Difference between revisions of "Wheeler County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Barrett Pierce||91||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Brady Surber||88||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Tiffany Surber||77||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Greg Cook||65||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Greg Cook||63||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Brady Surber||48||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Daniel Horton||47||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Christopher Rustay||38||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||David Brotherton||36||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Luanne Brotherton||36||2015 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 14 June 2019
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Wharton, Next: Wichitatop 100
Hotspots
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barrett Pierce | 91 | 2010 |
| 2 | Brady Surber | 88 | 2012 |
| 3 | Tiffany Surber | 77 | 2012 |
| 4 | Greg Cook | 65 | 2017 |
| 5 | Greg Cook | 63 | 2018 |
| 6 | Brady Surber | 48 | 2011 |
| 7 | Daniel Horton | 47 | 2016 |
| 8 | Christopher Rustay | 38 | 2006 |
| 9 | David Brotherton | 36 | 2015 |
| 9 | Luanne Brotherton | 36 | 2015 |