Difference between revisions of "Ochiltree County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|6||Joanna Sblendorio||68||2014 | |6||Joanna Sblendorio||68||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Anthony Hewetson||66||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Jim Malcom||63||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Greg Cook||62||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Greg Cook||61||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 14 January 2020
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Nueces; Next: OldhamBordering counties - East: Lipscomb, South: Roberts, West: Hansford
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Panhandle Plain's Region: Canadian Breaks Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Lake Fryer And Wolf Creek County Park
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joanna Sblendorio | 127 | 2015 |
| 2 | Drew Harvey | 91 | 2016 |
| 3 | Michael Dreibelbis | 80 | 2015 |
| 4 | Greg Cook | 75 | 2018 |
| 4 | Brady Surber | 75 | 2011 |
| 6 | Joanna Sblendorio | 68 | 2014 |
| 7 | Anthony Hewetson | 66 | 2019 |
| 8 | Jim Malcom | 63 | 2004 |
| 9 | Greg Cook | 62 | 2017 |
| 10 | Greg Cook | 61 | 2019 |
Previous county: Nueces; Next: Oldham
Bordering counties - East: Lipscomb, South: Roberts, West: Hansford