Difference between revisions of "Real County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Charmaine Ganson|| | + | |1||Charmaine Ganson||127||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Charmaine Ganson||119||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Bill Walker||116||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Tripp Davenport||114||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Charmaine Ganson||113||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Charmaine Ganson||113||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||Charmaine Ganson||109||2013 | + | |7||Chuck Sexton||110||2012 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |8||Charmaine Ganson||109||2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8||Tripp Davenport||107||2015 | |8||Tripp Davenport||107||2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Helen Rejzek||103||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Charmaine Ganson||103||2014 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 02:17, 14 January 2020
Contents |
Region 5 Edwards Plateau
Previous county: Reagan, Next: Red River
Bordering counties - Northeast: Kerr, East: Bandera, South: Uvalde, West: Edwards
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Heart of Texas West Region at Texas Parks & Wildlife*
- Rio Frio Loop Includes:
- Frio River Cabins
- Clearwater Ranch
- Bandera Loop Includes:
- The Lodges at Lost Maples/St. Clare's Cabin
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charmaine Ganson | 127 | 2019 |
| 2 | Charmaine Ganson | 119 | 2016 |
| 3 | Bill Walker | 116 | 2004 |
| 4 | Tripp Davenport | 114 | 2013 |
| 5 | Charmaine Ganson | 113 | 2017 |
| 5 | Charmaine Ganson | 113 | 2018 |
| 7 | Chuck Sexton | 110 | 2012 |
| 8 | Charmaine Ganson | 109 | 2013 |
| 8 | Tripp Davenport | 107 | 2015 |
| 10 | Helen Rejzek | 103 | 2016 |
| 10 | Charmaine Ganson | 103 | 2014 |
Previous county: Reagan, Next: Red River
Bordering counties - Northeast: Kerr, East: Bandera, South: Uvalde, West: Edwards