Difference between revisions of "Tyler County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|1||Bob Dellinger||107||2016 | |1||Bob Dellinger||107||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Lisa Appelbaum||102||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||John Whittle||97||1994 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Tony Frank||95||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Shelia Herbert||91||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||David Brotherton||89||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Luanne Brotherton||89||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Charles Smith||85||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Greg Cook||82||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Bob Dellinger||82||2015 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 14 January 2020
Contents |
Region 3 Piney Woods
Previous county: Trinity, Next: UpshurBordering counties - North: Angelina, East: Jasper, South: Hardin, West: Polk
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Coastal Birding Trail - Upper Texas Coast Region: Big Thicket Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Dogwood Trail
- West B.A. Steinhagen Reservoir
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Dellinger | 107 | 2016 |
| 2 | Lisa Appelbaum | 102 | 2019 |
| 3 | John Whittle | 97 | 1994 |
| 4 | Tony Frank | 95 | 2009 |
| 5 | Shelia Herbert | 91 | 2018 |
| 6 | David Brotherton | 89 | 2011 |
| 6 | Luanne Brotherton | 89 | 2011 |
| 8 | Charles Smith | 85 | 2013 |
| 9 | Greg Cook | 82 | 2018 |
| 9 | Bob Dellinger | 82 | 2015 |
Previous county: Trinity, Next: Upshur
Bordering counties - North: Angelina, East: Jasper, South: Hardin, West: Polk