Difference between revisions of "Presidio County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|5||Anthony Hewetson||109||2018 | |5||Anthony Hewetson||109||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Joe Hanfman||106||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
|7||Drew Harvey||105||2018 | |7||Drew Harvey||105||2018 | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 10 June 2019
Contents |
Region 4 Trans-Pecos
Previous county: Potter; Next: RainsTop 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Dell's map of Presidio County including eBird Hotspots, plus other potential locations such as ponds, water crossings and obscure roads
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl Flocke | 120 | 2017 |
| 2 | Greg Lasley | 119 | 1994 |
| 3 | Roger Russell | 116 | 2006 |
| 4 | Josh Burns | 114 | 2008 |
| 5 | Anthony Hewetson | 109 | 2018 |
| 6 | Joe Hanfman | 106 | 2010 |
| 7 | Drew Harvey | 105 | 2018 |
| 8 | Nina Rach | 104 | 2018 |
| 9 | Amy Bishop & Doug Booher | 103 | 2016 |
| 10 | Jan Maitland | 102 | 2018 |