Difference between revisions of "Moore County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Barrett Pierce||164||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Barrett Pierce||147||2007 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Barrett Pierce||131||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Barrett Pierce||124||2005 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Barrett Pierce||104||2003 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Barrett Pierce||98||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Barrett Pierce||96||2002 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Barrett Pierce||93||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Laura Sare||90||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Laura Sare||77||1998 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 7 June 2019
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county Montgomery; Next: MorrisTop 100
Hotspots
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrett Pierce | 164 | 2006 |
| 2 | Barrett Pierce | 147 | 2007 |
| 3 | Barrett Pierce | 131 | 2008 |
| 4 | Barrett Pierce | 124 | 2005 |
| 5 | Barrett Pierce | 104 | 2003 |
| 6 | Barrett Pierce | 98 | 2004 |
| 7 | Barrett Pierce | 96 | 2002 |
| 8 | Barrett Pierce | 93 | 2009 |
| 9 | Laura Sare | 90 | 2006 |
| 10 | Laura Sare | 77 | 1998 |
Previous county Montgomery; Next: Morris