Difference between revisions of "Knox County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Steve Glover||102||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Greg Cook||100||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||David Brotherton||91||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Luanne Brotherton||90||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4||Brady Surber||90||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Till Burnett||84||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Blaine Carnes||73||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Till Burnett||71||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Jay Packer||69||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Amy Packer||68||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Steve Welborn||68||2010 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 31 May 2019
Contents |
Region 2 North Central
Previous county: Kleberg; Next: La SalleTop 100
Hotspots
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Glover | 102 | 2015 |
| 2 | Greg Cook | 100 | 2015 |
| 3 | David Brotherton | 91 | 2016 |
| 4 | Luanne Brotherton | 90 | 2016 |
| 4 | Brady Surber | 90 | 2010 |
| 6 | Till Burnett | 84 | 2015 |
| 7 | Blaine Carnes | 73 | 2015 |
| 8 | Till Burnett | 71 | 2016 |
| 9 | Jay Packer | 69 | 2015 |
| 10 | Amy Packer | 68 | 2015 |
| 10 | Steve Welborn | 68 | 2010 |