Difference between revisions of "Counties Over 300"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
#J.D. Cortez (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #J.D. Cortez (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
#Charles Easley | #Charles Easley | ||
− | |||
#Joe Fischer (Brazoria, Galveston) | #Joe Fischer (Brazoria, Galveston) | ||
#Bob Friedrichs (Calhoun, Matagorda) | #Bob Friedrichs (Calhoun, Matagorda) | ||
− | #Stephen Gast (Galveston, Harris) | + | #Stephen Gast (Galveston, Harris) |
− | + | ||
#Javi Gonzalez (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #Javi Gonzalez (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
#Mary Gustafson (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #Mary Gustafson (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
#David Hanson (Chambers, Galveston) | #David Hanson (Chambers, Galveston) | ||
− | |||
− | |||
#Pat Heirs (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #Pat Heirs (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
#Huck Hutchens (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #Huck Hutchens (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
Line 59: | Line 55: | ||
#Simon Kiacz (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #Simon Kiacz (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
#Karen McBride (Matagorda, Williamson) | #Karen McBride (Matagorda, Williamson) | ||
− | #Jon McIntyre (Aransas, | + | #Jon McIntyre (Aransas, Nueces) |
#Kyle O'Haver (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #Kyle O'Haver (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
#Greg Page (Galveston, Harris) | #Greg Page (Galveston, Harris) | ||
− | |||
#Janet Rathjen (Galveston, Harris) | #Janet Rathjen (Galveston, Harris) | ||
#Chuck Sexton (Travis, Williamson) | #Chuck Sexton (Travis, Williamson) | ||
− | |||
#Jim Sinclair (Kleberg, Nueces) | #Jim Sinclair (Kleberg, Nueces) | ||
#Joyce Marie Stewart (Cameron, Hidalgo) | #Joyce Marie Stewart (Cameron, Hidalgo) | ||
Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
#Dodge Engleman (Bexar) | #Dodge Engleman (Bexar) | ||
#Mark Esparza (Cameron) | #Mark Esparza (Cameron) | ||
− | #Ed Fair | + | #Ed Fair (Travis) |
#Frank Farese (Harris) | #Frank Farese (Harris) | ||
#Margaret Farese (Harris) | #Margaret Farese (Harris) | ||
Line 120: | Line 114: | ||
#Christian Fernandez (Bexar) | #Christian Fernandez (Bexar) | ||
#Laurie Foss (Travis) | #Laurie Foss (Travis) | ||
− | #Steve Glover | + | #Steve Glover (Tarrant) |
#Mariann Golden (Bexar) | #Mariann Golden (Bexar) | ||
#Sue Griffin (Cameron) | #Sue Griffin (Cameron) | ||
Line 131: | Line 125: | ||
#Allen Hardee (Galveston) | #Allen Hardee (Galveston) | ||
#Michael Hardee (Galveston) | #Michael Hardee (Galveston) | ||
− | #Shelia Hargis | + | #Shelia Hargis (Travis) |
#Ken Hartman (Harris) | #Ken Hartman (Harris) | ||
#John Haynes (Jefferson) | #John Haynes (Jefferson) | ||
Line 150: | Line 144: | ||
#Richard Kaskan (Travis) | #Richard Kaskan (Travis) | ||
#Donna Kelly (Midland) | #Donna Kelly (Midland) | ||
− | |||
#V L Kirby (Brazoria) | #V L Kirby (Brazoria) | ||
#Kendra Kocab (Harris) | #Kendra Kocab (Harris) | ||
Line 197: | Line 190: | ||
#Charlie Plimpton (Bell) | #Charlie Plimpton (Bell) | ||
#Karl Poetzl (Harris) | #Karl Poetzl (Harris) | ||
− | #Nina Rach | + | #Nina Rach (Harris) |
#Bill Reiner Jr. (Travis) | #Bill Reiner Jr. (Travis) | ||
#Helen Rejzek (Bexar) | #Helen Rejzek (Bexar) | ||
Line 210: | Line 203: | ||
#Willie Sekula (Nueces) | #Willie Sekula (Nueces) | ||
#Jeff Sexton (Galveston) | #Jeff Sexton (Galveston) | ||
− | #Dennis Shepler | + | #Dennis Shepler (Galveston) |
#James Sipiora (Tarrant) | #James Sipiora (Tarrant) | ||
#Letha Slagle (Harris) | #Letha Slagle (Harris) |
Revision as of 22:43, 22 February 2020
Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, County Leaders, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks, Annual Ticks
(Latest eBird update February 2020)
400 or Over
- Dan Jones (412 - Cameron, 406 - Hidalgo)
- Mel Cooksey (424 - Nueces)
- Jon McIntyre (413 - Nueces)
- Mary Gustafson (402 - Hidalgo)
- Barry Zimmer (402 - El Paso)
300 or Over
13 counties
- Ron Weeks (Aransas, Bexar, Brazoria, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Galveston, Harris, Hidalgo, Jefferson, Matagorda, Refugio, Nueces)
5 counties
- John Berner (Brazoria, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jefferson)
- Tony Frank (Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston, Harris, Jefferson)
4 counties
- Brush Freeman (Bastrop, Calhoun, Travis, Williamson)
- Susan Heath (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris, Matagorda)
- Brent Ortego (Calhoun, Matagorda, Refugio, Victoria)
- Mark Scheuerman (Brazoria, Fort Bend, Harris, Nueces)
3 counties
- Mike Austin (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
- Lamont Brown
- Susan Foster (Aransas, Nueces, Webb)
- Richard Kinney (Hunt, Rains, Van Zandt)
- Rich Kostecke (Bell, Travis, Williamson)
- Brad Lirette (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
- Michael Marsden (Aransas, Cameron, Nueces)
- Derek Muschalek (Bexar, DeWitt, Nueces)
- Kyle O’Haver (Cameron, Galveston, Hidalgo)
- Martin Reid (Bexar, Nueces, Tarrant)
- David Sarkozi (Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston)
- Howard Smith (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
- John Whittle (Chambers, Galveston, Jefferson)
2 counties
- Justin Bosler (Cameron, Travis)
- Skip Cantrell (Nueces, San Patricio)
- Sheridan Coffey (Bexar, Nueces)
- Greg Cook (Dallas, Tarrant)
- J.D. Cortez (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Charles Easley
- Joe Fischer (Brazoria, Galveston)
- Bob Friedrichs (Calhoun, Matagorda)
- Stephen Gast (Galveston, Harris)
- Javi Gonzalez (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Mary Gustafson (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- David Hanson (Chambers, Galveston)
- Pat Heirs (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Huck Hutchens (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Dan Jones (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Simon Kiacz (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Karen McBride (Matagorda, Williamson)
- Jon McIntyre (Aransas, Nueces)
- Kyle O'Haver (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Greg Page (Galveston, Harris)
- Janet Rathjen (Galveston, Harris)
- Chuck Sexton (Travis, Williamson)
- Jim Sinclair (Kleberg, Nueces)
- Joyce Marie Stewart (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Byron Stone (Travis, Williamson)
- Mary Beth Stowe (Cameron, Hidalgo)
- Steve Taylor (Hidalgo, Nueces)
- John Yochum (Cameron, Hidalgo)
1 county
- John Allendorf (Tarrant)
- Chris Bailey (Bexar)
- Stephanie Bilodeau
- Amy Bishop & Doug Booher (Travis)
- Dan Belcher (El Paso)
- Sonny Bratz (Nueces)
- John Brush (Hidalgo)
- Tim Brush (Hidalgo)
- Scott Buckel (Galveston)
- Tamie Bulow (Cameron)
- Kris Cannon (Galveston)
- Eric Carpenter (Travis)
- Maggie Carpenter (Travis)
- Cameron Carver (Lubbock)
- Alicia Cavazos (Cameron)
- Juan Chavez (Hidalgo)
- Jack Chiles (Grayson)
- Matthew Colbert (Travis)
- Fred Collins (Harris)
- Steve Collins (Lubbock)
- Thomas Collins (Brazoria)
- Mark Conway (Cameron)
- Dennis Cooke (Galveston)
- Michael B. Cooper (Jefferson)
- Debra Corpora (Aransas)
- Mike Creese (Bexar)
- Tripp Davenport (Uvalde)
- Javier de Leon (Hidalgo)
- Nicholas DeMaio (Harris)
- Drew Dickert (Harris)
- Sandy Dillard (Galveston)
- Robert Doe (Bexar)
- Betty Dunn (Bexar)
- Charles Easley †
- Gil Eckrich (Bell)
- Dodge Engleman (Bexar)
- Mark Esparza (Cameron)
- Ed Fair (Travis)
- Frank Farese (Harris)
- Margaret Farese (Harris)
- Jackie Farrell (Galveston)
- Sam Fason (Travis)
- Timothy Fennell (Williamson)
- Merriwood Ferguson (Cameron)
- Christian Fernandez (Bexar)
- Laurie Foss (Travis)
- Steve Glover (Tarrant)
- Mariann Golden (Bexar)
- Sue Griffin (Cameron)
- Dave Grise (Nueces)
- John Groves (El Paso)
- Timothy Guida (Matagorda)
- Martin Hagne (Brazoria)
- Greg Hall (Galveston)
- Kyron Hanson (Travis)
- Allen Hardee (Galveston)
- Michael Hardee (Galveston)
- Shelia Hargis (Travis)
- Ken Hartman (Harris)
- John Haynes (Jefferson)
- Carl Haynie (Tarrant)
- John Heaney (Hidalgo)
- Sheila Hebert (Jefferson)
- Matt Heindel (Nueces)
- Thomas Hellweg (Jefferson)
- Anthony Hewetson (Lubbock)
- Petra Hockey (Calhoun)
- Ray and Roz Hodson (Cameron)
- Doug Holder (Jefferson)
- Ben Horstmann (Aransas)
- Daniel Horton (Nueces)
- Jeffrey Jackson (Travis)
- Adrian Johnson (Travis)
- Christopher Jonker (Nueces)
- Richard Kaskan (Travis)
- Donna Kelly (Midland)
- V L Kirby (Brazoria)
- Kendra Kocab (Harris)
- Marcin Kojtka (Nueces)
- Mark Kulstad. (Harris)
- Michael Kuzio (Harris)
- Sarah Kuzio (Harris)
- Howard Laidlaw (Harris)
- Alex Lamoreaux (Cameron)
- Corey Lange (Nueces)
- Greg Lasley (Travis)
- Larry Layne (Hidalgo)
- Linda Layne (Hidalgo)
- Justin LeClaire (Cameron)
- Cin-Ty Lee (Harris)
- Clayton Leopold (Galveston)
- Randy Lewis (Jefferson)
- Richard Duke Liebler (Galveston)
- Terry Little (Nueces)
- Stephan Lorenz (Harris)
- Jim Malcom (Nueces)
- Steve Mayes (Jefferson)
- Anne Mayville (Cameron)
- Beth McBroom (Bexar)
- Curtis McCamy (Bexar)
- Wendy McCrady (Brazoria)
- Steven McDonald (Williamson)
- Nate McGowan (Travis)
- Adam McInroy (Travis)
- Arman Moreno (Travis)
- Tom Morris (Brazoria)
- Karen Moulder (Bexar)
- Robert Neill (Tarrant)
- Stuart Nelson (Harris)
- John O'Brien (Harris)
- Vincent O'Brien (Travis)
- Carolyn Ohl (Brewster)
- Andrew Orgill (Nueces)
- Sue Orwig (Harris)
- Jay Packer (Taylor)
- Jim Paton (Hudspeth)
- Richard Peake (Galveston)
- Glenn Perrigo (Kleberg)
- Barrett Pierce (Randall)
- Randy Pinkston (Bell)
- Charlie Plimpton (Bell)
- Karl Poetzl (Harris)
- Nina Rach (Harris)
- Bill Reiner Jr. (Travis)
- Helen Rejzek (Bexar)
- Mike Rogan (Travis)
- Carlos Ross (Travis)
- Peggy Rudman (Cameron)
- Chris Runk (Dallas)
- Madeleine Sandefur (Cameron)
- Susan Schaezler (Guadalupe)
- Jamie Schubert (Galveston)
- Georgina Schwartz (Bexar)
- Willie Sekula (Nueces)
- Jeff Sexton (Galveston)
- Dennis Shepler (Galveston)
- James Sipiora (Tarrant)
- Letha Slagle (Harris)
- Ryan Smith (Bexar)
- Robert Stone (Dallas)
- Susan Strasevicz (Cameron)
- Steve Svedeman (Bexar)
- Glenn Swartz (Nueces)
- William Tarbox (Harris)
- Jane Tillman (Travis)
- Zachary Tonzetich (Bexar)
- Matthew Torres (Cameron)
- Teri Zambon True (Harris)
- Dennis Trujillo (Bexar)
- Barbara Trujillo (Bexar)
- Christine Turnbull (Bexar)
- Mike Wease (Tarrant)
- Bert Wessling (Hidalgo)
- Brad Wier (Bexar)
- Kenneth Williams (Travis)
- Jan Wimberly (Aransas)
- Adam Wood (Harris)
- Sue Wright (Williamson)
- Scott Young (Travis)
- Barry Zimmer (El Paso)