County | Justin Bosler | 181 | 2018 |
Polk County | John Berner | 166 | 2018 |
Potter County | Barrett Pierce | 254 | 2018 |
Presidio County | Josh Burns | 169 | 2018 |
Rains County | Richard Kinney | 306 | 2018 |
Randall County | Barrett Pierce | 326 | 2018 |
Reagan County | D Myhr | 260 | 2008 |
Real County | Tripp Davenport | 182 | 2018 |
Red River County | David Brotherton | 190 | 2018 |
Reeves County | Sheridan Coffey | 209 | 2017 |
Refugio County | Brent Ortego | 300 | 2016 |
Roberts County | Greg Cook, Barrett Pierce | 101 | 2018 |
Robertson County | Alberto Manterola | 230 | 2017 |
Rockwall County | Greg Cook | 182 | 2016 |
Runnels County | Jay Packer | 130 | 2017 |
Rusk County | Peggy Harding | 238 | 2018 |
Sabine County | David Bell | 165 | 2018 |
San Augustine County | Anthony Hewetson | 127 | 2018 |
San Jacinto County | John Schwartz | 175 | 2015 |
San Patricio County | Skip Cantrell | 307 | 2017 |
San Saba County | Jimma Byrd | 216 | 2018 |
Schleicher County | Suzanne Johnson | 187 | 2017 |
Scurry County | Jay Packer | 130 | 2017 |
Shackelford County | Jay Packer | 146 | 2017 |
Shelby County | Sue Orwig | 177 | 2017 |
Sherman County | Barrett Pierce | 113 | 2017 |
Smith County | Peter Barnes | 251 | 2016 |
Somervell County | Jack Kelly | 215 | 2018 |
Starr County | Mary Gustafson | 225 | 2017 |
Stephens County | Greg Cook | 179 | 2017 |
Sterling County | Amy Packer, Jay Packer | 103 | 2015 |
Stonewall County | Jay Packer | 117 | 2014 |
Sutton County | Byron Stone | 126 | 2011 |
Swisher County | Marlin and Connie Andrus | 180 | 2018 |
Tarrant County | Greg Cook | 350 | 2018 |
Taylor County | Jay Packer | 283 | 2016 |
Terrell County | Rich Kostecke | 208 | 2018 |
Terry County | Anthony Hewetson | 146 | 2007 |
Throckmorton County | Greg Cook | 228 | 2016 |
Titus County | David Brotherton | 200 | 2017 |
Tom Green County | Randy Hesford | 249 | 2018 |
Travis County | Eric Carpenter | 376 | 2018 |
Trinity County | Andy Newman | 135 | 2014 |
Tyler County | John Whittle | 158 | 2017 |
Upshur County | Linda Pryor | 215 | 2017 |
Upton County | Justin Bosler | 116 | 2018 |
Uvalde County | Tripp Davenport | 290 | 2018 |
Val Verde County | Rich Kostecke | 200 | 2017 |
Van Zandt County | Richard Kinney | 322 | 2017 |
Victoria County | Brent Ortego | 312 | 2018 |
Walker County | Andy Newman | 190 | 2014 |
Waller County | John Berner | 291 | 2018 |
Ward County | Anita Meagher | 152 | 2017 |
Washington County | Laura Sare | 188 | 2018 |
Webb County | Susan Foster | 297 | 2017 |
Wharton County | Bob Friedrichs | 223 | 2018 |
Wheeler County | Greg Cook | 104 | 2014 |
Wichita County | Scotty Lofland | 261 | 2018 |
Wilbarger County | Brady Surber | 294 | 2014 |
Willacy County | Dan Jones | 280 | 2018 |
Williamson County | Timothy Fennell | 345 | 2018 |
Wilson County | Chet Burrier | 257 | 2018 |
Winkler County | Brady Surber | 74 | 2013 |
Wise County | Michelle Summers | 207 | 2018 |
Wood County | Janet Cook | 207 | 2018 |
Yoakum County | Anthony Hewetson | 166 | 2007 |
Young County | Greg Cook | 175 | 2016 |
Zapata County | Apteryx r. | 204 | 1980 |
Zavala County | Patty Leslie Pasztor | 157 | 2018 |