Difference between revisions of "Hartley County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|3||Barrett Pierce||92||2010 | |3||Barrett Pierce||92||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Greg Cook||90||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Barrett Pierce||79||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Doug Smith||78||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Brady Surber||76||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Anthony Hewetson||75||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Eric Heisey||71||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Sue Smith||70||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 12 January 2020
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Harrison, Next: HaskellBordering counties - North: Dallam, Northeast Sherman, East: Moore, South: Oldham
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Panhandle Plains Region: Rita Blanca Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Lake Rita Blanca City Park
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Kistler | 109 | 2013 |
| 2 | Laura Sare | 97 | 2012 |
| 3 | Barrett Pierce | 92 | 2010 |
| 4 | Greg Cook | 90 | 2019 |
| 5 | Barrett Pierce | 79 | 2015 |
| 6 | Doug Smith | 78 | 2019 |
| 7 | Brady Surber | 76 | 2017 |
| 8 | Anthony Hewetson | 75 | 2011 |
| 9 | Eric Heisey | 71 | 2017 |
| 10 | Sue Smith | 70 | 2019 |
Previous county: Harrison, Next: Haskell
Bordering counties - North: Dallam, Northeast Sherman, East: Moore, South: Oldham