County Leaders

From Texas Century Club
Jump to: navigation, search

Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks


County Leaders #Counties Led
Barrett Pierce 19
Anthony Hewetson 17
Greg Cook 13
Jay Packer 12
Brady Surber 11
David Brotherton 8
John Berner 6
Jack Kelly 6
Derek Muschalek 6
Byron Stone 6


Leaders by County

County Leader Total Last New Bird
Anderson County Dell Little 169 2016
Andrews County Erik Breden 151 2009
Angelina County Laura Wilson 138 2018
Aransas County Susan Foster 324 2018
Archer County Scotty Lofland 232 2018
Armstrong County Barrett Pierce 131 2017
Atascosa County Helen Rejzek 189 2017
Austin County John Berner 244 2017
Bailey County Anthony Hewetson 257 2007
Bandera County Richard Redmond 250 2017
Bastrop County Brush Freeman 356 2015
Baylor County Greg Cook 200 2017
Bee County Robert Benson 223 2018
Bell County Gil Eckrich 327 2017
Bexar County Helen Rejzek 367 2017
Blanco County Leslie Linehan 192 2017
Borden County Greg Cook 119 2017
Bosque County Jack Kelly 184 2017
Bowie County David Brotherton, Luanne Brotherton 169 2017
Brazoria County Ron Weeks 390 2017
Brazos County John Hale 268 2018
Brewster County Carolyn Ohl 303 2017
Briscoe County Barrett Pierce 142 2013
Brooks County Anthony Hewetson 129 2017
Brown County Ed Fair 168 2017
Burleson County Laura Sare 159 2018
Burnet County Byron Stone 253 2017
Caldwell County Byron Stone 187 2016
Calhoun County Brush Freeman 386 2014
Callahan County Jay Packer 148 2017
Cameron County Dan Jones 401 2017
Camp County Janie Henderson 169 2018
Carson County Barrett Pierce 132 2017
Cass County David Brotherton 170 2018
Castro County Barrett Pierce 107 2014
Chambers County David Sarkozi 317 2017
Cherokee County Linda Pryor 146 2018
Childress County Brady Surber 114 2013
Clay County Scotty Lofland 189 2018
Cochran County Anthony Hewetson 141 2007
Coke County Jay Packer 163 2011
Coleman County Chuck Sexton 181 2015
Collin County Mike Cameron 264 2016
Collingsworth County Brady Surber 101 2011
Colorado County J. Berner 233 2018
Comal County Dana Green 279 2015
Comanche County Jack Kelly 148 2018
Concho County Jay Packer 127 2012
Cooke County Bret Newton 197 2017
Coryell County Rich Kostecke 253 2011
Cottle County Brady Surber 120 2012
Crane County Brady Surber 101 2014
Crockett County Sheridan Coffey 116 2018
Crosby County Anthony Hewetson 260 2017
Culberson County Derek Muschalek 170 2017
Dallam County Barrett Pierce 149 2017
Dallas County Chris Runk 317 2017
Dawson County Steve Collins 106 2014
Deaf Smith County Barrett Pierce 119 2016
Delta County David Brotherton 173 2017
Denton County Katherine Cavazos 252 2018
DeWitt County Derek Muschalek 313 2017
Dickens County Anthony Hewetson 213 2008
Dimmit County Daniel Walker 177 2015
Donley County Barrett Pierce 230 2014
Duval County Michael Marsden 130 2012
Eastland County Charles Smith 122 2017
Ector County Terry Little 128 1988
Edwards County Terry Hibbitts 160 2017
El Paso County John Groves 329 2017
Ellis County Ted Drozdowski 268 2018
Erath County Carol Thompson 182 2018
Falls County Kenneth Williams 136 2014
Fannin County Greg Cook 175 2016
Fayette County Rich Kostecke 231 2017
Fisher County Jay Packer 136 2013
Floyd County Anthony Hewetson 175 2007
Foard County Brady Surber 176 2014
Fort Bend County Mark Scheurman 313 2017
Franklin County David Brotherton 169 2017
Freestone County D.D. Currie 235 2016
Frio County Martin Reid 148 2016
Gaines County Steve Collins 82 2014
Galveston County Mike Austin 357 2017
Garza County Anthony Hewetson 196 2007
Gillespie County Jack W. Huffman 140 2018
Glasscock County Jay Packer 114 2017
Goliad County Derek Muschalek 231 2018
Gonzales County Florence King 202 2018
Gray County Barrett Pierce 168 2012
Grayson County Jack Chiles 321 2017
Gregg County LG Pr 202 2017
Grimes County John Berner 154 2017
Guadalupe County Susan Schaezler 302 2017
Hale County Niler Pyeatt 237 2017
Hall County Brady Surber 111 2014
Hamilton County Jack Kelly 128 2017
Hansford County Mark Elliot 147 2017
Hardeman County Steve Welborn 213 2016
Hardin County John Mariani 204 2017
Harris County John Berner 383 2017
Harrison County David Brotherton 215 2017
Hartley County Barrett Pierce 165 2017
Haskell County Jane Ramberg 143 2018
Hays County Colton Robbins 258 2017
Hemphill County Barrett Pierce 172 2018
Henderson County Linda Belssner 232 2017
Hidalgo County Mary Gustafson 394 2017
Hill County Greg Cook 175 2017
Hockley County Anthony Hewetson 215 2016
Hood County Jack Kelly 190 2018
Hopkins County David Brotherton 175 2017
Houston County Barrett Riess 172 2018
Howard County Ryan Shaw 186 2014
Hudspeth County Jim Paton 261 2018
Hunt County Richard Kinney 309 2017
Hutchinson County Barrett Pierce 208 2014
Irion County Byron Stone 101 2017
Jack County Greg Cook 176 2017
Jackson County Bob Friedrichs 273 2017
Jasper County Tony Frank 200 2017
Jeff Davis County Josh Burns 223 2017
Jefferson County John Whittle 361 2017
Jim Hogg County Robert Snowden 133 2016
Jim Wells County Steve Taylor 207 2015
Johnson County Jack Kelly 207 2018
Jones County Jay Packer 194 2017
Karnes County Derek Muschalek 269 2017
Kaufman County Greg Cook 259 2016
Kendall County Betty Dunn 276 2018
Kenedy County Jim Sinclair 293 2017
Kent County Anthony Hewetson 177 2007
Kerr County Thomas Collins 265 2018
Kimble County Rhandy Helton 240 2017
King County Brady Surber, Amy Packer, Jay Packer 101 2014
Kinney County Bryan Calk 264 2017
Kleberg County Jim Sinclair 312 2016
Knox County Till Burnett 136 2017
La Salle County Brent Ortego 201 2015
Lamar County Jake McCumber 172 2012
Lamb County Anthony Hewetson 161 2017
Lampasas County Daniel Hodges 247 2018
Lavaca County Ken Hartman 204 2016
Lee County Bernd Gravenstein 184 2018
Leon County Greg Cook 135 2017
Liberty County Paul Micallef 203 2018
Limestone County Chuck Sexton 110 2016
Lipscomb County Barrett Pierce 103 2010
Live Oak County Derek Muschalek 225 2017
Llano County Timothy Fennell 253 2012
Loving County Brady Surber 82 2013
Lubbock County Anthony Hewetson 319 2017
Lynn County Anthony Hewetson 220 2017
Madison County Bruce Neville 158 2016
Marion County Luanne Brotherton 185 2015
Martin County Richard Hermosillo 139 2018
Mason County Dixie Feuerbacher 192 2013
Matagorda County Bob Friedrichs 338 2017
Maverick County Martin Reid, Sheridan Coffey, Bryan Calk 141 2016
McCulloch County Jeremy Webster 134 2016
McLennan County Eric Haskell 251 2011
McMullen County Derek Muschalek 266 2017
Medina County Corban Hemphill 233 2017
Menard County Byron Stone 133 2015
Midland County Donna Kelly 301 2016
Milam county Byron Stone 169 2018
Mills County Arnold Skei 142 1994
Mitchell County Kyle O'Haver 222 2017
Montague County Greg Cook 177 2018
Montgomery County Raymond Nojek 210 2017
Moore County Barrett Pierce 214 2015
Morris County Luanne Brotherton 205 2017
Motley County Anthony Hewetson 164 2007
Nacogdoches County Carol Wells 233 2017
Navarro County D.D. Currie, Dell Little 219 2016
Newton County Jeremy Webster 101 2018
Nolan County Jay Packer 158 2013
Nueces County Mel Cooksey 417 2017
Ochiltree County Joanna Sblendorio 135 2015
Oldham County Barrett Pierce 131 2010
Orange County Steve Mayes 191 2017
Palo Pinto County Richard Wilde 222 2017
Panola County LG Pr 182 2017
Parker County Greg Cook 202 2017
Parmer County Dave Hawksworth 129 2017
Pecos County Sheridan Coffey 149 2017
Polk County John Berner 163 2017
Potter County Barrett Pierce 253 2018
Presidio County Josh Burns 168 2018
Rains County Richard Kinney 305 2014
Randall County Barrett Pierce 324 2016
Reagan County D Myhr 261 2008
Real County Tripp Davenport 182 2018
Red River County David Brotherton 189 2018
Reeves County Sheridan Coffey 208 2017
Refugio County Brent Ortego 300 2016
Roberts County Barrett Pierce 101 2010
Robertson County Alberto Manterola 228 2017
Rockwall County Greg Cook 178 2016
Runnels County Jay Packer 131 2017
Rusk County Peggy Harding 237 2018
Sabine County David Bell 154 2017
San Augustine County Anthony Hewetson 127 2018
San Jacinto County John Schwartz 175 2015
San Patricio County Skip Cantrell 304 2017
San Saba County Jimma Byrd 212 2018
Schleicher County Suzanne Johnson 187 2017
Scurry County Jay Packer 130 2017
Shackelford County Jay Packer 146 2017
Shelby County Sue Orwig 174 2017
Sherman County Barrett Pierce 113 2017
Smith County Peter Barnes 251 2016
Somervell County Jack Kelly 208 2017
Starr County J.D. Cortez 224 2017
Stephens County Greg Cook 179 2017
Sterling County Amy Packer, Jay Packer 103 2015
Stonewall County Jay Packer 117 2014
Sutton County Byron Stone 126 2011
Swisher County Marlin and Connie Andrus 180 2018
Tarrant County Greg Cook 347 2017
Taylor County Jay Packer 283 2016
Terrell County Rich Kostecke 202 2017
Terry County Anthony Hewetson 146 2007
Throckmorton County Greg Cook 227 2016
Titus County David Brotherton 200 2017
Tom Green County Randy Hesford 235 2017
Travis County Eric Carpenter 376 2018
Trinity County Andy Newman 135 2014
Tyler County John Whittle 158 2017
Upshur County LG Pr 215 2017
Upton County Justin Bosler 94 2018
Uvalde County Tripp Davenport 289 2016
Val Verde County Rich Kostecke 200 2017
Van Zandt County Richard Kinney 321 2017
Victoria County Brent Ortego 311 2017
Walker County Andy Newman 190 2014
Waller County John Berner 286 2018
Ward County Anita Meagher 153 2017
Washington County Laura Sare 182 2017
Webb County Susan Foster 297 2017
Wharton County Bob Friedrichs 216 2017
Wheeler County Brady Surber, Barrett Pierce 101 2012
Wichita County Scotty Lofland 253 2017
Wilbarger County Brady Surber 294 2014
Willacy County Dan Jones 278 2016
Williamson County Timothy Fennell 344 2016
Wilson County Chet Burrier 255 2018
Winkler County Brady Surber 74 2013
Wise County Mary Curry 206 2016
Wood County Janet Cook 201 2017
Yoakum County Anthony Hewetson 166 2007
Young County Greg Cook 175 2016
Zapata County Raul Delgado 190 2017
Zavala County Patty Leslie Pasztor 157 2017