Difference between revisions of "Lynn County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|9||Greg Cook||103||2017 | |9||Greg Cook||103||2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||Steve Glover||103|| | + | |9||Steve Glover||103||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|9||Brandon Best||103||2017 | |9||Brandon Best||103||2017 | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 4 June 2019
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Lubbock; Next: MadisonTop 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- [ County Listing Guide to Lynn County ]
- Dell's map of Lynn County including eBird Hotspots, routes taken from Peter Keyel's County Listing Guide in the Southern High Plains
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Hewetson | 217 | 2017 |
| 2 | Justin Bosler | 177 | 2018 |
| 3 | Justin Bosler | 170 | 2017 |
| 4 | Drew Harvey | 153 | 2017 |
| 5 | Justin Bosler | 150 | 2016 |
| 6 | Susan Bergeson | 136 | 2012 |
| 7 | Aveline Hewetson | 127 | 2012 |
| 8 | Manuel De Leon | 104 | 2012 |
| 9 | Greg Cook | 103 | 2017 |
| 9 | Steve Glover | 103 | 2017 |
| 9 | Brandon Best | 103 | 2017 |