Difference between revisions of "Mason County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Dixie Feuerbacher||155||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Dixie Feuerbacher||126||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Dixie Feuerbacher||119||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Dixie Feuerbacher||116||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Dixie Feuerbacher||112||2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Helen Rejzek||111||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Rich Kostecke||108||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||David Sarkozi||103||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||Jay Packer|| | + | |9||Jay Packer||102||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Brady Surber||102||2011 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 5 June 2019
Contents |
Region 5 Edwards Plateau
Previous county: Martin; Next: MatagordaBordering counties: North: Mcculloch, Northeast: San Saba, East: Llano, Southeast Gillespie, Southwest: Kimble, West: Menard
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Dell's map of Mason County for birding and exploring. It includes eBird Hotspots and additional potential locations, creek crossings and roads that may be productive.
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dixie Feuerbacher | 155 | 2011 |
| 2 | Dixie Feuerbacher | 126 | 2009 |
| 3 | Dixie Feuerbacher | 119 | 2010 |
| 4 | Dixie Feuerbacher | 116 | 2013 |
| 5 | Dixie Feuerbacher | 112 | 2008 |
| 6 | Helen Rejzek | 111 | 2016 |
| 7 | Rich Kostecke | 108 | 2010 |
| 8 | David Sarkozi | 103 | 2011 |
| 9 | Jay Packer | 102 | 2015 |
| 9 | Brady Surber | 102 | 2011 |
Previous county: Martin; Next: Matagorda
Bordering counties: North: Mcculloch, Northeast: San Saba, East: Llano, Southeast Gillespie, Southwest: Kimble, West: Menard