Difference between revisions of "Willacy County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Dan Jones||191||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Justin Bosler||185||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Dan Jones||173||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Mary Beth Stowe||168||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Jeff Schramm||167||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Justin Bosler||165||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Dan Jones||154||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Dan Jones||148||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Dan Jones||146||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Ron Weeks||142||2016 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 14 June 2019
Contents |
Region 7 Brushlands
Previous county: Wilbarger, Next: WilliamsonTop 100
Hotspot
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Jones | 191 | 2010 |
| 2 | Justin Bosler | 185 | 2018 |
| 3 | Dan Jones | 173 | 2011 |
| 4 | Mary Beth Stowe | 168 | 2008 |
| 5 | Jeff Schramm | 167 | 2009 |
| 6 | Justin Bosler | 165 | 2014 |
| 7 | Dan Jones | 154 | 2009 |
| 8 | Dan Jones | 148 | 2018 |
| 9 | Dan Jones | 146 | 2012 |
| 10 | Ron Weeks | 142 | 2016 |
Previous county: Wilbarger, Next: Williamson