Counties Over 300

From Texas Century Club
Jump to: navigation, search

Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, County Leaders, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks, Annual Ticks, Texas Top Year Lists, County Big Days


(Latest eBird update February 2020)

400 or Over

  • Dan Jones (412 - Cameron, 406 - Hidalgo)
  • Mel Cooksey (424 - Nueces)
  • Jon McIntyre (413 - Nueces)
  • Mary Gustafson (402 - Hidalgo)
  • Barry Zimmer (402 - El Paso)

300 or Over

14 counties

  • Ron Weeks (Aransas, Bexar, Brazoria, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Hidalgo, Jefferson, Matagorda, Refugio, Nueces)

6 counties

  • Tony Frank (Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston, Harris, Jefferson, Nueces)

5 counties

  • John Berner (Brazoria, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jefferson)

4 counties

  • Brush Freeman (Bastrop, Calhoun, Travis, Williamson)
  • Susan Heath (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris, Matagorda)
  • Brent Ortego (Calhoun, Matagorda, Refugio, Victoria)
  • Mark Scheuerman (Brazoria, Fort Bend, Harris, Nueces)

3 counties

  1. Mike Austin (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
  2. Lamont Brown (Cameron, Denton, Hidalgo)
  3. Susan Foster (Aransas, Nueces, Webb)
  4. Richard Kinney (Hunt, Rains, Van Zandt)
  5. Rich Kostecke (Bell, Travis, Williamson)
  6. Brad Lirette (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
  7. Michael Marsden (Aransas, Cameron, Nueces)
  8. Derek Muschalek (Bexar, DeWitt, Nueces)
  9. Kyle O’Haver (Cameron, Galveston, Hidalgo)
  10. Martin Reid (Bexar, Nueces, Tarrant)
  11. David Sarkozi (Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston)
  12. Howard Smith (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
  13. John Whittle (Chambers, Galveston, Jefferson)

2 counties

  1. Justin Bosler (Cameron, Travis)
  2. Skip Cantrell (Nueces, San Patricio)
  3. Sheridan Coffey (Bexar, Nueces)
  4. Greg Cook (Dallas, Tarrant)
  5. J.D. Cortez (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  6. Charles Easley
  7. Joe Fischer (Brazoria, Galveston)
  8. Bob Friedrichs (Calhoun, Matagorda)
  9. Stephen Gast (Galveston, Harris)
  10. Javi Gonzalez (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  11. Mary Gustafson (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  12. David Hanson (Chambers, Galveston)
  13. Pat Heirs (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  14. Huck Hutchens (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  15. Dan Jones (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  16. Simon Kiacz (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  17. Karen McBride (Matagorda, Williamson)
  18. Jon McIntyre (Aransas, Nueces)
  19. Greg Page (Galveston, Harris)
  20. Janet Rathjen (Galveston, Harris)
  21. Chuck Sexton (Travis, Williamson)
  22. Jim Sinclair (Kleberg, Nueces)
  23. Joyce Marie Stewart (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  24. Byron Stone (Travis, Williamson)
  25. Mary Beth Stowe (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  26. Steve Taylor (Hidalgo, Nueces)
  27. John Yochum (Cameron, Hidalgo)

1 county

  1. John Allendorf (Tarrant)
  2. Chris Bailey (Bexar)
  3. Stephanie Bilodeau
  4. Amy Bishop & Doug Booher (Travis)
  5. Dan Belcher (El Paso)
  6. Sonny Bratz (Nueces)
  7. John Brush (Hidalgo)
  8. Tim Brush (Hidalgo)
  9. Scott Buckel (Galveston)
  10. Tamie Bulow (Cameron)
  11. Kris Cannon (Galveston)
  12. Eric Carpenter (Travis)
  13. Maggie Carpenter (Travis)
  14. Cameron Carver (Lubbock)
  15. Alicia Cavazos (Cameron)
  16. Juan Chavez (Hidalgo)
  17. Jack Chiles (Grayson)
  18. Matthew Colbert (Travis)
  19. Fred Collins (Harris)
  20. Steve Collins (Lubbock)
  21. Thomas Collins (Brazoria)
  22. Mark Conway (Cameron)
  23. Dennis Cooke (Galveston)
  24. Michael B. Cooper (Jefferson)
  25. Debra Corpora (Aransas)
  26. Mike Creese (Bexar)
  27. Tripp Davenport (Uvalde)
  28. Javier de Leon (Hidalgo)
  29. Nicholas DeMaio (Harris)
  30. Drew Dickert (Harris)
  31. Sandy Dillard (Galveston)
  32. Robert Doe (Bexar)
  33. Betty Dunn (Bexar)
  34. Charles Easley †
  35. Gil Eckrich (Bell)
  36. Dodge Engleman (Bexar)
  37. Mark Esparza (Cameron)
  38. Ed Fair (Travis)
  39. Frank Farese (Harris)
  40. Margaret Farese (Harris)
  41. Jackie Farrell (Galveston)
  42. Sam Fason (Travis)
  43. Timothy Fennell (Williamson)
  44. Merriwood Ferguson (Cameron)
  45. Christian Fernandez (Bexar)
  46. Laurie Foss (Travis)
  47. Steve Glover (Tarrant)
  48. Mariann Golden (Bexar)
  49. Sue Griffin (Cameron)
  50. Dave Grise (Nueces)
  51. John Groves (El Paso)
  52. Timothy Guida (Matagorda)
  53. Martin Hagne (Brazoria)
  54. Greg Hall (Galveston)
  55. Kyron Hanson (Travis)
  56. Allen Hardee (Galveston)
  57. Michael Hardee (Galveston)
  58. Shelia Hargis (Travis)
  59. Ken Hartman (Harris)
  60. John Haynes (Jefferson)
  61. Carl Haynie (Tarrant)
  62. John Heaney (Hidalgo)
  63. Sheila Hebert (Jefferson)
  64. Matt Heindel (Nueces)
  65. Thomas Hellweg (Jefferson)
  66. Anthony Hewetson (Lubbock)
  67. Petra Hockey (Calhoun)
  68. Ray and Roz Hodson (Cameron)
  69. Doug Holder (Jefferson)
  70. Ben Horstmann (Aransas)
  71. Daniel Horton (Nueces)
  72. Jeffrey Jackson (Travis)
  73. Adrian Johnson (Travis)
  74. Christopher Jonker (Nueces)
  75. Richard Kaskan (Travis)
  76. Donna Kelly (Midland)
  77. V L Kirby (Brazoria)
  78. Kendra Kocab (Harris)
  79. Marcin Kojtka (Nueces)
  80. Mark Kulstad. (Harris)
  81. Michael Kuzio (Harris)
  82. Sarah Kuzio (Harris)
  83. Howard Laidlaw (Harris)
  84. Alex Lamoreaux (Cameron)
  85. Corey Lange (Nueces)
  86. Greg Lasley (Travis)
  87. Larry Layne (Hidalgo)
  88. Linda Layne (Hidalgo)
  89. Justin LeClaire (Cameron)
  90. Cin-Ty Lee (Harris)
  91. Clayton Leopold (Galveston)
  92. Randy Lewis (Jefferson)
  93. Richard Duke Liebler (Galveston)
  94. Terry Little (Nueces)
  95. Stephan Lorenz (Harris)
  96. Jim Malcom (Nueces)
  97. Steve Mayes (Jefferson)
  98. Anne Mayville (Cameron)
  99. Beth McBroom (Bexar)
  100. Curtis McCamy (Bexar)
  101. Wendy McCrady (Brazoria)
  102. Steven McDonald (Williamson)
  103. Nate McGowan (Travis)
  104. Adam McInroy (Travis)
  105. Arman Moreno (Travis)
  106. Tom Morris (Brazoria)
  107. Karen Moulder (Bexar)
  108. Robert Neill (Tarrant)
  109. Stuart Nelson (Harris)
  110. John O'Brien (Harris)
  111. Vincent O'Brien (Travis)
  112. Carolyn Ohl (Brewster)
  113. Andrew Orgill (Nueces)
  114. Sue Orwig (Harris)
  115. Jay Packer (Taylor)
  116. Jim Paton (Hudspeth)
  117. Richard Peake (Galveston)
  118. Glenn Perrigo (Kleberg)
  119. Barrett Pierce (Randall)
  120. Randy Pinkston (Bell)
  121. Charlie Plimpton (Bell)
  122. Karl Poetzl (Harris)
  123. Nina Rach (Harris)
  124. Bill Reiner Jr. (Travis)
  125. Helen Rejzek (Bexar)
  126. Mike Rogan (Travis)
  127. Carlos Ross (Travis)
  128. Peggy Rudman (Cameron)
  129. Chris Runk (Dallas)
  130. Madeleine Sandefur (Cameron)
  131. Susan Schaezler (Guadalupe)
  132. Jamie Schubert (Galveston)
  133. Georgina Schwartz (Bexar)
  134. Willie Sekula (Nueces)
  135. Jeff Sexton (Galveston)
  136. Dennis Shepler (Galveston)
  137. James Sipiora (Tarrant)
  138. Letha Slagle (Harris)
  139. Ryan Smith (Bexar)
  140. Robert Stone (Dallas)
  141. Susan Strasevicz (Cameron)
  142. Steve Svedeman (Bexar)
  143. Glenn Swartz (Nueces)
  144. William Tarbox (Harris)
  145. Jane Tillman (Travis)
  146. Zachary Tonzetich (Bexar)
  147. Matthew Torres (Cameron)
  148. Teri Zambon True (Harris)
  149. Dennis Trujillo (Bexar)
  150. Barbara Trujillo (Bexar)
  151. Christine Turnbull (Bexar)
  152. Mike Wease (Tarrant)
  153. Bert Wessling (Hidalgo)
  154. Brad Wier (Bexar)
  155. Kenneth Williams (Travis)
  156. Jan Wimberly (Aransas)
  157. Adam Wood (Harris)
  158. Sue Wright (Williamson)
  159. Scott Young (Travis)
  160. Barry Zimmer (El Paso)