Difference between revisions of "Garza County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Justin Bosler|| | + | |1||Justin Bosler||140||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2||Justin Bosler||134|| | + | |2||Justin Bosler||134||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Justin Bosler||122|| | + | |3||Justin Bosler||122||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||Anthony Hewetson||112|| | + | |4||Anthony Hewetson||112||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |5||Anthony Hewetson||89||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Anthony Hewetson||85||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||Anthony Hewetson|| | + | |7||Anthony Hewetson||80||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Michael McCloy||75||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Peter Keyel||71||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Steve Collins||71||2014 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 11 January 2020
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Galveston, Next: GillespieBordering counties - North: Crosby, Northeast: Dickens, East Kent, Southeast: Scurry, South: Borden, West: Lynn, Northwest: Lubbock
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- County Listing Guide to Garza County Includes:
- LAKE ALAN HENRY
- GREEN TANK
- POST
- POST AIRPORT PLAYA
- GARZA CO CR226
- BRAZOS RIVER CROSSING
- PLAYAS SW OF POST
- GARZA CO CR105
- FM399
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Panhandle Plains Region: Colorado Headwaters Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Lake Alan Henry
- Dell's map of Garza County including eBird Hotspots, other locations and routes from Peter Keyel's County Listing Guide to the Southern High Plains and more.
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Bosler | 140 | 2018 |
| 2 | Justin Bosler | 134 | 2016 |
| 3 | Justin Bosler | 122 | 2017 |
| 4 | Anthony Hewetson | 112 | 2014 |
| 5 | Anthony Hewetson | 89 | 2019 |
| 6 | Anthony Hewetson | 85 | 2017 |
| 7 | Anthony Hewetson | 80 | 2016 |
| 8 | Michael McCloy | 75 | 2018 |
| 9 | Peter Keyel | 71 | 2014 |
| 9 | Steve Collins | 71 | 2014 |
Previous county: Galveston, Next: Gillespie
Bordering counties - North: Crosby, Northeast: Dickens, East Kent, Southeast: Scurry, South: Borden, West: Lynn, Northwest: Lubbock