Difference between revisions of "Colorado County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|5||John Berner||159||2016 | |5||John Berner||159||2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||John Berner||158||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Bernd Gravenstein||154||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Ken Hartman||152||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Timothy Freiday||150||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Bob Friedrichs||148||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 00:31, 10 January 2020
Contents |
Region 8 Coastal Prairie
Previous county: Collingsworth, Next: ComalBordering counties - Northeast: Austin, Southeast: Wharton, Southwest: Jackson, Lavaca, Northwest: Fayette
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Attwater Prairie Chicken NWR at Birding Locations
- Eagle Lake Municipal Park at Birding Locations
- Great Texas Coastal Birding Trail - Central Texas Coast Region at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Rio Colorado Loop Includes:
- Attwater Prairie-Chicken National Wildlife Refuge
- Eagle Lake Municipal Park
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Berner | 200 | 2017 |
| 2 | John Berner | 194 | 2018 |
| 3 | Justin Emmons | 180 | 2014 |
| 4 | John Schwartz | 173 | 2015 |
| 5 | John Berner | 159 | 2016 |
| 6 | John Berner | 158 | 2019 |
| 7 | Bernd Gravenstein | 154 | 2013 |
| 8 | Ken Hartman | 152 | 2014 |
| 9 | Timothy Freiday | 150 | 2019 |
| 10 | Bob Friedrichs | 148 | 2019 |
Previous county: Collingsworth, Next: Comal
Bordering counties - Northeast: Austin, Southeast: Wharton, Southwest: Jackson, Lavaca, Northwest: Fayette