Difference between revisions of "Nacogdoches County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|5||Tyson Hart||147||2016 | |5||Tyson Hart||147||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||A Tindell||147||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Carol Wells||145||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Tyson Hart||143||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Carol Wells||142||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Carol Wells||142||2016 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 13 January 2020
Contents |
Region 3 Piney Woods
Previous county: Motley; Next: NavarroBordering counties - North: Rusk, Northeast: Shelby, Southeast: San Augustine, Southwest: Angelina, West: Cherokee
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Parks & Wildlife - Prairies and Pineywoods East Region at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Stephen F. Austin Loop Includes:
- SFA Pineywoods Native Plant Center
- SFA Mast Arboretum
- Lanana Creek Trail & Pecan Park
- Stag Leap Retreat/Country Inn
- Fair Breeze Cottage
- Stephen F. Austin Experimental Forest and Interpretive Trail
- Alazan Bayou Wildlife Management Area
- Saint's Rest Road
- Angelina Sabine Loop Includes:
- Ralph McAllister Park
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyson Hart | 172 | 2013 |
| 2 | Tyson Hart | 159 | 2015 |
| 2 | Tyson Hart | 159 | 2014 |
| 4 | Tyson Hart | 152 | 2018 |
| 5 | Tyson Hart | 147 | 2016 |
| 5 | A Tindell | 147 | 2019 |
| 7 | Carol Wells | 145 | 2012 |
| 8 | Tyson Hart | 143 | 2017 |
| 9 | Carol Wells | 142 | 2010 |
| 9 | Carol Wells | 142 | 2016 |
Previous county: Motley; Next: Navarro
Bordering counties - North: Rusk, Northeast: Shelby, Southeast: San Augustine, Southwest: Angelina, West: Cherokee