Difference between revisions of "Brazoria County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Ron Weeks||332||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Joe Fischer||326||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Tom Morris||300||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Susan Heath||290||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Joe Fischer||283||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Martin Hagne||280||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Joe Fischer||279||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Susan Heath||276||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Joe Fischer||271||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Joe Fischer||270||2012 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 16 May 2019
Contents |
Region 8 Coastal Prairie
Previous county: Bowie, Next: Brazos, Bordering counties - North: Harris, East: Galveston, Southwest: Matagorda, West: Wharton Northwest: Fort BendTop 100
Hotspots
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Weeks | 332 | 2012 |
| 2 | Joe Fischer | 326 | 2011 |
| 3 | Tom Morris | 300 | 2012 |
| 4 | Susan Heath | 290 | 2018 |
| 5 | Joe Fischer | 283 | 2014 |
| 6 | Martin Hagne | 280 | 2018 |
| 7 | Joe Fischer | 279 | 2013 |
| 8 | Susan Heath | 276 | 2013 |
| 9 | Joe Fischer | 271 | 2017 |
| 10 | Joe Fischer | 270 | 2012 |
Previous county: Bowie, Next: Brazos, Bordering counties - North: Harris, East: Galveston, Southwest: Matagorda, West: Wharton Northwest: Fort Bend